Destefani (97 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. Shrink wrapped - never opened.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : En 'La mecánica del agua', Silvana Vogt Destefani nos presenta una historia de migración y vocación. La protagonista, Vera, huye de una Argentina en crisis hacia Barcelona, donde busca reconstruir su vida. En esta ciudad, conoce a Eliseo, un editor que le brinda una oportunidad. La novela explora temas como l…a identidad, la literatura y la búsqueda de un nuevo comienzo en un entorno desconocido. Una reflexión sobre la capacidad de reinventarse y encontrar un lugar en el mundo. EAN: 9788416379149 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: La mecánica del agua Autor: Silvana Vogt Destefani Editorial: Entre Ambos Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 208 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. 176 pages. Italian text. Hard-to-find title. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
143p., wraps, 5.5x7.75 inches, ex-library with rubberstamp on title page else very good condition. Argues that the Malvinas (Falkland Islands), South Georgia, and South Sandwich Islands rightfully belong to Argentina.
More imagesPublished by Instituto de Publicaciones Navales 1967
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Spanish language. Good condition paperback. Book content is clean and has light toning. Covers have some wear, creasing, some toning. There will be no loose pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, color-illustration of ships in harbor, 144 pages, many maps and other illustrations, lightly browned front wrapper, slightly soiled back. Text in Spanish. Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.09
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9500169045.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.50
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket - Wraps. 1st Edition. 143pp/illus/maps. Clean.
Published by Aunentada, Buenos Aires 1974
- Softcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Universitaria de Buenos Aires 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 28.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa blanda. Condition: Bueno.
Published by Departamento de estudios historicos navales, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.90
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: New. Una aproximacion a este dificil tema historico, encarado porun especialista en Historia Maritima. 46 Páginas. 60 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.49
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado. Buen Estado - Minimamente dañado.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.82
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Published by Edipress, 143 pgs., Buenos Aires 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Muy Buen Estado. Ilustrado con fotos y mapas en blanco y negro. Ensayo justificando el reclamo argentino sobre la soberanía de las Islas Malvinas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.49
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blanda. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado. Buen Estado - Minimamente dañado.

Schiffahrt und Kunst aus Argentinien. [Art Maritim 91 ; Hanseboot, 19. bis 27. Oktober 1991, Hamburg-Messe. Hrsg.: Hamburg Messe und Congress GmbH]. Mit Beitr. von Hugo Horacio Colombotto ; Laurio H. Destéfani ; Hans Peter Jürgens. [Red. des Kataloges: Sigrid Kirschner. Übers. der span. Texte: Barbara Rosenfeld].
Colombotto, Hugo Horacio, Laurio H. Destéfani Hans Peter Jürgens u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Boppard, GermanyGalerie Joy Versandantiquariat UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 21.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. 128 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 22 cm Zustand sehr gut. - The indicated shipping costs refer to books weighing up to one kilogram. - Bücher, die schwerer als ein Kilogramm oder größer als 35 x 25 cm sind, werden als Paket verschickt und kosten innerhalb Deutschlands bis zu zwei Kilogramm 6,50 Euro, darüber hinaus 7,50 Euro… Porto. - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 41.50 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. R502404. Edipress - 144pp LAS MALVINAS SON ARGENTINAS ARG.

Schiffahrt und Kunst aus Argentinien [= Art Maritim; '91] [Hamburg, Hanseboot 19.-27. Oktober 1991, Hamburg Messe]
Colombotto, Horacio - Destefani, Laurio H. - Jürgens Hans Peter
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 30.55 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBrosch., 128 Seiten mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb., 8° (21,5 x 21,5 cm), Vorderdeckel mit Fleck und Aufkleber, sonst sauber, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
- Hardcover
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Excelente. Buenos Aires, Centro Naval, Instituto de Publicaciones Navales, Colección Historia, bajo la dirección de Francisco Colombo, 1967, 208 pp. Edición sobre papel satinado. Dibujo a pluma plena página de Emilio Biggeri. Ilustrada con láminas plena página y dibujos dentro del texto. E…ncuadernación medio cuero contemporáneo conservando cubiertas originales, lomo con titulos dorados. Dedicación manuscrita y firma en hoja en blanco del autor. Los veleros en la época colonial. Los veleros de la Libertad Argentina. Los veleros que defendieron nuestra soberanía. Los veleros de Piedra Buena y sus continuadores. Los veleros de la Escuela Navial y los deportivos. Vocabulario marinero reducido de los principales términos usados en este trabajo. Bibliografía consultada. Documentación utilizada. Estado excelente. 4to mayor Los libros se despachan por DHL Courier Express.
Published by Instituto de Publicaciones Navales, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.90
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Presnta los veleros que lucharon por la indepepndencia nacional, los que defendieron la soberania del pais ylos que tuvieeron misiones de paz. Ilustraciones de Emilio Biggeri. 208 Páginas. 270 gr. Libro.

Published by Buenos Aires : Fundación Banco de Boston 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. ~ Ilustrado con un frontis color y 8 láminas en negro ~ Rústica original ~ 112p+4f ~ 23x16x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Travel & Exploration / Patagonia & Antarctica // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.18
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: Spanish
Published by Instituto de Publicaciones Navales, Buenos Aires 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.60
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Relato del viaje y las investigaciones científicas en la Antártida cumplidos por la expedición sueca dirigida por Otto Nordeskjöld, realizada en los años 1902 y 1903, de la que formó parte el marino argentino José Mario Sobral, y del rescate de esa expedición, cuyas nave habío naufragado en los hielo…s, llevado a cabo bajo el mando del teniente de navío Julio Irízar. 209 Páginas. 270 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.17
US$ 19.24 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Catalán. L?Argentina es col lapsa sota el pes de l?economia i s?ofega en la densitat dels gasos lacrimògens. La Vera no s?abraça al patriotisme per salvar-se del naufragi, tot al contrari, detesta aquest país que ha deixat sense llibres la seva pàtria imaginada: les llibreries. I decideix fugir a…mb una brúixola que no funciona i el seu gos Kantiano, l?únic ésser viu que en aquesta part de món no l?ha abandonada. Que hi ha més d?una Barcelona, ho sap tothom. Hi ha la Barcelona de la Vera, la del nouvingut que sobreviu a mercè dels cops de sort. Hi ha la Barcelona de l?Eliseu, l?editor prestigiós, que aparentment porta una vida còmoda i aburgesada. També ell, un dia, va decidir trencar amb el seu destí. Qui sap si és per aquest motiu que decideix atorgar una oportunitat a la Vera, com si, de retruc, se la donés a ell mateix abans no sigui massa tard. Silvana Vogt (Morteros, Argentina, 1969) va estudiar filosofia i va fer de periodista radiofònica abans que el daltabaix econòmic del seu país l?empenyés nord enllà, cap a una ciutat desconeguda, però amb rastres literaris. A Barcelona, després de malviure amb diverses feines, es va vincular al món dels llibres treballant de lectora editorial, de columnista en diaris gratuïts i emissores de ràdio i, finalment, de llibretera, a Sant Just Desvern. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Buenos Aires 1966 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 22.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket163 p 25 cm Serie B. Historia Naval Argentina Nº 10. Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.

- Softcover
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Buenos Aires, Ministerio de Educación, Centro Nacional de Documentación e Infomación Educativa, 1982, 108 pp. Ilustrada con mapas desplegables. Rústica original de editor. Extenso índice entre otros: Breve descripción geográfica de las Islas Malvinas. Descubrimiento e historia… de las Malvinas hasta 1763. La Argentina en sus Islas Malvinas. Casi siglo y medio de usurpación británica. Etc. Apéndices. Bibliografia. Estado muy bueno. 4to. Los libros se despachan por DHL Courrier Express.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 15.50 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Buenos Aires, Editorial Edipress, 1982, 144 pp. Ilustrado con fotografías, mapas y retratos plena página y dentro del texto. Rústica ilustrada original de editor. El imperialismo inglés. Argentina e Inglaterra. Las ocho Invasiones Inglesas. Breve descripción geográfica de las I…slas Malvinas. Descubrimiento e historia de las Malvinas hasta 1763. Las Malvinas bajo dominio español. La Argentina en las Islas Malvinas (1811-1833). Casi siglo y medio de usurpación británica. Contribución a la historia de las Islas Georgias del Sur e Islas Aurora. Contribución a la historia de las islas Sandwich del Sur. Relación de los gobernadores españoles de Malvinas y sus respectivos períodos de gobierno. Lista de autoridades Argentinas en las Islas Malvinas. Lista de autoridades Inglesas en las Islas Malvinas. Bibliografía principal. Estado Excelente. 4to.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editores Varios 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Smile Books., Badalona, SpainLibrería Smile Books.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: En Buen Estado. Observaciones: PAGINAS AMARILLENTAS DEBIDO AL PASO DE LOS AÑOS 139 p. 0x0x0 - 0 g. Referencia: 19049. Descuento Extra -5%.

Published by Secretaría de Estado de Marina, Subsecretaría, Departamento de Estudios Históricos Navales, Historia Naval Argentina, Serie B No. 10, 163 pgs., Buenos Aires 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Buen estado. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n, mapa desplegable y reproducciones documentales. Sello en la portada y anteportada. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === HISTORIA LATINOAMERICANA - BIOGRAFIAS - VIAJEROS === 8vo.
Published by Bs.As., Edipress, 1982. 1982
Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket141 páginas, con algunas ilustraciones 8vo., cartulina de editor. En italiano. Tapas con desgastes.