Delaye Th J (18 results)
Language: English
Published by Guides Maroc-Presse, Casablanca 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.13
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover travel brochure, VG, French text but much English, large b/w town map, 32pps of streets, historical sites, ill, services for tourists, tour of the city while war with Germans and Rommel occurring not far to the East of here with no mention, of course. Why kill t…ourism.

Published by Arthaud, Paris, France. 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Lacking the Dust Jacket. First Edition By This Publisher. 254 pages , i >> CONDITION = .BOOK = Dust shadow on spine.; ;DUSTJACKET = Lacking. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. TH.-J. Delaye (illustrator). Book.

Published by Lutterworth Press, Great Britain, United Kingdom 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good to Fine. G/VG Dust Jacket. Fourth Printing. 96 pages , (weight = 215 grams) >> CONDITION = .BOOK = Name in pen on end page, Store stamp on end page. Minor cover staining.; ;DUSTJACKET = Price clipped to lower right flap. Indent to front & spine; Edge wear; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. TH.-J. Dela…ye (illustrator). Book.
More imagesMac Gowan à l'Himalaya
Allan Aldous. Trad. S. de Sechelles. Illustrations et couverture de TH.-J. Delaye
Published by Arthaud. Coll. Les Amis des Jeunes,, Paris, 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, Cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette., 254 pages. Jaquette défraichie. Bon état général. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous co…ntacter.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Horizons de France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Monde Entier, Argilliers, FranceLibrairie du Monde Entier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.82
US$ 39.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat correct. 1937, In-4 broché, Mouillures en bordure jusqu'à la page 34. Sinon bon état.
Published by Editions Des Horizons De France 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-4 carré ( 280 X 220 mm ) de 136 pages, demi-chagrin bleu, dos à nerfs janséniste, couverture illustrée et dos conservés. Dessins originaux en couleurs hors-texte de Th.-J. DELAYE. Dos éclairci, bel exemplaire, bien relié. provence Regionalisme alpe.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1953 revue (magazine) grand in-octavo, dos bleu (blue spine), couverture illustrée en couleurs (cover illustrated in colours), illustrations in et hors-texte (in text and full page engraving), de la page 145 à la page 271, Février 1953 à Paris les Editions Ozanne, Revue "La Revue Maritime" Nouvelle Série, numéro 82 - Extrait du…sommaire (contents) : Le paquebot son avenir - Régime juridique de l'archéologie sous-marine - Acev la 5 B2 - Ravitaillement en pétrole du Japon (2) - La frousse - Destin de l'Amiral Dumont d'Urville - Etc. - légèrement défraîchie (lightly fair condition).

Language: French
Published by B. Arthaud, Paris Grenoble 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fuchseck, Gammelshausen, GermanyAntiquariat Fuchseck
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.86
US$ 77.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 1950. 254 Seiten, mit etlichen Illustr. Leichte Zeitspuren, der Rückengebleicht. Sehr ordentlich erhalten. ---- In farnzösischer Sprache. TH.-J. Delaye (illustrator).
Revue historique des armées - N° 1, 1957 - 13 è Année - Jean de Shulemberg, maréchal de france (1598/1671) - Le siège de Montreuil (Versailles 1722) - Les Français à Minorque au XVIII è - Quelques gens de lettres qui furent gens d'épée -A l'école Royale Militaire de Paris - La guadeloupe pendant les Cent-jours - aux armées de la Révolution, Organisation, discipline, justice Militaire -La carte de reconnaissance du Maroc - L'expédition de norvège, namsos, 02/05/1940 - La glorieuse histoire des goums marocains
Revue historique des armées - Rédacteur en chef Colonel P. LYET - D. LABARRE de RAILLICOURT - Gal GASTEY - Cap. LARIGNETTE - R. LAULAN - A. FABRE - Th.-J. DELAYE - Gal AUDET - J. du CHAFFAL - Ct de RUFFRAY
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Ministère Des Armées - N°1, 1957 - 13 è Année - In-4, 22 x 27 cms - Publication trimestrielle - Rédacteur en chef Colonel P. LYET - Broché - Macaron doré en relief au 1 er Plat -Nombreuses photos et reproductions 164 pages + VIII - Très propre Livres.

Published by Editions B. Arthaud 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Traduction de S. de Séchelles. Illustrations de Th.-J. Delaye. Les amis des jeunes. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 254 pages. Sans jaquette. Avant 1960. Illustrations de Th.-J. Delaye. (illustrator). Livre.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions des Horizons de France, Paris 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, FrancePare Yannick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. Ed. des Horizons de France. 1937. 137 pages. Volume broché. Format : 23 x 28. TBE intérieur. BE extérieur, quelques rousseurs, couverture plastique. Delaye, Th.-J. (illustrator).

Published by Editions B. Arthaud 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Traduction de S. de Séchelles. Illustrations de Th.-J. Delaye. Les amis des jeunes. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 254 pages. Jaquette. Avant 1960. Illustrations de Th.-J. Delaye. (illustrator). Livre.
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1955 revue (magazine) in-octavo, titre en rouge sur le dos et le première de couverture illustrée (red title on the spine and front cover illustrated), tranches lisses (smooth edges), illustrations in et hors-texte et 1 carte en supplément (illustrations in text and full page engraving + map), 208 pages, 1955 à Vichy Imprimerie…Vallon, Revue "Cahiers Charles de Foucauld", neuvième série, Volume 39 - Sommaire (contents) : Ephémérides de Charles de Foucauld, Le mot du pilote, Les grands problèmes de la mise en valeur du Sahara - bon état (very good condition).
More imagesPublished by Horizons De France 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, United KingdomStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.08
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1937. Almost very good condition. No.10 in the series 'La Collection Provinces De France Types et Coutumes'. Large format. Text in French. Cardwraps. 137 pages. Colour illustrations. Top & tail of spine worn with slight loss. Neat inscription in ink to front endpaper…. The occasional foxspot but contents generally very nice and clean. Fairly strong odour present (disinfectant?). Original glassine wrapper present - edge worn and torn with some loss. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Delaye, Th.-J. (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 6.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1937 / 137 pages. Relié au format : 23 x 28 cm. Editions Horizons de France. Français Très bel état malgré d'infimes rousseurs en tranche.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Horizons de France, Paris 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.46
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, couverture illustrée rempliée, 137 pages, avec de nombreux dessins originaux en couleurs de Th.-J.Delaye, dont planches hors-texte en couleurs. Collection "Provinces de France. Types et coutumes'', 10. Edition originale. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can…send pictures of this book on simple request ). Delaye Th.-J. (illustrator).
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.28
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éd. des Horizons de France, 1937 - In-4 (285x230mm), reliure demi basane racinée, 139 pages, dessins originaux de Th.-J. Delaye - excellent état.

Published by Editions de Horizons de France 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.16
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Dessins originaux de Th.-J. Delaye. Reliure demi-chagrin. 22 x 28 cm. 132 pages. Rousseurs. Montagne, Alpinisme. Dessins originaux de Th.-J. Delaye. (illustrator). Livre.