Denikine (19 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (19)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Shs Editions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 33.07

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by Shs Editions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Shs Editions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.60

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: French

    Published by Shs Editions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.59

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Shs Editions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 43.68

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hyperion Press Inc, Westport, CT 1973

    0883551012 / 9780883551011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 300.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Hyperion Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 368 pages. In Very Good minus condition. Bound in publisher's red cloth with silver gilt lettering to spine. Mild rubbing to boards. Mild bumping to board edges, concentrated on head and tail of spine. Foxing to textblock. Creasing to fore edge of textblock. Previous pri

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by J. Povolozky & Cie, Editeurs 1922

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 79.87

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    souple. Condition: Assez bon. 1 vol. grand in-8 br., ill., J. Povolozky & Cie, Editeurs, Paris, 1922, 342 pp. Rare exemplaire de l'édition de 1922. Etat très satisfaisant (petit accroc restauré au dos en queue, anciens cachets d'institution religieuse) pour ce titre passionnant, qui couvre l'ensemble de la période allant de la c

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by SHS Éditions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.07

    US$ 81.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La décomposition de l'armée et du pouvoir | Février - Septembre 1917 | Anton Ivanovitch Denikine | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Französisch | 2023 | SHS Éditions | EAN 9791041926282 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at

  • Published by Paris. J. Povolozky & Cie. Éditeurs 1922

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 137.09

    US$ 45.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    . In-8 br. Photographies hors texte. Denikine (1872-1947) est un général russe, chef - d'état-major dans les armées de la Russie impériale pendant la Première Guerre mondiale et commandant en chef de l'armée des volontaires (armée blanche) pendant la guerre civile russe. Quitte la Russie en 1920, meurt aux États-Unis en 1947. E.

  • More images

    Language: Russian

    Published by J. Povolozky, Paris 1921

    • Softcover

    Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 155.05

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    J. Povolozky & Cie Editeur, sans date, 342 p., broché, environ 25x17cm, des défauts sur la couverture (légèrement insolée, premier plat taché avec de petits manques de papier sur les coins, des rousseurs sur le dos), bon état pour le reste et intérieur bien propre.

  • More images

    Language: Russian

    Published by Maison d'Édition du nom de Tchekhov, New York 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 715.23

    US$ 33.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. la VOIE d'UN OFFICIER RUSSE par Anton Ivanovitch DENIKINE Ouvrage broché (14 cm x 21.5 cm), couverture cartonnée souple, blanche, 382 pages, Maison d'Édition du nom de Tchekhov, New York, 1953 bon état d'usage (document manipulé).

  • Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.52

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Povolovzky.In-8 br.340 p.non coupées.Photos.BE.

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS ?ditions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS ?ditions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 43.85

    US$ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS Éditions Jan 2023 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.07

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Le général Denikine fut, pendant un temps, le chef de l'armée contrerévolutionnaire blanche, lors de la guerre civile qui embrasa la Russie après la révolution d'Octobre. Battu, fin 1919, par l'Armée rouge et en désaccord avec le gé

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS Éditions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.07

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS Éditions Jan 2023 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.07

    US$ 69.44 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Le général Denikine fut, pendant un temps, le chef de l'armée contrerévolutionnaire blanche, lors de la guerre civile qui embrasa la Russie après la révolution d'Octobre. Battu, fin 1919, par l'Armée rouge et en désaccord avec le généra

  • Language: French

    Published by SHS Éditions 2023

    9791041926282

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.07

    US$ 74.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Le général Denikine fut, pendant un temps, le chef de l'armée contrerévolutionnaire blanche, lors de la guerre civile qui embrasa la Russie après la révolution d'Octobre. Battu, fin 1919, par l'Armée rouge et en désaccord avec le général