Published by Uitgeverij, 1994
ISBN 10: 902428256X ISBN 13: 9789024282562
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Shows minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy! Text in Dutch.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Amsterdam, 1930
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: gut. 146 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband fleckig, Einbandecke geknickt. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by Kelderuitgeverij (Kelder Uitgeverij), Utrecht, 2008
ISBN 10: 9079395021 ISBN 13: 9789079395026
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
sehr guter Zustand, 82 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9004123180 ISBN 13: 9789004123182
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Aside from library matter, this is a pristine copy that appears unread. 323 pages. 323 pp.
Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij de Bataafsche Leeuw B.V., 1989
ISBN 10: 9067072168 ISBN 13: 9789067072168
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Oorlog en verzet in Nederlands-Indi? 1941-1949 en de voorlichting aan de na-oorlogse generaties Oorlog en verzet in Nederlands-Indi? 1941-1949 en de voorlichting aan de na-oorlogse generaties. Het aantal mensen in Nederland dat rechtstreeks of indirect betrokken is geweest bij oorlog, bezetting, verzet en oorlogs- en terreurhandelingen in het voormalig Nederlands-Indi?, wordt geschat op tenminste 500.000. Een half miljoen Nederlanders, die in meerdere of mindere mate lijden onder een gebrek aan kennis bij het Nederlandse publiek over hun leven in voormalig Nederlands-Indi? in het algemeen, en over hun traumatische ervaringen gedurende en na de oorlog aldaar, in het bijzonder.; Gebonden boek met losse stofiomslag. Boek in uitstekende staat, met recht boekblok, fris en schoon binnenwerk en puntgave boekband. Losse omslag: onderkant strak en scherp, bovenzijde wat losser. Het geheel is wat verschoten / verkleurd.
Language: Dutch
Published by Anarchistiese Uitgaven Amsterdam NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.
Published by Kelderuitgeverij (Kelder Uitgeverij), Utrecht, 2017
ISBN 10: 907939534X ISBN 13: 9789079395347
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
Neuausgabe der Ausg. Hilversum 1993. sehr guter Zustand, 304 S., kart. Als Redakteur arbeitete de Jong (1891-1970) für die Zeitschriften De Wapens neder von der Internationalen Antimilitaristischen Vereinigung (IAMV), mit Unterbrechungen von 1922 bis 1932, außerdem für De Vrije Samenleving vom Sociaal Anarchistisch verbond (SAV), zusammen mit Bart de Ligt und Hendrik Ebo Kaspers und De Persdienst (Pressedienst") der Internationalen Antimilitaristischen Kommission (IAK), zusammen mit Helmut Rüdiger, Augustin Souchy und Arthur Lehning. Darüber hinaus schrieb er Biografien über F. Domela Nieuwenhuis und Fritz Brupbacher. Bei der IAMV machte er Bekanntschaft mit Bart de Ligt und Lambertus Johannes Bot. Für den dritten Internationalen Antimilitaristischen Kongress (IAK) in Den Haag 1921, war de Jong als Organisator tätig, wobei er illegal nach Paris und Berlin reiste, um Vorbereitungen zu treffen. In Den Haag entstand das Internationale Antimilitaristischen Büro (Internationale Anti-Militaristisch Bureau"), bei dem er bis 1937 aktiv war. Als Vertreter der IAK besuchte er alle Kongresse der IAA. Bart de Ligt und de Jong organisierten und unterstützten Kriegsdienstverweigerer. Sie wurden dafür 1921 unter Anklage gestellt mit der Begründung einen Aufruf zur Revolte" begangen zu haben. De Jong wurde zu 29 Tagen Gefängnisstrafe verurteilt. 1933 half de Jong dem deutschen Anarchosyndikalisten Gerhard Wartenberg auf der Flucht, um den Verfolgungen durch die Nationalsozialisten zu entgehen. Für die Juden in Amsterdam organisierte de Jong zusammen mit dem niederländischen Anarchisten Herman Groenendaal eine Solidaritätskundgebung. Groenendaal wurde verhaftet, de Jong gelang die Flucht, und er musste untertauchen. 1946 war er Redakteur der Zeitschrift Socialisme van onderop! und von 1960 bis 1964 van Buiten de perken. In dieser Zeitschrift veröffentlichte er erstmals seine autobiographischen Erinnerungen, Fragmenten uit mijn leven (Fragmenten aus meinem Leben", August 1961 bis Juli 1964). (Informationen: Wikipedia) Gramm 600.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Anarcho-Syndicalistische Persdienst, Den Haag ( s-Gravenhage), 1952
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. Umschlagrücken einger., m. Fehlstellen, lichtrandig, sonst altersgemäss in Ordnung, 78 S., kart. Wohl einzige erschienene Ausgabe des nie ins deutsche übersetzten Büchleins. De Jong (1891-1970) war niederländischer Anarchosyndikalist und arbeitete u.a. mit Bart de Ligt, Helmut Rüdiger, Augustin Souchy und Arthur Lehning zusammen. Brupbacher (1874-1945) war Arzt und libertärer Sozialist. Gramm 600.
Published by Den Haag, Anarcho-syndicalistische Persdienst., 1952
Seller: Rödner Versandantiquariat, Den Haag, Netherlands
First Edition
8°, 77 S., 1 Bl.(= Verlagsanz.), typogr. OBrosch., papierbed. ger. gebräunt, Kap. etw. aufgeplatzt, NaT.; insges. schönes Expl. Erste Ausgabe der seltenen Darstellung Brupbachers durch den bekannten niederländischen Anarchosyndikalisten mit Auszügen aus Brupbachers Werken in Übersetzung im Anhang sowie Worterklärungen für 'einfache' Arbeiter. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 69.24
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 80.66
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2026. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New.
Published by Het Wereldvenster, 1997, 1997
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 103232614X ISBN 13: 9781032326146
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 100.56
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 158 pages. 6.14x0.37x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 2026. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, Leiden, Boston, 2006., 2005
ISBN 10: 9004147527 ISBN 13: 9789004147522
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, Germany
Large octavo (245 x 165 mm), publisher's illustrated hardcover, xiv, 267 (+5) pp., previous owner's stamp to front fly leaf (Exlibris H. S. Versnel), a well preserved copy. [MnS - Mnemosyne Supplements; 269]. - ISBN: 9004147527. - Contents/Inhalt : J.C. Kamerbeek : the man behind the books / J.M. Bremer -- Pt. I: Diction. Weapons and Day's white horses : the language of Ajax / R.G.A. Buxton ; Sophocles and Homer : some issues of vocabulary / J.F. Davidson ; Words in the context of blindness / A.M. van Erp Taalman Kip ; Sophocles' satyr-plays and the language of romance / M. Griffith ; Where narratology meets stylistics : the seven versions of Ajax' madness / I.J.F. de Jong ; Sophocles on fire : 6b nŭtp in Philoctetes / R. Rehm -- Pt. II: Syntax. Sophocles' voice : active, middle, and passive in the plays of Sophocles / R.J. Allan ; On false historic presents in Sophocles (and Euripides) / A. Rijksbaron ; The use of the demonstratives 68e, otto; and (e)ceivo ; in Sophocles / C.J. Ruijgh ; 'You could have thought' : past potentials in Sophocles? / G.C. Wakker -- Pt. III: Pragmatics. Trope and setting in Sophocles' Electra / F.M. Dunn ; Killing words : speech acts and non-verbal actions in Sophoclean tragedies / U. Heuner ; The polysemy of gnomic expressions and Ajax' deception speech / A.P.M.H. Lardinois ; Sophocles in the light of face-threat politeness theory / M.A. Lloyd. Includes bibliography (p. [241]-249) and indexes. ||| Sophocles Language; Greek language Style - Sophokles Sprache; Griechische Sprache Stil - [00B | SOD | oR ] 670 g.
Language: English
Published by Brill Academic Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9004123180 ISBN 13: 9789004123182
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 2008. Hardback, (xxiv) 646 p. EAN: 9789004165977.
Published by Zuidnederlandse maatschappij voor Taal- en Letterkunde en Geschiedenis, 1972
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Dutch Deze bundel Handelingen XXVI bevat wetenschappelijke bijdragen over taal- en letterkunde en geschiedenis, waaronder studies over Hadewijchs eerste ontwerp van de wezensmystiek, de opvattingen van Ambrosius over navolging in De Officiis, Bilderdijk en Italië, F.A. Snellaert en literatuurgeschiedenis, de ontwikkeling van vaccinatiedwang in België, noodlotswerking in het werk van Louis Couperus, hulde aan Snellaert, Vermeylen en Van de Perre, de Gezelle-Van Oye brief van 1858, het groteske en absurde bij Dürrenmatt, Huygens? Op de dood van Sterre, Samuel Coster als dramatisch experimentator, Erasmus? Lingua, Lipsius en Jena, spellingvrijheid, en de Vita Severini van Eugippius, aangevuld met reglement, werkzaamheden en ledenlijst.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 205.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.