Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442412704 ISBN 13: 9781442412705
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Root, Barry (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Jordan Signature Publishing, Incorporated (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0971447284 ISBN 13: 9780971447288
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442412704 ISBN 13: 9781442412705
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Root, Barry (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442412704 ISBN 13: 9781442412705
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Root, Barry (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442412704 ISBN 13: 9781442412705
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Root, Barry (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint), 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0689834195 ISBN 13: 9780689834196
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Harper San Francisco, 1998
ISBN 10: 0062513885 ISBN 13: 9780062513885
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harper San Francisco, 1998
ISBN 10: 0062513885 ISBN 13: 9780062513885
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Jordan Signature Publishing, Incorporated (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 0971447284 ISBN 13: 9780971447288
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by A Paula Wiseman Book/Beach Lane Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689852711 ISBN 13: 9780689852718
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shane W. Evans (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689852711 ISBN 13: 9780689852718
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Shane W. Evans (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689852711 ISBN 13: 9780689852718
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Shane W. Evans (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0689870167 ISBN 13: 9780689870163
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 0689870167 ISBN 13: 9780689870163
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0689833717 ISBN 13: 9780689833717
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Nelson, Kadir (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 1442412690 ISBN 13: 9781442412699
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Root, Barry (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.