Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BelleBooks, Inc. (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0967303532 ISBN 13: 9780967303536
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Green, McKenzie (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500933511 ISBN 13: 9781500933517
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978203462 ISBN 13: 9781978203464
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by ClB International, Godalming, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858336066 ISBN 13: 9781858336060
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Andrew Dee (illustrator). 1997. CIB International, Godalming, 1997. Pictorial hard cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine. Superb colour photogtaphs. Large book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by Uk postal service. Inventory #BB014404. N/A.
Language: English
Published by USDA Forest Service, 1979
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade paperback. First edition. Very good. light shelfwear, po name inside cover,
Published by 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00, 2001
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by US Dept Agri, 1980
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Forest Serv, SW Region, 110 pp., Illus, Tan Illus Paperback, name on cov else VG, 4to (Indian artifacts, etc).
Published by USDA Forest Service, Southwestern Region, 1980
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The former owner, archaeologist Jack Wilson, printed out his name in pencil at top of cover, which also has a stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library. The first leaf has small area of wear in bottom margin. 20 p. [b 821] Size: Oversize.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Spiral bound. Ex library with stamps inside. Cover shows moderate shelf wear with edge/corner wear and light creasing/scuffing. Binding is solid. Ships next business day in a protective bubble mailer.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978203462 ISBN 13: 9781978203464
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978203462 ISBN 13: 9781978203464
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978203462 ISBN 13: 9781978203464
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977872980 ISBN 13: 9781977872982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by New World Archaeological Foundation Brigham Young University, Provo UT, 1967
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 133 pages. Papers of the New World Archaeological Foundation Number Twenty Publication no. 15. very small former owner's name on first page, otherwise looks brand new. ; 7 3/4 x 10 1/2 ".
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1981. Journals, North America. USDA Forest Service, 115 p., very good paper. K crate 5/23.
US$ 28.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1967. Journals, Mesoamerica. New World Archaeological Foundation, Publication No. 15/Number 20 133 p., Brigham Young University, New World Archaeological Foundation. Very good paperback/monograph with slight tanning to spine 1/23.
Published by Texte zur Kunst, Koln, 1991
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Texte zur Kunst Summer 1991 with pieces by or about Regina Moller, Manfred Hermes, Adrian Piper, Michele Wallace, Renee Green, Jutta Kokether, Lloyd deMause, Ernesto Laclau, Dee Dee Halleck, Isabelle Graw, Helmut Draxler and Martin Kippenberger. 200 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Very good + condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by New World Archaeological Foundation, Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1967
Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, DIF, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Cubierta original. 26,5cmsx19,5cms.; XIII + 133p. Texto en buen estado en dos columnas en idioma ingles. Con tablas, mapa e ilustraciones dentro del texto. Incluye dos mapas plegados afuera del texto.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977872980 ISBN 13: 9781977872982
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977872980 ISBN 13: 9781977872982
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 46.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977872980 ISBN 13: 9781977872982
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.26
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.