Language: English
Published by The Feminist Press at CUNY, 2011
ISBN 10: 1558616837 ISBN 13: 9781558616837
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Pub Co, Dordrecht, Holland, 1976
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Hardcover 1976 edition. Volume 47, No. 1 March. Library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm but there is a slight lean to the spine. Pages unmarked and clean. Laminated covers and text in very good condition. [432 pages].
Published by J Geophysical Res, 1962
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 67, No 8, pp. 3113-3119, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, wrinkling at bottom lse VG.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101529037X ISBN 13: 9781015290372
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101529037X ISBN 13: 9781015290372
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Hydrogen Spectrum Of The Sun. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101529037X ISBN 13: 9781015290372
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding firm, spine sunned, interior clean and unmarked.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:902772380X.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing, Holland, 1971
ISBN 10: 9027701903 ISBN 13: 9789027701909
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 11.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Volume 14B of the 'Transactions of the International Astronomical Union' series. Jacket is faded around edges, inside flap edges and spine, with grubby front, spine and back, and scoring on back. Leading corners slightly bent. Page block a little stained, especially on head. Inside, the pages are all clean, bright and tight and show no signs of use. TS. Used.
Published by D. Reidel Publishing, 1965
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. a very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE : ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION------ Size: 7 x 9". Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by D Reidel, Dordecht-holland, 1971
ISBN 10: 9027701903 ISBN 13: 9789027701909
Hard cover. Condition: Good. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 378 pages; No dust jacket as issued. Square and sound. Usual but mild ex-library markings. A solid copy; text unmarked. Lower fore corner of cover board bumped. G.
Published by Springer-Verlag, New York, 1968
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 9". Ex-Library.
Published by North-Holland Publishing, 1969
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 13.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 419 pages. Ex-university library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; a good solid binding. Parts of the book are Introduction: The Optical Flare; EUV, X-and Gamma Ray Observation; Flare Associated Radio and Particle Events; Theories and Laboratory Experiments on Solar Flares; Forecasting of Solar Activity. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Nature; Inventory No: 174525.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by D.Reidel Publishing Company, 1968
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 240 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. 1987 - KONDO - HC - H4.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 9027711100 ISBN 13: 9789027711106
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 20.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9027711100.
Language: English
Published by Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: D Reidel Pub Co, 1988
ISBN 10: 902772380X ISBN 13: 9789027723802
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition. Small name printed on first blank page.
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht, 1965
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Edition. 417 pages. With frontispiece & illustrations. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear & slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Ex-Library; Octavo (standard book size).
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 11.97
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Some light fading on edges of jacket and some slight shelf wear. Content is fine.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 12.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Secondhand aged with some shelfwear to the edges of the covers and to the front of the cover. Content is in a good condition.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland Pub. Co.,, Amersterdam, Netherlands., 1969
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1969 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [ix, 422 p. 24 1/2 cm].
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101529037X ISBN 13: 9781015290372
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Amsterdam: Gemeente Amsterdam (Ed.), 1949,., 1949
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
Gr.-8°, Cloth, Condition: Gut. 458 pp., 24 cm, No dustjacket. Normal signs of storage or usage on the cover, previous owner`s exlibris, edges slightly tanned. Good copy. Clean and unmarked. Dutch language Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1490.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 101529037X ISBN 13: 9781015290372
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stichting de Koepel
ISBN 10: 906638025X ISBN 13: 9789066380257
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Tien opmerkelijke sterrekundige ontdekkingen is een boek van C. De Jager Uitgegeven door stichting de Koepel in Utrecht.