Denck (91 results)

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig von; Moore, Charles E.; Moore, Charles E.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.80
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fifty-two readings on living in intentional Christian community to spark group discussion.Gold Medal Winner, 2017 Illumination Book Awards, Christian LivingSilver Medal Winner, 2017 Benjamin Franklin Award in Religion, Independent Book Publishers AssociationWhy, in an age of connectivity, are our lives… more isolated and fragmented than ever? And what can be done about it? The answer lies in the hands of God's people. Increasingly, today's Christians want to be the church, to follow Christ together in daily life. From every corner of society, they are daring to step away from the status quo and respond to Christ's call to share their lives more fully with one another and with others. As they take the plunge, they are discovering the rich, meaningful life that Jesus has in mind for all people, and pointing the church back to its original calling: to be a gathered, united community that demonstrates the transforming love of God.Of course, such a life together with others isn't easy. The selections in this volume are, by and large, written by practitioners-people who have pioneered life in intentional community and have discovered in the nitty-gritty of daily life what it takes to establish, nurture, and sustain a Christian community over the long haul.Whether you have just begun thinking about communal living, are already embarking on sharing life with others, or have been part of a community for many years, the pieces in this collection will encourage, challenge, and strengthen you. The book's fifty-two chapters can be read one a week to ignite meaningful group discussion.Contributors include: John F. Alexander, Eberhard Arnold, J. Heinrich Arnold, Johann Christoph Arnold, Alden Bass, Benedict of Nursia, Christoph Friedrich Blumhardt, Leonardo Boff, Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Joan Chittister, Stephen B. Clark, Andy Crouch, Dorothy Day, Anthony de Mello, Elizabeth Dede, Catherine de Hueck Doherty, Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Jenny Duckworth, Friedrich Foerster, Richard J. Foster, Jodi Garbison, Arthur G. Gish, Helmut Gollwitzer, Adele J Gonzalez, Stanley Hauerwas, Joseph H. Hellerman, Roy Hession, David Janzen, Rufus Jones, Emmanuel Katongole, Arthur Katz, Søren Kierkegaard, C. Norman Kraus, C.S. Lewis, Gerhard Lohfink, Ed Loring, Chiara Lubich, George MacDonald, Thomas Merton, Hal Miller, José P. Miranda, Jürgen Moltmann, Charles E. Moore, Henri J. M. Nouwen, Elizabeth O'Connor, John M. Perkins, Eugene H.Peterson, Christine D. Pohl, Chris Rice, Basilea Schlink, Howard A. Snyder, Mother Teresa, Thomas à Kempis, Elton Trueblood, and Jonathan Wilson-Hartgrove.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fifty-two readings on living in intentional Christian community to spark group discussion.Gold Medal Winner, 2017 Illumination Book Awards, Christian LivingSilver Medal Winner, 2017 Benjamin Franklin Award in Religion, Independent Book Publishers AssociationWhy, in an age of connectivity, are our lives… more isolated and fragmented than ever? And what can be done about it? The answer lies in the hands of God's people. Increasingly, today's Christians want to be the church, to follow Christ together in daily life. From every corner of society, they are daring to step away from the status quo and respond to Christ's call to share their lives more fully with one another and with others. As they take the plunge, they are discovering the rich, meaningful life that Jesus has in mind for all people, and pointing the church back to its original calling: to be a gathered, united community that demonstrates the transforming love of God.Of course, such a life together with others isn't easy. The selections in this volume are, by and large, written by practitioners-people who have pioneered life in intentional community and have discovered in the nitty-gritty of daily life what it takes to establish, nurture, and sustain a Christian community over the long haul.Whether you have just begun thinking about communal living, are already embarking on sharing life with others, or have been part of a community for many years, the pieces in this collection will encourage, challenge, and strengthen you. The book's fifty-two chapters can be read one a week to ignite meaningful group discussion.Contributors include: John F. Alexander, Eberhard Arnold, J. Heinrich Arnold, Johann Christoph Arnold, Alden Bass, Benedict of Nursia, Christoph Friedrich Blumhardt, Leonardo Boff, Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Joan Chittister, Stephen B. Clark, Andy Crouch, Dorothy Day, Anthony de Mello, Elizabeth Dede, Catherine de Hueck Doherty, Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Jenny Duckworth, Friedrich Foerster, Richard J. Foster, Jodi Garbison, Arthur G. Gish, Helmut Gollwitzer, Adele J Gonzalez, Stanley Hauerwas, Joseph H. Hellerman, Roy Hession, David Janzen, Rufus Jones, Emmanuel Katongole, Arthur Katz, Søren Kierkegaard, C. Norman Kraus, C.S. Lewis, Gerhard Lohfink, Ed Loring, Chiara Lubich, George MacDonald, Thomas Merton, Hal Miller, José P. Miranda, Jürgen Moltmann, Charles E. Moore, Henri J. M. Nouwen, Elizabeth O'Connor, John M. Perkins, Eugene H.Peterson, Christine D. Pohl, Chris Rice, Basilea Schlink, Howard A. Snyder, Mother Teresa, Thomas à Kempis, Elton Trueblood, and Jonathan Wilson-Hartgrove.

CALLED TO COMMUNITY
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by TM- Verlag, Bad Oeynhausen 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. S. 287. M. 181 Abb., 39 mehrfarbigen und 46 Tab. (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by TM-Verl.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.44
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 256 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 360.

Called To Community
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.56
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2024. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . .

Called to Community: The Life Jesus Wants for His People (Second Edition)
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.31
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.76
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
- Hardcover
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketH. Denck, G.W. Hagmüller, U. BrunnerArterielle Durchblutungsstörungen der unteren Extremitäten Grenzzonen der TherapieentscheidungTM-Verlag Bad Oeynhausen 1982, 287 SS. gebunden, wie neu.

Called To Community
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2024. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by TM-Verlag 1988
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 124 Seiten; Abb. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinde…n sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Published by Leipzig, Hübel & Denck. 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 18.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket36 Seiten. 4°. Brosch. Einband mit leichten Alterunsspuren. Sonst gut erhalten. Monatsblätter für Bucheinbände und Handeinbandkunst.

Published by Iserlohn, Selbstverlag 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 11 SS., 6 Tafeln. Einband an Rändern und Rücken geblichen, Rücken unten mit kleiner Fehlstelle. Sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Published by Hameln TM-Verl 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.56
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. 0. gr. 8°, 192 S., Ill., graph. Darst., Pappband, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 13 R 4/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,800 gr.

Language: German
Published by Pharmazeutische Verlagsgesellschaft 1980
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 1224 Seiten; Einband und Schnitt sind etwas staubschmutzig; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt leicht angebräunt; Das Buch befindet sich ansonsten in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.53
US$ 20.69 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.43
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 168 pages. 7.90x6.80x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Leipzig, Hübel & Denck 1914
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.60
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. Tipp-in plates, some in colour.; Spine loose, ca. 7cm bottom spine missing. Corner of endpaper missing. Please ask for all available pictures.
Published by TM-Verlag, Hameln, 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfester Einband. 192 S. (24 cm) OPp. 1. Aufl. Sehr guter Zustand.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.57
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 212 S. : 34 Ill. (z.T. farb.) u. graph. Darst. ; 2 Kein Schutzumschlag ISBN: 3921936012 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470.

Language: German
Published by Weinheim ; Deerfield Beach, Florida ; Basel : Edition Medizin 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.39
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kunststoff. Condition: Wie neu. XVI, 709 S. : 189 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

CALLED TO COMMUNITY
Arnold, Eberhard; Bonhoeffer, Dietrich; Chittister, Joan; Day, Dorothy; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Benedict, Saint; Barker, Jeremiah; Carmichael, Amy; Denck, Hans; Ehrenpreis, Andreas; Kelly, Thomas R; Lawson, Penelope; Mateos, Juan; Norris, Kathleen; Powers, Thomas E; Riedemann, Peter; Smith, Christopher C; Stadler, Ulrich; Zinzendorf, Nicholas Ludwig Von
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, United KingdomSpeedyhen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.65
US$ 54.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.65
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fifty-two readings on living in intentional Christian community to spark group discussion.Gold Medal Winner, 2017 Illumination Book Awards, Christian LivingSilver Medal Winner, 2017 Benjamin Franklin Award in Religion, Independent Book Publishers AssociationWhy, in an age of connectivity, are our lives… more isolated and fragmented than ever? And what can be done about it? The answer lies in the hands of God's people. Increasingly, today's Christians want to be the church, to follow Christ together in daily life. From every corner of society, they are daring to step away from the status quo and respond to Christ's call to share their lives more fully with one another and with others. As they take the plunge, they are discovering the rich, meaningful life that Jesus has in mind for all people, and pointing the church back to its original calling: to be a gathered, united community that demonstrates the transforming love of God.Of course, such a life together with others isn't easy. The selections in this volume are, by and large, written by practitioners-people who have pioneered life in intentional community and have discovered in the nitty-gritty of daily life what it takes to establish, nurture, and sustain a Christian community over the long haul.Whether you have just begun thinking about communal living, are already embarking on sharing life with others, or have been part of a community for many years, the pieces in this collection will encourage, challenge, and strengthen you. The book's fifty-two chapters can be read one a week to ignite meaningful group discussion.Contributors include: John F. Alexander, Eberhard Arnold, J. Heinrich Arnold, Johann Christoph Arnold, Alden Bass, Benedict of Nursia, Christoph Friedrich Blumhardt, Leonardo Boff, Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Joan Chittister, Stephen B. Clark, Andy Crouch, Dorothy Day, Anthony de Mello, Elizabeth Dede, Catherine de Hueck Doherty, Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Jenny Duckworth, Friedrich Foerster, Richard J. Foster, Jodi Garbison, Arthur G. Gish, Helmut Gollwitzer, Adele J Gonzalez, Stanley Hauerwas, Joseph H. Hellerman, Roy Hession, David Janzen, Rufus Jones, Emmanuel Katongole, Arthur Katz, Søren Kierkegaard, C. Norman Kraus, C.S. Lewis, Gerhard Lohfink, Ed Loring, Chiara Lubich, George MacDonald, Thomas Merton, Hal Miller, José P. Miranda, Jürgen Moltmann, Charles E. Moore, Henri J. M. Nouwen, Elizabeth O'Connor, John M. Perkins, Eugene H.Peterson, Christine D. Pohl, Chris Rice, Basilea Schlink, Howard A. Snyder, Mother Teresa, Thomas à Kempis, Elton Trueblood, and Jonathan Wilson-Hartgrove.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Leipzig, Hübel & Denck, 1928
Seller: Querschnitt Antiquariat, Köln, GermanyQuerschnitt Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 28 S., 3 Bl. Druck in schwarz, rot und blau. 26,5 x 19,5 cm. Einband in silberfarbenem Textal-Papier, mit blau geprägtem Relief-Deckelsginet. -- Sonderheft anlässlich der Eröffnung der Pressa, der Internationalen Presseschau 1928 in Köln, auf Zerkall-Bütten in einer Auflage von 3000 Exemplaren hergestellt. Der Um…schlag "Textal" stammt von der Textal-Verkaufsgesellschaft der Aluminium-Walzwerke Singen; Entwurf des Einbands, Schmuck und typographische Gestaltung von Georg Alexander Mathey. - Inhalt: Julius Rodenberg und Alfred Jericke: Von der Seele des Buches / Hugo Steiner-Prag: Europäische Buchkunst der Gegenwart. Zur Ausstellung "Deutsche Buchkünstler auf der Pressa Köln 1928" / Georg Witkowski: Ausgabe letzter Hand. / Oliver Simon: Die englische Abteilung auf der Internationalen Buchkunst-Ausstellung Leipzig 1927 / Viktor Gudenberg: Auf den Spuren der Buchkunst in Paris. -- Einband stark aufgebogen und vor allem an den Rändern mit Läsuren, Knickspuren und Einrissen, das silberfarbene Bezugspapier an den Rändern teils abgeplatzt. Seiten unbeschnitten und in den Rändern teils gedunkelt. Innen gut erhalten. - Die "Monatsblätter" waren die Hauszeitschrift der bekannten Buchbinderei Hübel & Denck. -- Beiliegend ein Blatt Zerkall-Bütten mit aufgedruckter Werbung für die Papierfarbrik von Renker & Söhne. ___ ### Due to the current unstable customs policy: NO SHIPPING to the USA at this time! // Derzeit kein Versand in die USA ! ###. ___ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.
Language: German
Published by TM-Verlag, Hameln 1991
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.87
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover/gebunden. Condition: wie neu. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein tadelloses Exemplar In deutscher Sprache. 192 S. gr. 8°.