Deuringer Karl (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press (edition First Editiion) 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Editiion. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Press 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.36

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new. Pristine. No markings. Over 30 maps. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press Ltd 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crestview Books, Westerville, OH, U.S.A.Crestview Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.99

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good+. Gently used hardback. Two small nicks to jacket. Only slight wear otherwise. Odor free. Text is clean, unmarked. No owners' names/labels. (Shelf: B1) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.

  • Published by Freiburg, Herder 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. (Gebundene Ausgabe. Kein DJ. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksbuch mit üblichen Markierungen. Seiten sauber und unmarkiert. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Bindung fest, S

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The History Press, Stroud, UK 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, , United KingdomAll Lost Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.34

    US$ 27.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes several maps. 398pp.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The History Press, Stroud, Gloucestershire 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: NF. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. First UK Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Black boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. Book has a very slight bump at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the two upper outside corners. White endpapers. BInding is straight and tight. Pages

  • Language: English

    Published by The History Press 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.57

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Press, United Kingdom 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, , United KingdomAnthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.72

    US$ 40.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 398pp, bw maps & plans.

  • Published by The History Press, United Kingdom 2014

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.02

    US$ 27.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. First Edition. Ex-library with the only associated hallmarks is a library stamp on the top-edge and rep. Clean black cloth on boards with gilt title. Small clear cellotape to boards front/rear top & bottom edge. Clean contents. B/w map illustrations. Binding is As New. 398p Dj: clean

  • Published by Blutenburg, München 1979

    3762002827 / 9783762002826

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , GermanyAntiquariat Hans Wäger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 36.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschur. Condition: gut. Neuwertig, mit Beiheft, Namenstempel auf dem Titelblatt. In deutscher Sprache. 107 S. pages. 23 x 15 cm.

  • Published by Verlag Herder 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.00

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good / Bien. Freiburg: Verlag Herder, 1959.- XXIII,226 p.; 4° (23 x 15,7 cm); Texto en alemán; Cartulina Ed. Excelente estado. Buch auf deutsch HISTORIA ECLESIÁSTICA, MÍSTICA Y TEOLOGÍA ESPAÑOLAS DE LOS SIGLOS XVI Y XVII.

  • Language: German

    Published by Verlag Herder, Freiburg, 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 25.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 226 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Pr Ltd 2014

    0752460862 / 9780752460864

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.90

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 432 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Freiburg: Herder 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. XXIII, 227 Seiten. Einband minimal angestaubt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 Gr. 8° (22,5-25 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Geographische Buchhandlung, 1971

    392039707X / 9783920397078

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn, Harsefeld, , GermanyLibresso Antiquariat, Jens Hagedorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.32

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gr.-8°, Kartoniert. V, 122 Seiten, Mit Tabellen; 21 Faltkarten im Anhang; [Wirtschaftsgeographisches Institut München: WGI-Berichte zur Regionalforschung, Heft 7]; ---- leichte Gebrauchsspuren Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Barbara-Verlag Hugo Meiler, 1943

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.22

    US$ 39.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband / Steifumschlag 8vo im Format 15,4 x 23,4 cm) mit mehrfarbig bebildertem Deckeltitel. Seiten 249 - 276, mit einigen Zeichnungen, Schrift: Fraktur. - Aus dem Inhalt: Ritterkreuze der Artillerie (Ehrentafel mit 8 Ritterkreuzträgern) - Gedanken zum Feuerplan

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Barbara-Verlag Hugo Meiler, 1943

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.22

    US$ 39.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband 8vo im Format 15,4 x 23,4 cm) mit mehrfarbig bebildertem Deckeltitel. Seiten 221 - 248, mit einigen Fotoabbildungen und Zeichnungen, Schrift: Fraktur. - Aus dem Inhalt: Ritterkreuze der Artillerie (Ehrentafel mit 8 Ritterkreuzträgern) - Heeresflakartilleri

  • Language: German

    Published by MnchSchick 1920

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.61

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Olwd.mit läd.OU in Oschuber. Gr.-8°.2 Bände Zusammen 893 S. Mit fotogr.Tafelabb, Gefechts-u.Lageskizzen im Text, großem Runnbild.-Hin und wieder Anmerkungen/Anstreichungen leicht mit Bleistift, es fehlen die beiligenden Bl.1-3 (v.6)mit Karten und die Übersichtskarte. Hrsg.v. Bayerischen Kriegsarchiv. 2670 gr.

  • Published by München Max Schick 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VIII, SS. 371-892 mit einer Uebersichtskarte, drei Kartenausschnitten, neun Lageskizzen, 30 Gefechtsskizzen, 21 Textskizzen, 84 photograph. Abb und einem Rundbild. Lex.-8°. Silbergepr. OLn. Rücken leicht altersgebräunt und mit einem kl. Fleckchen, ansonsten wirklich gutes Exemplar. Einzelband der zweibändigen militärwissenschaft

  • Language: German

    Published by Freiburg, Herder 1959

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.53

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. XXIII, 226 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Kbx 8° C 861 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Barbara-Verlag Hugo Meiler, 1943

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 41.49

    US$ 39.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband / Steifumschlag 8vo im Format 15,4 x 23,4 cm) mit mehrfarbig bebildertem Deckeltitel. Seiten 81 - 104, mit einigen Zeichnungen und vielen Fotoabbildungen, Schrift: Fraktur. - Aus dem Inhalt: Rechenfritz oder Feldartillerist - Sturmgeschütze sind keine Panz

  • Language: German

    Published by Freiburg i. Br. : Waibel Univ.-Buchh. 1941

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.06

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°. x, 89 Seiten Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in mittelmäßige Zustand. Kbx 8° C 558 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • More images

    Published by Barbara. Hugo Meiler, München 1938

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat, Kiel, GermanyBücherwurm | Buch- und Graphikantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.92

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Abgabe nur zu Zwecken der wissenschaftlichen und kulturhistorischen Forschung. Kein Propaganda-Material (§86 StGB). Versandhinweis: Aufgrund aktueller EPR-Verpackungsregelungen ist der Versand in einzelne EU-Länder derzeit nicht möglich. Details siehe Händlerprofil. Goldgepr. Oln., 672 S., Gut. Ordent

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 101.34

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVIII, 369 SS. mit einer Uebersichtkarte, drei Kartenausschnitten, neun Lageskizzen, 40 Gefechtsskizzen, 31 Textskizzen, 84 photograph. Abb. und einem großen Rundbild. 8°. OLn. mit OU. Umschlag mit moderaten Altersspuren, Schnitt ein wenig unfrisch, ansonsten ein gutes Exemplar! Einzelband des zweibändiges Werkes! Aufgrund der v

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 116.84

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVIII,VIII, 893 S. Mit 1 Übersichtskarte, 3 Kartenausschnitten, 9 Lagenskizzen, 30 Gefechtsskizzen, 31 Textskizzen, 84 Lichtbildern u. einem großen Rundbild. Kl-4°. Orig.-Leinen-Einbände. (Bd. 1: Friedensgestalt der Armee. Bd. 2: Ereignisse nach dem 22. August.). - (gut erhalten).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 85.84

    US$ 48.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XVIII, 369 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen und Karten, Beilagen in Rückentasche. Blauer OLeinen mit Silberprägung. Sauberes, sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1164.

  • Published by Max Schick, München 1929

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 107.85

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. EA. 893 S. Mit den oft fehlenden beiliegenden Karten in beiden Anhängen. Einband Band 2 lichtrandig. Vorsatz in beiden Bändig wellig. Schnitt gebräunt und schwach fleckig. Sehr gut und sauber erhalten. Leineneinband mit Silberprägung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4000.

  • Published by Herder, Freiburg 1959 (Freiburger theologische Studien, Heft 75). 1959

    Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 69.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XXIII, 227 Seiten. Brosch. Umschlag etwas fleckig. Etwas bestoßen. Habilitationsschrift, Imprimatur Freiburg 1958.

  • Published by Max Schick, München, 1936 1936

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 327.86

    US$ 33.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    963 S., 4°, mit 1 Übersichtskarte, 2 Karten 1:200000, 1 Lagekarte 1: 100000 vom 24.9.-16.10. + 29 Bewegungskarten 1: 500000 + 2 Faltblätter Einzelverluste, 58 Textskizzen und 72 Bildern, Oln., Einband angestaubt, Schnitt etwas altersfleckig, sonst sehr gut, + Fraktur.

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Max Schick, 1929

    • First Edition

    Seller: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, , GermanyBooks and Beaches, Anna Bechteler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 55.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Silbergeprägtes Originalleinen, xviii, 369 Seiten, eine farbige, gefaltete Übersichtskarte sowie 3 große Faltkarten mit 30 Gefechtsskizzen lose in einer Tasche am Ende eingeleigt (wie veröffentlicht), einige Abbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text, zeitgenössischer Namenseintrag auf dem Vorsatz, Vorsätze leicht s