Language: English
Published by Telfair Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933075022 ISBN 13: 9780933075023
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Telfair Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933075022 ISBN 13: 9780933075023
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Telfair Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933075022 ISBN 13: 9780933075023
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1895
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. H. A. Ogden, Antoine-Jean Gros, Eric Pape, E. H. Del'Orme, F. De Myrbach, H. Chartier, T. De Thulstrup, Detaille, Eugene Courboin (illustrator). 35pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 20 drawings, including portraits, several full-page plates, and a map of Northern Italy showing the campaigns of 1796 and 1797, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIX, No. 6, April, 1895. This is part VI of the author's monumental biography that was published serially in 23 issues of Century,1894-1896. Includes Europe and the Directory, Bonaparte on a Stage Proportionate to his Powers, The Conquest of Piedmont and the Milanese, An Insubordinate Emancipator, Military Diplomacy in Central Italy, The Struggle for Mantua, and Arcole. Illustrations include Napoleon at Arcole, Napoleon in the uniform of General-in-Chief of the Army of Italy, 1796, Napoleon on the road from Paris to Nice, the battalion of the Lower Loire, Charles-Louis-Francois-Honore Letourneur, Louis-Marie De Larevelliere-Lepeaux, the capture of a Dutch fleet by Hussars of the French Republic, January, 1795, Marshal Andre Massena, Duke of Rivoli, Prince of Essling, Rampon's soldiers taking the oath never to surrender, the Battle of Lodi, at the bridge of Lodi after the French troopers had found the ford, a bust of Amedee-Emmanuel Laharpe, the entry into Milan, Bonaparte in Italy, the Council of War, and the charge at Arcole. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2021
ISBN 10: 178551315X ISBN 13: 9781785513152
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Scala Arts and Heritage Publishers Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 178551315X ISBN 13: 9781785513152
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Opened in 1886, Telfair Museums in Savannah, Georgia, is the oldest public art museum in the southern USA. Today, Telfair Museums consists of three unique buildings: the Telfair Academy, the historic Owens-Thomas House and Slave Quarters, and the contemporary Jepson Center for the Arts. Telfair Museums was formally founded with the bequest of Mary Telfair in 1875 and now has grown to over 6,300 paintings, sculpture, works on paper and decorative arts. Telfair's collections are particularly strong in American Impressionism, the Ashcan School, and American and English silver. Director Robin Nicholson's text is an engaging insight into the history of Telfair Museums and its varied collections, featuring artworks by Childe Hassam, Henry Ossawa Tanner, George Bellows, Helen Levitt, and Mickalene Thomas.
Language: English
Published by Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 178551315X ISBN 13: 9781785513152
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Scala Arts and Heritage Publishers Ltd, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 178551315X ISBN 13: 9781785513152
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Opened in 1886, Telfair Museums in Savannah, Georgia, is the oldest public art museum in the southern USA. Today, Telfair Museums consists of three unique buildings: the Telfair Academy, the historic Owens-Thomas House and Slave Quarters, and the contemporary Jepson Center for the Arts. Telfair Museums was formally founded with the bequest of Mary Telfair in 1875 and now has grown to over 6,300 paintings, sculpture, works on paper and decorative arts. Telfair's collections are particularly strong in American Impressionism, the Ashcan School, and American and English silver. Director Robin Nicholson's text is an engaging insight into the history of Telfair Museums and its varied collections, featuring artworks by Childe Hassam, Henry Ossawa Tanner, George Bellows, Helen Levitt, and Mickalene Thomas.
Condition: New. pp. 80.
Language: English
Published by Telfair Museum of Art, Savannah, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933075022 ISBN 13: 9780933075023
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 118pp. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by U.S.A.: Golden Coast Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0933075022 ISBN 13: 9780933075023
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover. Blue cover with white lettering on the spine. No publication date on title page, copyright date is 1996. 118 pages. In very good condition, binding is square and tight and pages are clean. Edges and spine are toned. Contains paintings and works from various artists throughout. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping may be required for international or priority shipping.
Condition: New. pp. 80.
Language: English
Published by H.K. Lewis, London, 1915
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Ireland
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp 248 + 16 (Publisher's Catalogue). All you need to know about the nature of wounds incurred during wars! 'Wounds of the tongue and the Buccal Floor - Bullets striking the tongue produce furrows, setons, cul-de-sac wounds, or total perforations. they generally bring with them splinters of teeth that have been detached from the maxilla, especially from the inferior maxilla.' Some staining to boards, preliminary pages loose - otherwise very good. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. Images available on request.
Published by Lang, Blanchong, Paris, 1930
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: G+. First Edition. 12mo. A good copy with minor wear to cover edges and corners small loss to spine tail. French text. Blank spine, cream card covers. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers, 2021
ISBN 10: 178551315X ISBN 13: 9781785513152
Seller: Aardvark Rare Books, Presteigne, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 22.84
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New. **PAPERBACK**.