Desforges Andre (23 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.60
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.81
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.46
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.03
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.66
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by La Pensée Universelle 1974
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 44.11
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Littérature. 14x21,5 cm. 286 p. Broché à couverture souple. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie. Menus frottements. Intérieur en bon état. Infime déchirure en tête du dos. in-8° Envoi de l'auteur ou Dédicace de l'auteur ou Signé par l'auteur. Envoi autographe.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260259201: Mars 2005. In-4. Broché. Très bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages augmentées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.092-XXI ème siècle.

Published by ASSOCIATION CULTURELLE : DOSSIERS D'AQUITAINE 1984
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40041521: 1984. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Agrafes rouillées, Quelques rousseurs. 26 pages agrafées. Couverture: Marie neige LACOSTE (15 ans). Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revu…es.

Published by Editions familiales de France, Paris 1950
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 41.72
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Etudes de science et de doctrine familiales. 340 pp. Ex-libris. Couverture salie avec de petites pliures. Cotes de bibliothèque. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by La Pensée Universelle 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160015424: 1974. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 286 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by LA PENSEE UNIVERSELLE 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40036810: 1974. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 286 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.78
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 56 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.10
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 56 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Published by LES DOSSIERS D'AQUTAINE 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300028975: 1987. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 75 pages. Intérieur jaune. . . . Classification Dewey : 636.7-Chiens.

Published by LES DOSSIERS D AQUITAINE. 1987
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150140660: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 75 pages. Envoi de l'auteur sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 0-GENERALITES.

Published by LES DOSSIERS D'AQUITAINE
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320002337: 19897. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 75 pages couleur - couverture illustrée en noir et blanc sur fond argenté - Envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

L'épreuve villageoise : opéra-bouffon, en deux actes et en vers 1784 [LeatherBound]
Grétry, André Ernest Modeste composer,Desforges, Pierre Jean-Baptiste librettist
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1784 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 66 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 66 Language: French.

L'épreuve villageoise [LeatherBound]
Grétry, André Ernest Modeste composer; Desforges, Pierre Jean-Baptiste librettist
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I…llustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 130 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 130 Language: French.

L'Épreuve villageoise, opéra comique, 2 acts [LeatherBound]
Grétry, André-Ernest-Modeste composer,Desforges, Pierre Jean-Baptiste librettist
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. I…llustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 460 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 460 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2013, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 36, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 36.
More imagesL'épreuve villageoise : opéra-bouffon, en deux actes et en vers 1784 [Leather Bound]
Grétry, André Ernest Modeste, composer,Desforges, Pierre Jeanaptiste, librettist
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.77
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1784. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 66, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 66 66.
More imagesL'éPreuve Villageoise [Full Leather Bound]
André Ernest Modeste Grétry , Pierre Jean-Baptiste Desforges
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.58
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP…LE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2013 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - French, Pages 36, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 36.