Delve Eric (90 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.58
US$ 7.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages…. Previous owners name inside the front page/cover.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.37
US$ 7.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.24
US$ 8.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.43
US$ 7.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Echoes in Eternity Publishing 01/01/2013 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.10
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.47
US$ 8.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.77
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services 01/11/1979 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.04
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.49
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Billy Fidget writes letters to God. And, somewhat unexpectedly, God writes back. After the traumatic events and dramatic reconciliation of THE BILLY FIDGET LETTERS life has got back to normal, but then Helen gets pregnant with their fourth child - and Tom gets caught selling drugs to schoolfriends. Bil…ly just doesn't understand it.But, as ever, God has a plan - it's just not necessarily going to be an easy road.This follow-up to THE BILLY FIDGET LETTERS has just the same fearless honesty as the first book, so that through the ups and downs of Billy's spiritual career we can connect with the issues that face him and his family - and maybe learn something about ourselves along the way.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.90
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1979. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Turning the Page, Hawick, United KingdomTurning the Page
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.80
US$ 5.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This energetic and engaging call to live life to the full offers you the chance to rethink what matters to you and why, and to do something about it.Too often we drift through life, going with the flow or being tossed by currents beyond our control, and failing to realise that if we would only fight fo…r the life God meant us for life would be so much more fulfilling.Eric Delve, the well-known evangelist and organiser of the Detling Festival, here sets out a strong argument for intentional living, the need to engage positively with the choices that face us and the rewards it will bring if we do so.Along the way he challenges us to face up to who we really are, jettisoning pretence or fantasy, and to accept our humanity in its weakness and its high potential. Then he urges us to understand what God's purpose is for us and to let him guide us into the full life he wants for us - including standing firm through difficult times.Finally he issues a challenge to us all, to escape from the modern curse of individualism and accept the need - and wonderful opportunity - to pass on all we've learnt in life to colleagues, friends and families - because they're worth it, too.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.45
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1979. Paperback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Billy Fidget is a feckless, foul-mouthed, forty-something, father of three who spends his life selling fast cars and seducing even faster women. When he is caught in the back of an Aston Martin DB7 with the wife of a gangster, he finds himself in very hot water indeed.With his life disappearing down th…e plughole faster than a bullet from a Glock 9mm, he remembers that once, long ago, he sang in his local church choir. In dire straits and out of sheer desperation, hard man Billy Fidget finds himself writing a letter - to God.In this fast moving, funny and yet wittily poignant book we see the harsh reality of what happens when the stuff hits the fan. On the surface Billy is successful - on the inside he harbours dark, dirty secrets. Will he succeed in conquering his demons or will he be consumed by his venal appetite for destruction?God only knows.or does he.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.15
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.39
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.18
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.24
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.