De Ujfalvy Charles E (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1168357845 / 9781168357847

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.70

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1168357845 / 9781168357847

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.70

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1168357845 / 9781168357847

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.75

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1168357845 / 9781168357847

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 31.68

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    116024233X / 9781160242332

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.35

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 19.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Assez bon. In-4° Reliure demi-cuir rouge de la revue " Le Tour du Monde " de 436 et 435 pages renfermant les deux tomes parus en 1883, orné de nombreuses cartes et dessins en n&b, parfois en pleine page. Contient, entre autres, les textes suivants : La Perse, le Chaldée et la Susiane, par Mme Jane Dieulafoy

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1161189998 / 9781161189995

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.45

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160133239 / 9781160133234

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.75

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160091927 / 9781160091923

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.86

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010 2010

    116024233X / 9781160242332

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.60

    US$ 70.13 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • More images

    Published by Librairie Pagnerre 1872

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 42.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. in-12 br. (11,5 x 18), 236 p., 1ère édition, envoi de l'auteur, couverture un peu salie, intérieur propre, assez bon état. Voir le sommaire sur photos jointes. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Feb 2010 2010

    1160133239 / 9781160133234

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.67

    US$ 71.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    116024233X / 9781160242332

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.45

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 345.70

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. grand in-8 br., Expédition scientifique française en Russie, en Sibérie et dans le Turkestan. Vol. III. Ernest Leroux, Éditeur, Libraire de la Société Asiatique, de l'École des Langues Orientales Vivantes, etc, Paris, 1880, IX-170 pp., 2 ff. et 5 planches dépliantes L'ethnologue, explorateur et lin

  • Published by Paris, Maisonneuve, 1873; 1873

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Historique F. Teissèdre, SAUVE, FranceLibrairie Historique F. Teissèdre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 178.81

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    grand in-8, [3] ff. n. ch., 204 pp., avec 38 planches hors texte, dont 32 cartes en couleurs à double page, broché. Unique édition, peu commune.L'auteur s'interesse aux migrations réelles ou supposées vers le continent européen des Scythes, Sarmates, Lapons, Suomi, Finnois, Magyars, Turcs, Bohémiens, Phéniciens, Arabes, "Aryens"

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 596.03

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    grand in-8, [6]-V-186 pp., avec des illustrations dans le texte et 27 planches hors-texte (dont un portrait-frontispice, deux lithographies, 5 cartes, 17 tableaux dont 16 de relevés anthropologiques "in fine"), demi-basane brune à coins, dos à nerfs muet, couverture conservée (reliure moderne). Dos muet. Premier des six volumes

  • More images

    Published by Leipzig, F.A. Brockhaus. 1884

    Seller: Antiquariat Peter Fritzen, Speicher, , GermanyAntiquariat Peter Fritzen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 476.82

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    21 x 14 cm. XXVI, 330 Seiten. Mit 181 Abbildungen nach Zeichnungen von B. Schmidt auf 20 Holzstichtafeln und 102 Textholzstichen, 4 gefalteten Tabellen und 5 (davon 4 gefalteten) lithographierten Karten. Etwas späteres Ganzleinen mit Rückentitel in Goldprägung. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Papier gebräunt. Aschoff 1944.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8° (cm. 25,1x16,6), pp. 66 + 7 ILL. (Battaglia di Isso, sarcofago, bassorilievi di Darabgiurd, di Chapour) in 5 TAVOLE b.n. su cartoncino f.t. e con 20 figure di MONETE b.n. n.t. Bross. edit. Timbro Gabotto in cop. Traccia di restauro al verso del piatto anteriore. All'occhiello, DEDICA AUTOGRAFA FIRMATA dell'A. a penna.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1161189998 / 9781161189995

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.82

    US$ 70.47 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1161189998 / 9781161189995

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.76

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Grammaire Finnoise D'Apres Les Principes D'Euren | Suivie D'Un Recueil De Morceaux Choisis (1876) | Charles E. De Ujfalvy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2010 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781161189995 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160091927 / 9781160091923

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.26

    US$ 73.20 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made i

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1160091927 / 9781160091923

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.83

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Le Syr-Daria Le Zerafchane (1879) | Charles E. De Ujfalvy De Mezo-Kovesd | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2010 | Kessinger Publishing, LLC | EAN 9781160091923 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: pr