Dennell Robin (149 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice copy of this softcover. Binding is tight. Covers clean with hint of shelf wear. Pages appear bright and unmarked. Ships FAST! Bringing good books to happy readers since 2002.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.98
US$ 7.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United KingdomBook Bungalow
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.84
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No dj. First Paperback Edition. Tight clean crisp paperback with the occasional pencil margin annotation. Size: 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece un nuevo marco para el estudio de la prehistoria, situando en el centro la subsistencia de los seres humanos. Se enfoca en la disponibilidad de alimentos y materiales necesarios para la vida, considerando la relación con el medio físico, la organización en la obtención y distribución de…recursos, y la competencia por estos. Dennell presenta una perspectiva innovadora de nuestro pasado más lejano. EAN: 9788474239935 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Negocios y Economía Título: Prehistoria económica de Europa Autor: Robin Dennell Editorial: Critica Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.

The Origins of Agriculture: An International Perspective
Cowan, C. Wesley [Editor]; Watson, Professor Patty Jo [Editor]; Minnis, Paul [Contributor]; Pearsall, Deborah M. [Contributor]; Smith, Bruce D. [Contributor]; Dennell, Robin W. [Contributor]; Crawford, Gary W. [Contributor]; Harlan, Jack R. [Contributor]; McClung de Tapia, Emily [Contributor]; Miller, Naomi F. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.16
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.The Calico Cat Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.13
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Text bright & clean; spine very slightly yellowed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.39
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight…: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Archaeology; Europe; Prehistoric; History. ISBN: 0122091809. ISBN/EAN: 9780122091803. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 3579. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.50
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very faint sun fading to top corner of front cover. Light wear and handling to covers. Binding tight and text clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 6.90
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Used, some outer edges and corners scuffs, cover has scratches, some outer pages have shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.20
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0860540219.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brosch. Condition: Gut. 354 S., with tables, 30 cm, Guter Zustand / good condition. Besitzvermerk / Note of ownership. Cover very slightly creased. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1255.

Published by Cambridge University Press, New York 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.46
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Cambridge World Archaeology; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 548 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.00
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Nk Libros, Madrid, M, SpainNk Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 34.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Traducción castellana de Juan Faci. Revisión de Pepa Gasull. Serie General Estudios y Ensayos, 166. ENSAYO HISTORIA. PREHISTORIA. EUROPA.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Ref: L11720. 23x16. 294 pág. Mapas en blanco y negro. Europa Libros de Historia 294 pág. Economía|Europa|Historia.

Language: English
Published by British Archaeological Reports Oxford Ltd 1978
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1978, Journals, Europe. British Archaeological Reports, BAR International Series 45, 304p and 51 figures, very good to good+ red paperback, with small tear on foot of spine. Please allow for additional oversseas postage 3/25.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 36.98
US$ 16.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.52
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st edition. BAR International Series (supplementary) 45. Poorly bound, with glue stain at rear & first page partly glued to cover; light soiling; covered in clear adhesive film. Text complete & readable - OK as a study copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United KingdomOptimon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.51
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This book provides the first analysis and synthesis of the evidence of the earliest inhabitants of Asia before the appearance of modern humans 100,000 years ago. Asia has received far less attention than Africa and Europe in the search for human origins…, but is no longer considered of marginal importance. Indeed, a global understanding of human origins cannot be properly understood without a detailed consideration of the largest continent. In this study, Robin Dennell examines a variety of sources, including the archaeological evidence, the fossil hominin record, and the environmental and climatic background from Southwest, Central, South, and Southeast Asia, as well as China. He presents an authoritative and comprehensive framework for investigations of Asia's oldest societies, challenges many long-standing assumptions about its earliest inhabitants, and places Asia centrally in the discussions of human evolution in the past two million years. Copyright � Cambridge University Press.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Language: Spanish
Published by Crítica 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, SpainLlibres Capra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 42.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Firma y fecha en página de respeto. 289 pg.

- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.06
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Política económica. Organización, planificación y producción. Geografía económica (338.1(4)"./04"), Prehistoria. Restos prehistóricos (903(4)) Prehistoria económica de Europa: una nueva aproximación Crítica. Barcelona. 1987. 20 cm. 292 p. map. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'S…erie general', numero coleccion(166. Estudios y ensayos). Traducción castellana de Juan Faci. Traducción de: European economic prehistory. Bibliografía: p. [254]-285. Índice. Europa. Historia. Época prehistórica. Situación económica. Hasta S. V. Serie general (Editorial Crítica). 166. Estudios y ensayos . ISBN: 8474233038 (=3424060=) PA187.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. A104623. Crítica - 292pp Forro transparente. Manchas por cinta adhesiva. CA.

- Softcover
Seller: Libro Usado BM, Madrid, M, SpainLibro Usado BM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. B181327. Crítica - 292pp (H) Rústica sin solapas. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. R292562. Crítica - 292pp (H) Rústica sin solapas. In.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, United KingdomWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.79
US$ 17.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Softcover. Classic reference in the Cambridge World Archeology series. 548pp., ills., extensive bibliography index. Near fine, heavy book.

- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G303084. Crítica - 289pp Tapa blanda 289 paginas. PC Nombre antiguos propietarios 1 pagina.