De Keyser V (41 results)

Language: Dutch
Published by Ghent 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, , United KingdomAustin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.27
US$ 29.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight wear. Inscribed to Philip Bate by one of the authors across title-page.
Published by Gand, Imprimerie Ad. Hoste, 1949. 1949
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
14 x 22, 184 pp., broché, bon état. Contient le livret d'illustrations et le plan dépliant; couverture en couleurs de P. Eeckhout.
De magie van het poppenspel
VAN ES F., BOES J., VERLOOT L., VANDEN BROUCKE J., DE KEYSER P. & SCHELTJENS L.
Published by Gent, Bond der Oostvlaamsche Folkloristen 1943 1943
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.79
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
140pp. geïllustreerd met pentekeningen en enkele platen (foto's) buiten tekst, 25cm., beperkte oplage van 500 exemplaren, originele omslag, goede staat, B91740.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.79
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.93
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Error Prevention and Well-Being at Work in Western Europe and Russia : Psychological Traditions and New Trends
De Keyser, Veronique (EDT); Leonova, Anna B. (EDT); Keyser, Veronique De (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Error Prevention and Well-Being at Work in Western Europe and Russia : Psychological Traditions and New Trends
De Keyser, Veronique (EDT); Leonova, Anna B. (EDT); Keyser, Veronique De (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.77
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.18
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 288.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.25
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 292.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.61
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. A variety of psychological traditions and methodological approaches formed a body of human error research in different parts of Europe. This book overviews some of the traditions that have grown in West European countries and Russia, with an emphasis on contextual approaches. Editor(s): Keyser, Veronique De; Leon…ova, Anna B. Num Pages: 263 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; JMJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 236 x 162 x 20. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2001. Hardback. . . . .

Time and the Dynamic Control of Behavior
Hrsg. v. Keyser, Véronique de /D'Ydewalle, Gery /Vandierendonck, André
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 76.20
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 408 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.17
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. A variety of psychological traditions and methodological approaches formed a body of human error research in different parts of Europe. This book overviews some of the traditions that have grown in West European countries and Russia, with an emphasis on contextual approaches. Editor(s): Keyser, Veronique De; Leon…ova, Anna B. Num Pages: 263 pages, biography. BIC Classification: 1DVUA; JMJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 236 x 162 x 20. Weight in Grams: 558. . 2001. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2012
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 134.42
US$ 72.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A variety of psychological traditions and methodological approaches formed a body of human error research in different parts of Europe. This book overviews some of the traditions that have grown in West European countries and Russia, with a strong…emphasis on contextual approaches. For the very first time, West European readers will have access to a Russian literature in this area. Western and Eastern psychologists are linked by common psychological roots but disciplines evolved in completely different conditions regarding the material possibilities to collect data, diffuse ideas, and finance research, not to mention the respective political, legal, and socioeconomic frameworks. Authors outline and illustrate the convergence that emerged between the two traditions. This book is a unique reference text for graduate students and university libraries. Its rich content, and its empirical approaches will also be of interest to those who are undertaking research and practising in the fields of human error, safety, reliability, human factors, industrial hygiene, safety and health at work, and the legal profession.

Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 136.32
US$ 72.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - A variety of psychological traditions and methodological approaches formed a body of human error research in different parts of Europe. This book overviews some of the traditions that have grown in West European countries and Russia, with a strong emphasi…s on contextual approaches. For the very first time, West European readers will have access to a Russian literature in this area. Western and Eastern psychologists are linked by common psychological roots but disciplines evolved in completely different conditions regarding the material possibilities to collect data, diffuse ideas, and finance research, not to mention the respective political, legal, and socioeconomic frameworks. Authors outline and illustrate the convergence that emerged between the two traditions. This book is a unique reference text for graduate students and university libraries. Its rich content, and its empirical approaches will also be of interest to those who are undertaking research and practising in the fields of human error, safety, reliability, human factors, industrial hygiene, safety and health at work, and the legal profession.

Error Prevention and Well-Being at Work in Western Europe and Russia : Psychological Traditions and New Trends
De Keyser, Veronique (EDT); Leonova, Anna B. (EDT); Keyser, Veronique De (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 201.60
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 190.56
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Error Prevention and Well-Being at Work in Western Europe and Russia : Psychological Traditions and New Trends
De Keyser, Veronique (EDT); Leonova, Anna B. (EDT); Keyser, Veronique De (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 220.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 196.09
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
More imagesBulletin de l'Union des anciens étudiants de l'Ecole Commerciale et Consulaire de l'Université Catholique de Louvain. 3 premières années reliées en 2 volumes: 1900-1901; 1901-1902; 1902-1903.
CARTON DE WIART E.; CORBIAU J.; DE LANNOY C.; BRAY A.-J. de; LEYSBETH N.; VAN ALDERWERELT C.; DUPRIEZ L.; SMEESTERS C.; MERCIER A.; LARDINOY F.; GOLLIER T.; VAN ROMPA E.; MONTEGNIE A.; Cte D'ASPREMONT-LYNDEN; VERHOEVEN L.; COLIN H.; BLONDEL G.; HILLAERT J.; BEYLS R.; RODIGAS E.; KEYSER M. de; COLIN G.; LECLERQ J.; CUVELIER Maur.
Language: French
Published by Polleunis & Ceuterick, omprimeurs, Bruxelles 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 89.40
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Rare. Reliures demi-percaline, tranches jaspées. 23,8x16,5 cm. [VII]147+188+ [7]386 pages. Quelques illustrations. BON ETAT. Dos un peu empoussiérés. Deux petits accrocs sur dos du tome 1. Coins inférieurs de la couverture du tome 2 un peu écrasés. Quelques traces de frottement, avec petits man…ques de papier aux bords latéral et inférieur des couvertures. Reliures solides. Pâles rousseurs sur quelques pages. Légers plis sur pages liminaires des 2 tomes. Trace de mouillure au bord inférieur de tome 2 ayant causé une auréole jaune en bas de quelques pages.

La communication. Symposium de l'Association de psychologie scientifique de langue française (Montréal, 1983)
Noizet, Georges (Sous la Direction de) ; Bélanger, David (Sous la Direction de); Bresson, François (Sous la Direction de) ; Beaudichon, J. ; Bresson, F. ; De Keyser, V. ; Deleau, D. ; Etienne, A. ; Fraisse, P. ; Kail, M. ; Lavoie, G. ; Lefèbre-Pinard, M. ; Mear, A. ; De MontMollin, C.
- Softcover
Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 177.62
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 343 pages # Editeur : Presses Universitaires de France (PUF) (6 novembre 1992) " Collection : Psychologie d'aujourd'hui.

Isidoor Teirlinck Album: verzamelde opstellen opgedragen aan Isidoor Teirlinck ter gelegenheid van zijn tachtigsten verjaardag 2 januari 1931
TEIRLINCK, I. Bijdr.: BUYSSE, CARNOY, CORNELISSEN, De FLOU, De KEYSER, V. de MEYERE, GESSLER, JACOBS, LINDEMANS, J. MANSION, J.W.MULLER; STREUVELS, Van LOEY, Van MIERLO, Van WIJK, VERCOULLIE, VERDEYEN, L. WILLEMS,
Published by , Leuven, de Vlaamsche Drukkerij, 1931., 1931
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
originele uitgeversomslag, frontispiece z/w, 19,5x26,5cm, 386pp, + errata. Verzamelde opstellen opgedragen aan Isidoor Teirlinck ter gelegenheid van zijn tachtigsten verjaardag. . Beperkte oplage van 575 exemplaren. 777 g.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1793 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 8 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 8.
Jan de Clerck 1928.
CLERCK Jan de (1881-1962) - Baels V. - Bauthière - H.Cross Dr.P De Keyser, M.De Praetere, K.Jonckheere, J.Laenen, Dr. E.Léger, C.Loontiens, A.Maes :
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 110.86
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
#Gent, 1928, oblong in-4°, 78 pp, ill. with tipped-in photographs. (slightly foxed). Softcover. §.
Lodewijk van Velthem's voortzetting van den Spiegel Historiael (1248-1316). Derde deel
VAN VELTHEM Lodewijk (VANDER LINDEN Herman, DE KEYSER Paul & VAN LOEY Adolf, uitg.)
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1938 1938
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.13
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 3 (van de 3): x + 450pp., 31cm., gecart. uitgeversband, uitgave van de Koninklijke Academie van België, nog onopengesneden, zeer goede staat, B103177.
Lodewijk van Velthem's voortzetting van den Spiegel Historiael (1248-1316). Tweede deel
VAN VELTHEM Lodewijk (VANDER LINDEN Herman, DE VREESE Willem & DE KEYSER Paul, uitg.)
Published by Brussel, Lamertin 1931 1931
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 131.13
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 2: viii + 440pp., 31cm., gecart. uitgeversband, onopengesneden, goede staat, B77774.
Lodewijk van Velthem's voortzetting van den Spiegel Historiael (1248-1316) opnieuw uitgegeven [3 volumes]
VAN VELTHEM Lodewijk (VANDER LINDEN Herman, DE VREESE Willem, DE KEYSER Paul & VAN LOEY Adolf, eds.)
Published by Brussel, 1906-1938 1938
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 393.38
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volledige serie in 3 volumes: xiv,486 + viii,440 + x,450 pp., 31cm., gecart. uitgeversbanden, 2 kleine eigendomsstempeltjes in deel 2-3, tekst gedrukt op luxe-papier en in zeer goede staat, uitgave van de Koninklijke Academie van België, gewicht: 5kg., B99733.
Lodewijk van Velthem's voortzetting van den Spiegel Historiael '(1248-1316)'. Opnieuw uitgegeven (met aantekeningen en woordenlijst).
VANDERLINDEN, H., KEYSER, PAUL DE., LOEY, A. VAN. & VREESE, WILLEM DE. (eds.)
Published by Brussel, 1906 1906
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 452.98
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brussel, 1906-1938. 4to. 3 vols. Gekartonneerd. xiv-486, viii-440 & x-450 pp. (CRH; 35/1-3).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.81
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.