Demann (373 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Spiral. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Spiral. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.01
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by True West Magazine, Cave Creek, AZ. 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine Style. Condition: Near Fine. Boog writes "The Great Northfield Raid Revisited and DeMann authors "Northfield Revelations." Two important articles and illustrations on Jesse James. Near fine - looks about new. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.40
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Hawthorn Books
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Paul Demann Judaism Twentieth…Century Encyclopedia Of Catholicism First Ed 1961. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Topic: Judaism. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Paul Demann. Subject: Religion & Spirituality. Language: English. Publisher: Hawthorn Books. Special Attributes: 1st Edition.
Published by Hawthorn Books
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by W.P. Publications Liverpool 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.43
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 71 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Liebheit & Thiesen Berlin ca. 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.43
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. 71 S. guter Zustand.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Trinity Press International, 1998. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and shi…p with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Politics of Deconstruction: A New Introduction to Jacques Derrida. Book.

Published by Burns & Oates 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.87
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 108 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Labels stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to sur…faces and bumping to corners. Minor scuffing to edges and corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: German
Published by Paul Pattloch Verlag 1962
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.