Demouzon (584 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (582)
  • Comics (2)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Press, (1976) 1979

    085690077X / 9780856900778

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition. Hardcover, near fine in very good+ dustjacket. DJ age yellowed, slightly scuffed, lower corner of front flap clipped, but price present in upper corner. Book itself has some dusting along top edge, prev owner's initials, o/w tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. ISBN 085690077X Myster

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Pr Intl 1979

    085690077X / 9780856900778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'AI LU 1998

    2277217794 / 9782277217794

    • Softcover

    Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. Crisp and clean copy. French text. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Press International, New York 1979

    0856900761 / 9780856900761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 10.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Black hardback cloth cover. Condition: Good. First U.S Edition. G : in Good condition with marked and chipped dust jacket. Pages browning. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 244pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Press International, Inc., New York 1979

    0856900761 / 9780856900761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First U.S. Edition. Mouche by Demouzon (First U.S. Edition) A sharp tight copy. Minor toning to pages. Bright gilt to spine. Pictorial dust jacket. In clear, protective cover. Not price-clipped. First U.S. Edition. Black paper cover boards with gilt lettering to spine

  • Language: French

    Published by Calmann-Lévy 2000

    2702131093 / 9782702131091

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2018

    2213611521 / 9782213611525

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLAMMARION 1994

    2080642286 / 9782080642288

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by n/a

    2702427111 / 9782702427118

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.04

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: French

    Published by Pocket 1998

    2266081004 / 9782266081009

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Pocket 2006

    2266138960 / 9782266138963

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Du Masque

    2702428665 / 9782702428665

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.69

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by FLAMMARION 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, FranceAlsa passions

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by n/a

    2702427111 / 9782702427118

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.02

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2022

    2213626952 / 9782213626956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: French

    Published by n/a

    2702427111 / 9782702427118

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.36

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Aubier, [ 1984

    2700703812 / 9782700703818

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 159p. Illus, Quarto.

  • Language: German

    Published by Rastatt : Moewig 1986

    3811861999 / 9783811861992

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Le section rouge de l'espoir Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: German

    Published by Moewig Verlag

    3811868152 / 9783811868151

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 223 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Moewig Verlag

    3811861816 / 9783811861817

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 192 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Moewig Verlag

    3811861581 / 9783811861589

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Moewig Verlag

    3811861964 / 9783811861961

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.13

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 159 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Pr Intl 1979

    085690077X / 9780856900778

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Short gifter's inscription on front endpage. Dust jacket price clipped. In protective mylar cover.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie des Champs-Elysées

    2702424503 / 9782702424506

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.96

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer Verlag

    359628211X / 9783596282111

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.72

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 174 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Language: French

    Published by TABLE RONDE 1993

    271030595X / 9782710305958

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.27

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by TABLE RONDE 1990

    2710304430 / 9782710304432

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.28

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Savignac, Jean-Paul (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Peebles Pr Intl 1979

    0856900761 / 9780856900761

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket. 1979.

  • Language: German

    Published by München : Blanvalet 2004

    3442359546 / 9783442359547

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.32

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 382 S. Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Language: French

    Published by J'ai lu 1979

    2277214728 / 9782277214724

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.64

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. J'ai lu collection , 1979. 1 volume format In-12 très bon.