Denfert (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.67
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.02
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.80
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Français CE2 Cycle 2 Mot de passe : Cahier d'activités
Bourgouint, Philippe/ Degat, Ingrid/ De Ram, Cécile/ D'Enfert, Guillemette/ Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. French language. 11.42x8.19x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, QC, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.97
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: AS NEW. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9782753535954 9782753535954 1042C 2.

Published by SHAT 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (250x165 mm) plein skivertex brun, titre en blan. Sous jaquette illustrée.c 346 pages. Edition présentée et anotée par William Serman. Préface de Chevènement.
Denfert-Rocherau, Col. - Commandant of Belfort - an Antique Engraved Portrait
DENFERT-ROCHERAU, COLONEL - an Antique Print of a Wood Engraving
Language: English
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 26.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid original engraved portrait of an eminent person. Professionally mounted/matted and ready to frame. Unusual, attractive and decorative. Printed in Circa 1875.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 76.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.64
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Jacquier 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40092169: 1959. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 256 pages. 1er plat se détachant. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.41
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 197.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Covers are moderately shelfworn with clear protective tape applied to the edge-corners; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Good binding with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a stu…rdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Dark purple covers with title in white lettering; 2007, Caister Academic Press; 428 pages; "Candida: Comparative and Functional Genomics," by Christophe d'Enfert & Bernhard Hube.

[ Colonel DENFERT-ROCHEREAU - ] Lettres d'un officier républicain ( 1842 - 1871 ) ------ [ Edition présentée et annotée par William Serman ]
DENFERT-ROCHEREAU [ Colonel ] [ présentée et annotée par William Serman ]
Published by SHD
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.73
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Vincennes 1991. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée skivertex brun sous jaquette illustrée. Format in-8°( 25 x 17 cm )( 944 gr ). ------- 346 pages avec quelques photos et cartes . ********* "" Le nom du colonel Den…fert-Rochereau est célèbre. Mais la personnalité de l'illustre défenseur de Belfort, en 1870-1871, reste méconnue. La lecture des principales missives qu'il adressa à ses proches de 1842 à 1871 en révèle toute la richesse et la complexité. Au fil des pages, se dessinent les traits d un officier et d un citoyen épris de liberté, de justice et de vérité , d'un homme d'action soucieux d'efficacité et d'un homme de foi plein d'espérance , d'un intellectuel de formation scientifique et d'un utopiste au coeur généreux , d'un partisan de profondes réformes politiques , économiques , ou sociales et d'une défenseur de l'ordre démocratique , à peine fondé en son temps . ---- Ces Lettres fourmillent d'indications sur de multiples sujets : métier des armes , conflits militaires de l'époque ( expédition romaine de 1849 , guerres de crimée , d'Italie , de 1870 - Belfort ) révolutions de 1848 et mouvement des nationalités en europe ; idée d'une de la formation d'une République universelle ou des Etats-Unis d'Europe ; colonisation française ( notamment en Algérie ) ; histoire dela Monarchie de Juillet finissante , de la 2ème République , de la Commune de Paris ; questions économiques relatives aux chemins de fer , au canal de suez , aux affaires financières , nature et contenu du socialisme fouriériste selon V. Considérant , la démocratie politique et les partisans de la République démocratique et sociale ; christianisme , protestantisme , instruction ; mariage etc . '' ********** ref 309-271B réf 665.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 224.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1904455131 Good+; Hardcover; Withdrawn library copy with the standard library markings; Light wear to the covers; Library stamps to the endpapers; Text pages are clean & unmarked; Binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be stored and delivered in a sturdy cardboard box with foam pad…ding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); Purple covers with title in white lettering; 2007, Caister Academic Press; 428 pages; "Candida: Comparative and Functional Genomics," by Christophe d'Enfert & Bernhard Hube.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 274.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 291.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.48
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 316.39
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 319.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 316.37
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mot de Passe Francais Ce2 - Cahier Eleve - Ed. 2016: Cahier d'activités
Bourgouint, Philippe; Lemaire, Maryse; Degat, Ingrid; De Ram, Cecile; Pare, Sylvie; D'Enfert, Guillemette; Goujaud, Dominique; Knowles, Xavier; Perseu, Fabrizio; Ponchon, Nicolas
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Mot de Passe Francais Ce2 - Cahier Eleve - Ed. 2016: Cahier d'activités
Bourgouint, Philippe; Lemaire, Maryse; Degat, Ingrid; De Ram, Cecile; Pare, Sylvie; D'Enfert, Guillemette; Goujaud, Dominique; Knowles, Xavier; Perseu, Fabrizio; Ponchon, Nicolas
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.17
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by CABANON 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.80
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240104135: 1887. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 178 pages - plats et contre plats jaspés - tampon sur la page de titre - étiquette collée sur la coiffe en pied - auteur + titre + filets dorés sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 340-Droit.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Henri Charles-Lavauzelle, cinquième édition,
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, in-8, 417 pages, avec cartes et plans dépliants, très bon état intérieur, quelques très rares inscriptions, couverturecorrecte, petits accrocs, (poids : 0,750 kg, épaisseur : 2,6 cm).
Published by Armand Le Chevalier Editeur, Paris 1872
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, CT, U.S.A.Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, _ brown leather over brown, yellow, and green marbled boards, gilt and blind stamped text on spine, five raised bands on spine, publisher stained red edges. Includes two folding maps and one folding plan, each with small tape repairs; concerning The Franco-Prussian War. Very Good; shelf wear, rubbing to spine…ends and corners, inscription dated 1872 on front free endpaper.

Published by Sessay: Potterton Books /03: 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Potterton Books, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, , United KingdomPotterton Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.44
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Facsimile reprint.175 pages of b&w engravings. A French 19th century trade catalogue of domestic silver plate metalware showing a great diversity of ornamental wares including cutlery and candlesticks. One in a series of facsimile sourcebooks taken completely or in part from rare antique design manual…s and pattern books which are normally inaccessible for general use. 42 x 30cm. Softback. Ref. No. 10.

Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 13 DEC 1873 1873
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.68
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110031732: 13 DEC 1873. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 553 à 576. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.