Language: English
Published by Proteus Publishing Company, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Proteus Publishing Company, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Proteus Publishing Company, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. 1982 FIRST PRINTING softcover. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Paper cover also remains clean and bright. Very nice!
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Photo-Illustrated (illustrator). First Simultaneous Paperback Printing. Paperbound illustrated biography; black & white photos; 128pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. 1985 FIRST PRINTING softcover. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with bright, unmarked, well-bound pages. Paper cover also remains clean and bright. Very nice!
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 128 pages; Description: 128p ill (some col. ) ports. ; 29cm. Notes: List of films: p119-128. Subjects: Sellers, Peter, 1925-1980. Motion picture actors and actresses - Great Britain - Biography. 1 Kg.
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 128 pages; Description: 128 p. , ill (some col. ) ports. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Sellers, Peter (1925-1980) . Motion picture actors and actresses--Great Britain--Biography. Notes: List of films: p119-128. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Reanimated Writers Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1626760241 ISBN 13: 9781626760240
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 10.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 188 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Proteus Books 1982. 0, 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. fine. Career study of the actor up to 1981. Illus. w. stills & photos. Binding is Oversz. wraps. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Parkin, Michael (illustrator).
Published by Proteus, 1985
Seller: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1981 large-format paperback. near fine with a little soiling around the edges of the covers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Parkin, Michael (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by PROTEUS PUBLISHING CO., NEW YORK, 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. This book possesses many black and white as well as color photos. The front cover of the book has slight bending to the corners. Also, the corners of the spine are a little worn from age. Other than that the book is in exceptional condition. DATE PUBLISHED: 1982 EDITION: 96.
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 128 pages; Description: 128p ill (some col. ) ports. ; 29cm. Notes: List of films: p119-128. Subjects: Sellers, Peter, 1925-1980. Motion picture actors and actresses - Great Britain - Biography. 1 Kg.
First Edition. A fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 128 pages; Description: 128 p. , ill (some col. ) ports. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Sellers, Peter (1925-1980) . Motion picture actors and actresses--Great Britain--Biography. Notes: List of films: p119-128. 1 Kg.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Parkin, Michael (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Proteus (Publishing) Limited, London, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906071577 ISBN 13: 9780906071571
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Crease and small dust spotting on cover and spine. Crease on the last page.
Populäre Biographie, erschienen bei Proteus (London und New York). Im Anhang Filmographie. Illustrationen in s/w und Farbe. Zustand: mit sauberen Wortunterstreichungen in der Filmographie, ansonsten wie neu PB 27x21. 444g.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Parkin, Michael (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Parkin, Michael (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 128p, filmography, illustrated. Old price sticker on top corner front cover.500gms weight; 4to.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Filmography, stills from movies.400gms weight ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Proteus Publishing Company, Inc., 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by London, Proteus Books,, 1982
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Germany
96 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen Fotos und Filmographie. In englischer Sprache Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 402 Original-Broschur, 20x27cm, Zustand: 3.
Language: English
Published by Proteus Publishing Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0862760143 ISBN 13: 9780862760144
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Openings Press, Gloucestershire, 1992
Seller: William Allen Word & Image, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very good+/Near fine. John Furnival (illustrator). 260 x 260mm. Introductory text print by Marina Warner from the dsh Openings 92 portfolio, no edition size given, less than 25 copies printed. Printed white on black silkscreen stock. Condition: some surface scuff marks to the black silkscreen ground. Overall: Very good+/Near fine.
US$ 129.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.