Delevoy Robert (594 results)
Language: English
Published by Skira 1959
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Very good in very good dust jacket. light shelfwear to the jacket, book like new, previous owner name on first page.
Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!.
Published by Editions d'Art Albert Skira
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: French
Published by Skira 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann, London, United Kingdom 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.16
US$ 16.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Good for year/ ex libris plate to fep; in good readable condition. 64 colour & b&w plates (some foldouts).
Published by Skira; [distributed in the U.S. by World Pub. Co., Cleveland 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.49
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No DJ - Clean text.
Bruegel: Historical and critical study (The Taste of our time)
Bruegel, Albert; Delevoy, Robert L. (Translation by Stuart Gilbert)
Published by Skira
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by WORLD PUBLISHING, CLEVELAND 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDBACK. Condition: good. 12MO, COLOR PLATES TIPPED IN, EX-LIB WITH MARKINGS AND RESIDUE, PAGES WARPED, LIB BINDING, MOST PLATES GLUED DOWN.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Later (9th) Printing. Color Slide Program of the World series. A fine textual overview, accompanied by 12 color slides. Slides are reddened somewhat with age, as usual, but are still usable. Size: Large Octavo.
Published by Anvers, Edite par de Sikkel pour le Ministere de l'Instruction Publique, [ 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Extremities worn; bottom hinge corner bumped, affecting pages; some pages and plates slightly foxed; previous owner's name stamped inside front cover; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). Imitation leather over boards. ]. 16p. Illus. 24 plates. Frontispiece.
Published by Albert Skira 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No user marks, boards clean, DJ slight shelf wear. 143 pages, color illustrations.
Published by Skira 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.Frank Hofmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Full cloth binding. A volume in Skira's series of art books called "A Taste of Our Time". Bottom edges of covers browned slightly. Interior clean. DJ has no tears, chips, dog-ears or stains but is discolored some by light. Binding tight, square.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.42
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Bruegel (The Taste of Our Time)
[Brueghel, Pieter, the Elder] Delevoy, Robert; Gilbert, Stuart (translator); Ski
Published by Skira 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A solid and clean copy save for inked gift inscription on front fly lead. Jacket fair with closed tear to front panel. Now mylar protected. Nice.
Published by The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Ohio 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.25
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. AX2 - Book was library re-bound, library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.), some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. Translated from the French by Stuart Gilbert. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library.

Published by William Heinemann Ltd 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.04
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1954. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over brown illustrated cloth boards and lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an…d thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by Skira (1960) Geneva 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerVery good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket Cloth 1/2" tear top back jacket. Jacket yellowed at spine and edges. tipped-in color illus.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Bruegel: Historical and critical study (The Taste of our time)
Bruegel, Albert; Delevoy, Robert L. (Translation by Stuart Gilbert)
Language: English
Published by Skira 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket. Owner name; no other markings. Beautiful tipped-in color plates. 156 pp. Text in English. Fast shipping from NYC.
Published by Skira, World Publishing 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 143 pages, 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 ". Ex library with the usual stamps, tape markings and pocket at rear, with chronological survey (1881-1957), and color plates throughout; DJ in mylar sleeve.

Published by Skira 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Text in French.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pbk ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pbk ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Skira
- Hardcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

Bruegel: Historical and critical study (The Taste of our time)
Bruegel, Albert; Delevoy, Robert L. (Translation by Stuart Gilbert)
Published by Skira 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Price clipped DJ with minor wear to edges. In original cardboard slipcase with lots of sunning. 152pp.
More imagesPublished by Skira 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Clear book repair tape around spine. Cover wear and stains. Endpaper stains. ; 223 pages.