Derbaix (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Editions Scoutes 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-12 broché (155x120 mm) de 100 pages.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Personnages illustres es un libro que presenta una colección de biografías de figuras destacadas en diversos campos como la pintura, la escultura, la música, la literatura, la ciencia y la política. El libro ofrece una visión general de la vida y obra de estos personajes, destacando sus contribuciones y logro…s más importantes. Es una obra ideal para aquellos interesados en conocer más sobre la historia y la cultura a través de las vidas de sus protagonistas. EAN: 9782203151116 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Personnages illustres Autor: Leonard Sealey| Clotilde Derbaix Editorial: Casterman Idioma: fr Páginas: 98 Formato: tapa dura.

Language: French
Published by Action catholique, Bruxelles 1922
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 43.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon.
Published by j. De Gigord, Editeur, Paris 1930
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.50
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État. 212 pages en format -8 - nombreux dessins dans le texte - préface de henri Davignon.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20270270: 1978. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 98 PAGES illustrées en noir/blanc et couleur, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30354674: 1978. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 98 pages. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.

Published by CASTERMAN - collection RELAIS CLASSIQUE 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.82
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20251583: 1963. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 155 PAGES - quelques dessins hors texte, en noir/vert - texte sur deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.

Published by Desclée De Brouwer & C.ie Editeurs - Paris, BRUGES 1936
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 48.42 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. Francese Volume degli anni '30 del '900 in stato discreto, coperta illustrata in cartoncino semimorbido, firma d'appartenenza su piatto anteriore e su frontespizio, alcuni segni del tempo, lievi bruniture, tracce di fioritura sparsa, macchiette, tagli, con barbe, e margini delle pagine lievemente ambra…ti, pagine in buono stato, appunto a matita al margine del testo di pagina 9. Presenta antiporta con illustrazione in nero fuori testo, numerose illustrazioni in nero, di Pierre Ickx. Numero Pagine 322.
More imagesAu Péril de la Jungle [du Brésil]. Avec des illustrations de Fred Funcken.
BALLANTYNE R. M. [Robert Michael]. DERBAIX-MISONNE Agnès (Adaptation). Illustré par Fred FUNCKEN.
Published by Éditions et Impressions Paul Duval, Elbeuf - Paris. Imprimé en Belgique par les Etablissements Casterman à Tournai. 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookinerie, LAVAL, FranceBookinerie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.44
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Édition illustrée. Cartonnage rouge de l'éditeur au 1er plat orné d'une grande vignette illustrée en couleurs par Fred Funcken et contre-collée dans un triple filet doré, *** auteur, titre et éditeur imprimés en doré, infimes usures aux coiffes (rousseurs au dos), *** grand in-8 de 24,3x18… cm environ, *** une carte du Brésil, illustrations en noir dans le texte de Fred Funcken, *** adaptation de "A Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brasil" par Agnès Derbaix-Misonne, *** très bon état (infimes rousseurs). *** 142 pages. ********** Robert Michael Ballantyne (24 avril 1825 - 8 Février 1894) était un écrivain écossais de fiction et d'aventures pour enfants. ***** Fred Funcken (né à Verviers le 5 octobre 1921 et mort à Bruxelles, le 16 mai 2013) est un auteur belge de bandes dessinées et un illustrateur. Il collabore dans les années 1950 au journal Spirou puis à Tintin. *** Il puise son inspiration dans l'histoire et crée de nombreuses séries d'aventures dans un style réaliste. *** Il travaille toujours en collaboration étroite avec son épouse Liliane Funcken, également dessinatrice et scénariste, et avec laquelle il forme un couple indissociable. *** Dans les années 1960, ils entreprennent tous deux la publication d'une série d'ouvrages consacrés à l'uniformologie. ***** VOIR PHOTOGRAPHIES DE TOUS LES DESSINS DE FRED FUNCKEN !!! ***.

Fracasar para avanzar
Blanco Duelo, Ramón; Uriarte, Pedro Luis; Martín Cabiedes, Luis; Derbaix, François; Melchor, Pablo
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.40
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Spanisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.35
US$ 121.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 138.71
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.49
US$ 570.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Le Comportement du consommateur (2000) - Grand Format.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1819 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 29 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 29.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.16
US$ 83.01 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. French Les monuments de la ville de Binche. * de Borchgrave d'Altena, J.Les sculptures de chapelle de l'ancien cimetiere de Binche. * DEVREUX,E. Les chateaux de Binche. 31 Planches hors texte. 44 + 8 + 21 pages. Grand in8. Broche. Mons et Frameries,1928. Tres bon etat, sauf legere decoloration de la c…ouverture sur les bords. Rare.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.37
US$ 80.70 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Ilustrações de Pierre Ickx. Tradução, adaptação e notas de Mário Gonçalves Viana. Editora Educação Nacional. Porto. S.d. [1939]. De 19x12,5 cm. Com 358, [i] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado com gravuras e desenhos de Pierre Ickx. Exemplar com as capas manuseadas, assinatura de posse datada de 18-8.944 na fo…lha de anterrosto e carimbo oleográfico na última folha do descrição de Livro n.º 17. Data consultada na Porbase. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-202-B-61.

Published by Daniel, P. G.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 593.60
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.49
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGänsespiel mit 63 dekorativ illustrierten Spielfeldern, im Zentrum Spielanleitung in Französisch, an den Rändern Reklame für den belgischen Schokoladehersteller. Gespielt wurde mit einer Spielmarke pro Spieler u. 2 Würfeln. Als Einsatz / Gewinn diente jeweils ein Stück Schokolade von Derbaix. Zwei Falzspuren am linken bzw. recht…en Rand lassen vermuten, dass das Spiel ursprünglich als Deckel für eine Verkaufsverpackung von Derbaix-Schokolade diente. - Rückseitig aufgeklebt ist ein vermutlich etwas jüngeres (ca. 1910) französischsprachiges Ziehspiel ("Jeu des Vacances) aufgezogen.