Derain Andre (416 results)

Cezanne And The Dawn Of Modern Art
Peter Kropmanns; Fred Leeman; Georges Braque; Paul Cezanne; Andre Derain; Fernand Leger; Henri Matisse
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Cezanne And The Dawn Of Modern Art
Henri Matisse,Fernand Leger,Andre Derain,Paul Cezanne,Georges Braque,Fred Leeman,Peter Kropmanns
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; Black titles on Yellow & green paper PARK PATHS SCENE COVER ART; 118ps pages; American mother's year abroad with her two daughters in Aix-en-Provence. Part memoir and part fiction, this adventure is presided over by an aloof and prop…rietary mongrel, the Boss Dog, who frequents the young family's favorite cafe. Illustrated by ANDRE DERAIN covver art HYDE PARK. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.32
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Derain, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Derain, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Derain, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Derain, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Some foxing on text block. Otherwise this book is in very good condition.158 pages. Derain, André (illustrator).

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Good. Postcard in Good condition, with writing on reverse. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, with minor marks on reverse. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Postcard in Very Good condition, with minor marks on reverse. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

Seller: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Fine. Postcard in fiune condition. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.
MODERNE Malerei: aus der sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza: Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nurnberg: 27.1. - 24.3.1985 / Stadtische Kunsthalle Dusseldorf: 20.4. - 16.6.1985
Corot, Jean-Baptiste-Camille; Edouard Manet; Berthe Morisot; Pierre-Auguste Renoir; Camille Pissarro; Claude Monet; Alfred Sisley; Edgar Degas; Paul Gauguin; Pierre Bonnard; Toulouse-Lautrec; Paul Cezanne; Vincent van Gogh; Maurice de Vlaminck
Published by Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza / Electa Editrice 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.75
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 192pp. Andre Derain; Erich Heckel; Karl Schmidt Rottluff; Max Pechstein; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner; Lyonel Feininger; Emil Nolde; etc. (illustrator). Book.

Published by Wildenstein, London 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Exhibition catalog from Wildenstein in London. Second Edition Revised. Book is in very good condition. Exhibition held April - May 1957. Contains 11 page article by Denys Sutton. Biographical Chronology. Documents. Statement by Derain. List of books and articles. Catalog and check l…ist of 87 works by Derain. Illustrations, 16 works illustrated in black & white.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Cap, Monte-Carlo 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 189 pp. Format: 15.5x21 - Préface de Félicien CHAMPSAUR. André Derain (illustrator).
MODERNE Malerei: aus der sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza: Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nurnberg: 27.1. - 24.3.1985 / Stadtische Kunsthalle Dusseldorf: 20.4. - 16.6.1985
Corot, Jean-Baptiste-Camille; Edouard Manet; Berthe Morisot; Pierre-Auguste Renoir; Camille Pissarro; Claude Monet; Alfred Sisley; Edgar Degas; Paul Gauguin; Pierre Bonnard; Toulouse-Lautrec; Paul Cezanne; Vincent van Gogh; Maurice de Vlaminck
Published by Sammlung Thyssen-Bornemisza / Electa Editrice 1985
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.75
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to, 192pp. Andre Derain; Erich Heckel; Karl Schmidt Rottluff; Max Pechstein; Ernst Ludwig Kirchner; Lyonel Feininger; Emil Nolde; etc. (illustrator). Book.
Published by Arts Council and The Royal Academy 1967
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 114 pages plus inserted illustration sheet; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.68
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn. Derain, André (illustrator).

Cezanne and the Dawn of Modern Art
Peter Kropmanns; Fred Leeman; Georges Braque; Paul Cezanne; Andre Derain; Fernand Leger; Henri Matisse
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.65
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. (French Painters, Fauvism) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Cezanne And The Dawn Of Modern Art
Peter Kropmanns; Fred Leeman; Georges Braque; Paul Cezanne; Andre Derain; Fernand Leger; Henri Matisse
- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hatje Cantz Verlag; Ostfildern-Ruit, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, red cloth binding with blind stamped lettering on spine, tight binding, interior and extremities tidy and bright, in a Near Fine, light edge wear, trace wear/scuff marks to panels, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[…quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 240pp., abbreviations, 180 color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.67
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Derain, André (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.34
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. French language. 6.69x4.72x0.31 inches. In Stock.

Published by Michael Werner in Koln 1989
- Softcover
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.89
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Good overall to VG, no marks; minor shelfwear.
Published by Harry N Abrams (Pap) 1981
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.92
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en el mundo mágico y poético de Guillaume Apollinaire con 'L'Enchanteur pourrissant'. Esta obra, que incluye también 'Les Mamelles de Tirésias' y 'Couleur du temps', es una exploración del simbolismo y la fantasía, donde el autor nos lleva a través de paisajes oníricos y personajes inolvidables.… Una joya de la literatura francesa que no puede faltar en tu colección. EAN: 9782070319480 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: L'Enchanteur pourrissant Autor: Guillaume Apollinaire Editorial: Gallimard Idioma: fr Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa blanda. Derain, André (illustrator).
Published by Musee de L'Athenee, Paris 1959
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.13
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
pamphlet. Condition: near fine. First. Illustrated, including 3 color plates. Square 12mo, printed shiny yellow wrappers. Geneve: Muse de L'Athenee, 1959. First Edition. A near fine copy. Andre Derain (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Description: 'Monet's London: Artists' Reflections on the Thames' intimately explores Expressionist Claude Monet's 'London' series of paintings, especially those that immortalized the Thames River. In this volume we are invited to explore the scope of the socio-cultural context of th…at time, through the works of Monet's contemporaries: Derain, Coburn, Fenton, Pennell, and Whistler, to name a few. In the latter half of the 19th century, London, specifically around the Thames, had become a seductive urban landscape--a place that encouraged artists to create. Not only does 'Monet's London 'document an important exhibition, but it is also the first publication to thoroughly document and discuss the artistic and cultural context of Modernist London (1859-1914), with special emphasis on the visual power of the Thames River. Essays by Dr. Jennifer Hardin and Prof. John House.

Published by Stoppenbach & Delestre, London 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.15
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Unpaginated catalogue with 20 lots illustrated in colour. Oblong 8vo.

Drawing from The Modern, Volume I: 1880-1940
Bellmer, Hans; Brancusi, Constantin; Cézanne, Paul; Chagall, Marc; De Chirico, Giorgio; Delaunay, Robert; Derain, André; Dove, Arthur; Exter, Alexandra Alexandrovna; Gorky, Arshile; Gris, Juan; Klimt, Gustav; Lam, Wilfredo; Marinetti, Filippo; Miró, Joan; Popova, Lyubov Sergeyvna; Stella, Joseph; Tzara, Tristan; Boccioni, Umberto
- Hardcover
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. As new clean tight and bright oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.