Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10: 1617110205 ISBN 13: 9781617110207
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10: 1617110205 ISBN 13: 9781617110207
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 201921556X ISBN 13: 9782019215569
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Histoire Contemporaine d'Une Commune Des Vosges, Chatel-Sur-Moselle, 1789-1892: Suivie d'Une Notice Sur Les ïż½tablissements Industriels Existant ïż½ Nome. Book.
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Normal wear from daily use. Well-maintained copy.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ramshackle Bookshop, Palm Harbor, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In very good condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 201921556X ISBN 13: 9782019215569
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.55
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book documents research from the early 20th century on the potential of ozone as a substitute for conventional methods of pasteurizing milk to kill bacteria without the use of heat. Following a brief introduction discussing the general properties of ozone and its germicidal power, the author describes in detail the apparatus and methods used in the experiments, which involved exposing milk to varying concentrations of ozone for different durations and then analyzing the milk for bacterial count, chemical composition, and physical properties. The results showed that ozone was very effective in killing bacteria, even at low concentrations and short exposure times, and that it did not significantly alter the chemical composition or physical properties of the milk, except for a change in surface tension that made the milk less fluid. The author suggests that further development of these methods could lead to a practical and cost-effective alternative to conventional pasteurization techniques. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979736862 ISBN 13: 9780979736865
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. White, Alicia (illustrator).
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2018
ISBN 10: 0979736862 ISBN 13: 9780979736865
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. White, Alicia (illustrator). Neuware - NEED TO SELL YOUR HOME NOW NEED QUICK TIPS FOR A HOME MAKEOVER If you want to know how to sell your home quickly, and for top dollar, you've come to the right place! Discover Home Staging secrets, strategies, and tips from a former Clutter Queen, now turned professional Home Stager. Gain confidence as you super-charge yourself with the tools you need to help plan, organize, and create the perfect space that will 'WOW' yourself and others. Learn what experts do to create dramatic 'Before and After' effects, for maximum value and with minimum effort. STAGING WORKS!!! Your Home Will Sell Faster You Will Make More Money You Will Get a Good Return on Your Investment.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 84.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 101.88
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New. pp. 350.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 96.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 111.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.