Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Trust for Historic Preservation, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Trust for Historic Preservation, 1987
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 019284217X ISBN 13: 9780192842176
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. General wear from age and use. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by THE PRESERVATION PRESS, 1986
ISBN 10: 0891331239 ISBN 13: 9780891331230
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0820307505 ISBN 13: 9780820307503
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0820307505 ISBN 13: 9780820307503
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.