Dessauer Josef (14 results)

Language: German
Published by Dessau, Funk Verlag Bernhard Hein e. K., 2005. 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.18
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 21 x 14,5 cm. Rotes Originalheft. 44 Seiten. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez no…ter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! SaAnKist.

Programmzettel: Herr Posch wird Mittwoch den 10. März 1858 im Saale des Hotel de Hollande ein grosses Vocal- und Instrumental-Concert unter gefälliger Mitwirkung der Herren Heinrich Wolff, Stein, Welker, Siedentopf, Wiegand, Wallerstein jr., Maximilian Wolff und Fräulein Emma Pauli zu geben die Ehre haben. - Im Inhalt Werke von Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Dessauer und F. David. -
( Frankfurt am Main ). - Hotel de Hollande ( Hof von Holland ). - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Josef Dessauer, Ferdinand David. - Emma Pauli u. a. -
Published by Ohne Ort und Verlag ( Frankfurt am Main ), 1858. 1858
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.10
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 36,5 x 23,5 cm. Originaler Theaterzettel, einseitig bedruckt und von einer Schmuckbordüre eingerahmt. Am linken Rand etwas unsauber beschnitten, mit kaum sichtbarer horizontaler Faltspur, an den Rändern stellenweise schwach gelbfleckig. Im Ganzen gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask f…or postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! GM18links-425806.
Seller: Libros El Trovador, TALAVERA DE LA REINA, TO, SpainLibros El Trovador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 30.61 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Madrid, Alianza Editorial, Colecc. El Libro de Bolsillo nº 179, 1969. Traducc. María Pilar Lorenzo. Presentación y selección de Jens Rehn. 18x11 cm. 227 p. Rústica. Muy buen estado. 1ª edición en esta colección. (Ref. N. 103-A).

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1865 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 6 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Published by Mechetti, Wien 1852
- Sheet Music
Seller: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, HungaryAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Without binding. Condition: Slightly used. Dessauer, Josef: Das Gestndniss. Sechs Lieder fr Alt. Op. 50. Nr. 3. Dem Frulein Betti Bury - Wien, [c1852], Mechetti. PN PMNo4543. 7, [1] p. 330 mm - Slightly cut.

Published by Mller, Wien 1851
- Sheet Music
Seller: Adam Bosze Music Antiquarian, Budapest, BUDAP, HungaryAdam Bosze Music Antiquarian
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Hungary to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Without binding. Condition: Foxing throughout. Dessauer, Josef: Lockung. Gedicht von Eichendorff. Dem Frulein Betty Bury - Wien, [1851], Mller. PN HFM9. 6 p. 330 mm - Foxing throughout.
Published by Wien, H. F. Müller, ohne Jahr (ca. 1850). 1850
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ca. 34 x 27 cm. 5 Seiten, 1 leere Seite. Grünlicher Original-Umschlag. Platten-Nummer: H. F. M. 9. Für Alt oder Bariton. Preisangabe auf dem Titelblatt: Preis 30 kr. C. Mze. Umschlag und Titelblatt mit Stempel der Musikalienhandlung Martin Cohen, Regensburg. Vorderseite des Umschlages fleckig, Widmung auf Titel, etwas stockfleck…ig.
Published by Wien, Pietro Mechetti Qm. Carlo, ohne Jahr (ca. 1844). 1844
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Rainer Schlicht
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ca. 34 x 25,5 cm. 7 Seiten. Platten-Nummer: P. M. No. 4003. Preisangabe auf dem Titelblatt: 30 x. C. M. Titelblatt mit Stempel der Musikalienhandlungen Martin Cohen, Regensburg und Wickel & Siemerling, Wiesbaden. Titelblatt etwas fleckig, eine Ecke mit leichtem Feuchtigkeitsrand, teils etwas stockfleckig.
More imagesChoix de romances et airs de J. Dessauer. Lieder und Gesänge I, N° 10: Ich möchte sterben wie der Schwan. Für eine Singstimme componirt von J. Dessauer. An Madame Julie Kullak.
Dessauer, Josef (geb. 28. Mai 1798 in Prag; gest. 8. Juli 1876 in Mödling), jüdischer österreichischer Pianist und Komponist:
Language: German
Published by Schlesinger (S. 2208), Berlin ca. 1845
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 75.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kein Einband. Condition: Leichte Altersspuren. 4°. Titelbild, 6 gest. S. mit Noten, ausgebundenes Exemplar mit Resten der alten Bindung am Rücken. 32 x 25,5 cm. - Knittrig u. stockfleckig, kleine Knickspuren, Seiten am Rand mit Papierstreifen (antik) verstärkt, Titelblatt am unteren Rand mit Stempel einer Musikalienhandlung.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [um 1860] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to…the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 8.
More imagesPublished by Peggau, September (1)851.
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5,363.61
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-Qu.-8vo. 14 pp. zzgl. Titel- und Widmungsseite. Heftstreifen d. Zt. Vom Komponisten gefertigte korrekturlose Reinschrift der Lieder Nummer zwei ("Das Blumenmädchen") und drei ("Schottische Volksweise") seiner später als Opus 55, "Vier Gesänge" (für Singstimme und Klavier), publizierten Liedersammlung. Das erste hier niederge…schriebene Lied trägt den Titel "Ich sah den Wald sich färben", der Text stammt von Emmanuel Geibel. In der Druckausgabe von op. 55 wurde dieses durch die Vertonung des Geibel-Gedichtes "Nun die Schatten dunkeln" ersetzt. Bei dem vorliegenden Manuskript dürfte es sich um eine sehr frühe, vielleicht sogar die erste Reinschrift dieser Lieder handeln, deren erstes nie im Druck erschienen ist. Im September des Jahres 1851, dem Jahr, in dem er auch die Oper "Paquita" komponierte, hat Dessauer die vorliegenden Lieder offenbar als Gabe für eine von ihm verehrte Frau geschrieben. Die Widmung am Schluß lautet: "Daß mein dankbares Herz der Freundin nichts besseres zu bieten vermag, als diese kleinen, fahlen Blüten! Es ist eben Herbst in mir, wie in der Natur, da selbst der wärmste Sonnenstrahl nichts Schöneres zu entlocken weiß, als die duftlose Aster!" Auf gedrucktem Notenpapier mit roter Bordüre auf allen Seiten. Stellenw. fleckig, etw. gebräunt. Beiliegend ein weiteres Musikmanuskript mit Dessauers populärem Lied "Lockung" (Text von Eichendorff; Titel und vier Seiten) sowie drei Abschriften der Zeit mit Kompositionen von Adolf Terschak, Leo Ascher und Franz Binder.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1838 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 252.

JOSEF DESSAUER (1798-1876) jüdischer österreichischer Pianist und Komponist / jewish austrian pianist and composer. Er nahm intensiv am Wiener Musik- und Geistesleben teil und war nahezu allen großen Musikern seiner Zeit freundschaftlich verbunden, etwa mit Rossini, Schubert, Berlioz, Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Liszt und Chopin. Chopin widmete Dessauer seine 1834/35 entstandenen Zwei Polonaisen op. 26.
JOSEF DESSAUER (1798-1876) jüdischer österreichischer Pianist und Komponist / jewish austrian pianist and composer. Er nahm intensiv am Wiener Musik- und Geistesleben teil und war nahezu allen großen Musikern seiner Zeit freundschaftlich verbunden, etwa mit Rossini, Schubert, Berlioz, Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Liszt und Chopin. Chopin widmete Dessauer seine 1834/35 entstandenen Zwei Polonaisen op. 26.
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 292.02
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eigenhändige Unterschrift (Ausschnitt) in Tinte signiert - mit Repro-Porträtfoto unter dunkelgrünes Passepartout (4 to) gerahmt.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.41
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1838. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol: - , Pages: - 252, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 252 252.