Language: English
Published by Phoenix Publishing, North Providence, RI, 2005
ISBN 10: 0977462307 ISBN 13: 9780977462308
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [North Providence, RI]: Phoenix Publishing 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. "The author attempts to give the reader a variety and taste of different types and styles of literature; there's Poetry, Fiction and Nonfiction. The most important thing that the author conveys through his writings is for us to examine ourselves and to try not to take things for granted". Pictorial wrappers, 87 pages A fine unread copy. See photos clph.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 92 pages. Text in French by Guillaume Desanges, and Dork Zabunyan. Includes numerous color illustrations. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Softcover. Condition: Trčs bon. Ancien livre de bibliothčque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'ŕ 15% du prix net de cet article ŕ des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Presses du Réel (Les), 2011
ISBN 10: 284066304X ISBN 13: 9782840663041
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothčque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'ŕ 15% du prix net de cet article ŕ des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Geneva, 1963
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: near fine. Photo illustrated, 12mo, original printed wrappers; pages uncut. Geneva, 1963. A near fine copy.
Language: French
Published by Presses universitaires de France - PUF, 1999
ISBN 10: 2130504299 ISBN 13: 9782130504290
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothčque avec équipements. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'ŕ 15% du prix net de cet article ŕ des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2022
ISBN 10: 2406124738 ISBN 13: 9782406124733
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris, 1924
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Papiers, documents divers Tract de Marcel DESANGES candidat Républicain Indépendant aux élections législatives du 22 avril 1928 dans le 9čme arrondissement de Paris. Un feuillet plié en deux, format A4, imprimé sur les 3 premičres pages. ETAT : froissé mais bien conservé. Papiers, documents divers.
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Broché ŕ rabats. 1988. 305 p. Photographies et cartes en couleurs et en noir. Format 17 x 24 cm. Dos plissé, bords émoussés. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide ŕ coins renforcés.
US$ 33.35
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by DESCLEE
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'ŕ 15% du prix net de cet article ŕ des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat général bords un peu frottés. in12 ob-long. 1989. Reliure editeur. 155 pages. Good.
Language: French
Published by Ecole Française de Rome, 1983
ISBN 10: 2728300666 ISBN 13: 9782728300662
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Trčs bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problčme n'hésitez pas ŕ nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Text in Czech & English; 384 pages, illustrated. A clean fine hardcover book in fine dust jacket. In original shrinkwrap.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Les éditions Nantal, 1938
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Biographie. Bois gravé de Jean Lebedeff en frontispice. Bibliographie en fin d'ouvrage. 14,3x22,9 cm. 211 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture défraîchie. Manque en coin supérieur de couverture. Papier bruni. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe. A Léon Moussinac en trčs sympathique hommage Paul Desanges Luc Mériga Nota : Léon Moussinac est écrivain, journaliste, critique de cinéma (1890-1964).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Signed
Genčve. Pierre Cailler. 1963. In-8. Br. Qlques ills. en N&B et H.T. 267 p. Dédicace de l'Auteur. BE.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Diff. de Boccard
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Trčs bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problčme n'hésitez pas ŕ nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.99
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Classiques Garnier Multimedia, 2022
ISBN 10: 2406124738 ISBN 13: 9782406124733
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Jrp Ringier Kunstverlag Ag, 2016
ISBN 10: 3037644435 ISBN 13: 9783037644430
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 440 pages. 12.00x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.