Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Inc., NY, 2014
ISBN 10: 1438005024 ISBN 13: 9781438005027
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: As New. Movie stars. Pop icons. Best friends. Harry, Zayn, Liam, Louis and Niall have it all - success, fame, each other and, of course, the most loyal fans any band has had since the Beatles.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1995 Chronicle Books. First printing with complete number line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). No marks or writing, looks almost new. Dust jacket shows light wrinkles at corner but no tears, protected in archival Brodart cover. Crisp and clean. Printed on glossy stock. Preface by Norman Mailer. Gift quality collectible. Ships promptly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.
Seller: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1995. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
ISBN 10: 1862002169 ISBN 13: 9781862002166
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!