Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. CGN (Cie Gà nà rale de navigation sur le Là man): Une histoire This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: Spanish
Published by Books on Demand GmbH, 2002
ISBN 10: 3034401469 ISBN 13: 9783034401463
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el poder curativo del Reiki y la visualización con este libro de Vivienne Rauber-Decoppet. Aprende a conectar con tu cuerpo y a utilizar estas técnicas para mejorar tu bienestar físico y emocional. Una guía práctica para principiantes y expertos en el campo de la sanación energética. EAN: 9783034401463 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Reiki y visualización Autor: Vivienne Rauber-Decoppet Editorial: Books on Demand GmbH Idioma: es-ES, de Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: French
Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE DES ARTS, 2007
ISBN 10: 2884531416 ISBN 13: 9782884531412
Seller: Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, Switzerland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 25 x 17 cm.128 pps cream paper or 'glace' for the French which does sound better. Beautifully produced history of steamers on Lac Leman which again sounds better than Lake Geneva. Colour throughout and decribed by an expert. Impressive bargain.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by La Bibliotheque des Arts, London, 2007
Seller: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paper Back. Jacques Straessle (illustrator). 1st. Pictorial cover in good condition Bright and clear contents Profusely Illustrated Overall in good condition 126 ppnbsp. book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.76
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by à la Librairie Fischbacher, à Paris, 1906
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Broché. Condition: Bon État. Recueil de sept conférences sur l'après mort. Mention de troisième édition. Couverture un rien défraîchie, sinon en bon état. Poids : 380 grammes.
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Language: French
Published by La Bibliotheque des Arts, 2007
ISBN 10: 2884531416 ISBN 13: 9782884531412
Seller: Hafod Books, Aberystwyth, WALES, United Kingdom
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Jaques Straesslé (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by chez Fischbacher, à Paris, 1880
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Broché. Condition: Assez bon. In-12° broché de III+215 pages, recueil de dix sermons par un pasteur de l'Église réformée de Paris. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, nombreuses mais claires rousseurs, sinon en bon état.
Language: French
Published by chez Fischbacher, à Paris, 1881
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Broché. Condition: Assez bon. In-12° broché de 197 pages, recueil de dix sermons par un pasteur de l'Église réformée de Paris. Mention de deuxième édition. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, petits manques aux coiffes, nombreuses mais claires rousseurs, sinon en bon état.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Bibliothèque des Arts, Lausanne, 2007
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Jacques Straesslé (illustrator). 175x245mm. 126 pages. Format oblong. Nombreuses photographies en noir et en couleurs.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, éditions Grafidis, 1978, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
broschiert, Erhaltung gut. Sprache: Französisch.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2021
ISBN 10: 2406120589 ISBN 13: 9782406120582
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: German
Published by Bern, Francke,, 1914
Seller: Antiquariat Appel - Weßling, Weßling am See, Germany
8° priv. HLn. VIII, 352 S. (Frakturschrift) m. einigen Abb. und Tafeln Rücken berieben, Bibliotheksstempel a. d. Titelblatt, sonst gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Published by Imprimerie Rösch, Vogt & Co., Berne,, 1920
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 225x155mm, 116pages, Etiquette de cotation sur le haut du dos, autrement bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by La Bibliothèque des Arts / Association des amis des bateaux à vapeur du Léman, Lausanne / Clarens - Montreux,, 2007
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 170x240mm, 126pages, photos couleurs et n/b, Format à l'italienne. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Bibliothèque des arts, 2007
ISBN 10: 2884531416 ISBN 13: 9782884531412
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, Switzerland
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 440gr.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2025
ISBN 10: 2406180891 ISBN 13: 9782406180890
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
US$ 41.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by Paris, Librairie Fischbacher, um 1910., 1910
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany
First Edition
Vollständige Ausgabe in elegantem Handeinband der Zeit: echter Ecrase-Halbfranzband (Halbleder / HLdr) kl.8vo im Format 12,5 x 19 cm mit Ecrase-Maroquin-Lederrücken, handgestochenem Kopfband, Rückentitel und -verzierung in Goldprägung, geheftet auf 5 erhabene Bünde, Deckelbezug mit farbigem Handmarmorpapier, Linienverzierung des Einbandleders in Goldprägung, Lederhäubchen, farbige Schmuckvorsätze aus gelatiniertem (d.h. glänzendem) Marmorpapier sowie Kopfgoldschnitt. 284 Seiten, mit einer ganzseitigen Porträt-Fotoabbildung des Verfassers auf Kunstdruckpapier, Antiqua-Schrift. - "Warum handgebunden? - Die wesentlichsten Vorzüge des guten Handbandes sind: Die einzelnen Druckbögen werden mit der Hand nach dem Schriftspiegel gefalzt. Die Bogenränder werden dadurch zwar ungleich, aber das Satzbild steht gerade. Um infolge der ungleichen Ränder ein späteres zu starkes Beschneiden mit der Maschine zu vermeiden, werden die Bogen einzeln, vorne und unten, mit der Pappschere auf ein Mittelmaß rauh beschnitten. Dadurch wird der Druckrand weitestgehend geschont. Als erste und letzte Lage wird dem Buche zum Schutze eine leere Papierlage hinzugefügt, welche mit einem feinen Leinen- oder echten Japanpapierfalz versehen ist. Geheftet wird der Handband nach sorgfältiger Auswahl des Heftzwirnes auf echten erhabenen oder aufgedrehten flachen Bünden und auf Pergamentriemchen (welche beim Pergamentbande durch den Rücken gezogen werden). Die Deckel werden in einem tiefen Falz angesetzt, mit den Bünden nach außen. Ein Herausreißen aus der Decke ist somit nur unter Zuhilfenahme von Werkzeug möglich. Oben wird das Buch beschnitten und erhält nicht nur der Schönheit willen einen Goldschnitt, sondern diese feine Metallschicht schützt vielmehr die dem Lichte und Staub am meisten ausgesetzte Schnittfläche vor deren schädlichen Einflüssen. Zum Kapital wird kein schlappes maschinengewebtes Bändchen verwendet, sondern das Kapital wird von Hand mit dem Buchblock umstochen, gibt dadurch dem Rücken einen festen Abschluß und bietet zugleich dem späteren Ledereinschlag ("Häubchen") die Unterlage. Als Einbandmaterial kommen sumachgares, lichtechtes Saffian, Kalbleder, vereinzelt auch Rindsleder, ferner naturelles und weißes Schweinsleder sowie Kalbspergament zur Verwendung. Ein mit der Hand hergestelltes, dazupassendes Überzugpapier sowie Handvergoldung oder Blinddruck am Rücken ergänzen das Werk nach außen. Ein solcher Einband entspricht allen Anforderungen, die an einen Gebrauchsband gestellt werden können." Aus einem alten Prospekt von Richard Hönn, ehemals Handbinderei des Verlages Albert Langen, Werkstatt für feine Buchbinder- und Lederarbeiten in München, Dienerstrasse 14. - Französische Kunstbuchbinderei im 20.Jahrhundert, Luxuseinband, Meistereinband, Halblederband, Lederausgabe, künstlerisch gestalteter Bucheinband, Buchkunst in Frankreich, Theologie. - Feine Buchbinderarbeit / Erstausgabe in guter Erhaltung (Deckelkanten ganz leicht berieben, sonst tadellos) Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Rousseau's Confessions are often considered the inaugural autobiographical text, as distinct from memoirs and other forms of self-writing. This book challenges this division, considering the autobiographical gesture in various forms while reexamining the Rousseauist undertaking. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: French
Published by La bibliothèque des arts, Lausanne, 2007
ISBN 10: 2884531416 ISBN 13: 9782884531412
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germany
Illustrierter Pappeinband. Condition: Guter Zustand. Dust Jacket Condition: Kein Schutzumschlag. Straessle, Jacques - Photographies (illustrator). 126 Seiten mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen; Text Franzöisch und Englisch; gutes und sauberes Exemplar;
Published by BoD GmbH, Norderstedt, 2002
ISBN 10: 3034400802 ISBN 13: 9783034400800
Seller: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gebraucht - Gut. mit 2 CD s - 2002 - Taschenbuch - Rauber - h4.
Published by Fischbacher
Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, Switzerland
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Contenu en bon état, mais couverture et dos en particulier fatigués. Autocollant d'un librairie en 2e de couverture.