Language: English
Published by Springer - Verlag, Berlin, 2008
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. clean, unmarked copy.
Language: German
Published by OSIRIS; 1. Edition (1. August 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3947397348 ISBN 13: 9783947397341
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New. pp. 356.
Condition: New. pp. 356.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 5. Aufl. 116 Seiten B1148-214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Condition: New. pp. 356.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2014
ISBN 10: 3732294587 ISBN 13: 9783732294589
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 14.05
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Brand New. German language. 6.61x0.63x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
IX, 342 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Oberkante leicht bestossen. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3947397348 ISBN 13: 9783947397341
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3947397348 ISBN 13: 9783947397341
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2011
ISBN 10: 3837019632 ISBN 13: 9783837019636
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Hardcover. IX, 342 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AB-8135 9783540742371 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2011
ISBN 10: 3837019632 ISBN 13: 9783837019636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand 9/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 3837019632 ISBN 13: 9783837019636
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hinter den Kulissen: Eine Reise unter die Oberfl�che des Offensichtlichen. Book.
Language: English
Published by Paul Hamlyn, [196?], London
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hardcover. Condition: Good. (118) pp., bound in half cloth with pictorial boards. Wear on boards, age toning, spots, but more than acceptable for the illustrations in colour. 32 x 24 cm.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. From Nano to Space: Applied Mathematics Inspired by Roland Bulirsch. Book.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2011
ISBN 10: 3837019632 ISBN 13: 9783837019636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Osiris collection , 2024. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 neuf 197 pages Langue : Allemand.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Es gibt absolut erstaunliche Wiederholungen und Übereinstimmungen in der Weltgeschichte, die weit über zufällige Begebenheiten hinausgehen. Beispiele dafür sind die identischen Ereignisse bei verschiedenen US-Präsidenten oder die Parallelen zwischen dem alten Rom und den USA. Auch im Finanzbereich sind zyklische Wiederholungen nachweisbar. Tatsächlich sind bei Kenntnis dieser Zyklen treffende Vorhersagen möglich. Nicht zuletzt benutzen planerische Kreise im Hintergrund häufig bestimmte Daten und Zahlen als 'Fingerabdruck'.Eine jetzt abgeschlossene Untersuchung des zwölfjährigen Zyklus der chinesischen Astrologie brachte sehr interessante Ergebnisse, die verschiedene folgerichtige Schlüsse zulassen. In Zusammenhang mit anderen Vorhersagen ergibt sich eine hohe Wahrscheinlichkeit, dass wir 2025 insbesondere im Westen das erleben werden, was sich 1989 im östlichen Deutschland und Europa abgespielt hat. Die Veränderungen dürften immens sein und viele Bereiche des Systems und der Gesellschaft, aber auch des Bewusstseins der Menschen betreffen.In diesem Buch können Sie selbst die Untersuchung über 12 Jahre nachvollziehen, die zu erstaunlichen Ergebnissen geführt hat. Sie können meine Originaltexte der Vorhersagen zu dem kommenden Jahr aus dem jeweiligen Vorjahr lesen, als ich natürlich noch nicht die Ereignisse kannte, die kommen sollten. Somit können Sie selbst ermessen, ob nachweisbar im Vorhinein mit dieser Methode richtige Prognosen, die auch über Zufallstreffer hinausgehen, möglich waren.Das Jahr 2025 wird wieder ein 'Jahr der Schlange' werden, welche ich als Ergebnis der Analysen mit dem Begriff 'Game-Changer-Jahre' bezeichnen möchte.