Devries John M (24 results)

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Muntigidi, Montreal, QC, CanadaMuntigidi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.91
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dive into a thrilling adventure with 'Suicide Squad' #44, penned by the legendary John Ostrander. This issue presents an intense storyline featuring The Flash and Captain Boomerang, part of the beloved series that redefined the superhero genre. This well-preserved comic, with its vivid cover and…well-maintained pages, is a must-have for any DC fan or comic collector seeking to enhance their collection with a piece of superhero history. Publisher: DC Comics. Year: 1990. Binding: Softcover. Condition notes: Minimal wear on edges, vibrant cover colors, clean pages. Actual item shown in the photos. Ships from Montreal, Canada.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Suicide Squad Case Files 2
Ostrander, John; Dini, Paul; Devries, David M.; Grant, Alan; Jurgens, Dan
Language: English
Published by Dc Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: Arroway Books, Narberth, PA, U.S.A.Arroway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. New and unused publishers overstock with mark on the bottom edge. Light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Kids Music 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. No CDs or cassettes. Music only.

The Suicide Squad Case Files 2
Ostrander, John; Dini, Paul; Devries, David M.; Grant, Alan; Jurgens, Dan
Language: English
Published by Random House 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.33
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

1 Kings
Devries, Simon J.; Metzger, Bruce M. (EDT); Hubbard, David A. (EDT); Barker, Glenn W. (EDT); Watts, John D. W. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2015
Series: Word Biblical Commentary, Book 56 of 63. Book 56 of 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

The Suicide Squad Case Files 2
Ostrander, John; Dini, Paul; Devries, David M.; Grant, Alan; Jurgens, Dan
Language: English
Published by Random House 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.50
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

The Suicide Squad Case Files 2
Ostrander, John; Dini, Paul; Devries, David M.; Grant, Alan; Jurgens, Dan
Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.77
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. Author: John OstranderFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 216Discover the legacy and origins of the Suicide Squad's eclectic characters in this collection of key stories in anticipation of James Gunn's The Suicide Squad film! The Suicide Squad teams up a strange and untamed cast of characters--ra…nging from squad veterans like Harley Quinn and Captain Boomerang to the downright peculiar like Savant and the Javelin. The Suicide Squad Case Files 2 collection includes debut and key appearances of Harley Quinn, Captain Boomerang, Rick Flag, the Ratcatcher, Savant, the Javelin, Blackguard, and more. Collects Suicide Squad #44, Secret Origins #14, Detective Comics #585, Birds of Prey #58, Batman- Harley Quinn #1, Green Lantern #174, and Booster Gold #1. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.73
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

1 Kings
Devries, Simon J.; Metzger, Bruce M. (EDT); Hubbard, David A. (EDT); Barker, Glenn W. (EDT); Watts, John D. W. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2015
Series: Word Biblical Commentary, Book 56 of 63. Book 56 of 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 45.12
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Arizona Medicine - Historical Essays - SIGNED
Kennedy, John W. (MD); Edited By Robert E. Kravetz, MD and Julian DeVries
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.14
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. RARE SIGNED copy of this 251 page, well illustrated, coffee-table style book on the history of medicine in Arizona, from frontier medicine through World War II. INSCRIBED by author Kennedy to C. Andrew Laird, MD, d…ated 16 October 1990, with a note, on the front flyleaf. DATED, INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.

1 Kings
Devries, Simon J.; Metzger, Bruce M. (EDT); Hubbard, David A. (EDT); Barker, Glenn W. (EDT); Watts, John D. W. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2015
Series: Word Biblical Commentary, Book 56 of 63. Book 56 of 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.66
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2021
Series: Best of Suicide Squad, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Best of Suicide Squad
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.21
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.14
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 2. Light foxing to page edges. Small crease in front cover. Otherwise a clean, tidy copy in spiral wire binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback in spiral binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.14
US$ 18.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Volume 1 only, 1st printing. Foxing to page edges; internally VG, generally clean. Creases in rear cover. Spiral binding. Used - Good. Good paperback in spiral binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

1 Kings
Devries, Simon J.; Metzger, Bruce M. (EDT); Hubbard, David A. (EDT); Barker, Glenn W. (EDT); Watts, John D. W. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Academic 2015
Series: Word Biblical Commentary, Book 56 of 63. Book 56 of 63 - Word Biblical Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 95.95
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 122.42
US$ 14.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Zondervan 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.72
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 372 pages. 9.37x6.26x1.22 inches. In Stock.

Go with the gospel : Philippines and Borneo. [LeatherBound]
Keur, Beatrice M,Little, Rhoda,DeVries, Henry W,Breman, John G
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO c…hanges have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 18 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Journal of Medieval Military History
Clifford J. Rogers|Kelly Devries|John France|Bernard S Bachrach|Craig M Nakashian
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 138.85
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Highlights the range and richness of scholarship on medieval warfare, military institutions, and cultures of conflict that characterize the field . History 95 (2010)InhaltsverzeichnisSome Observations Regarding Barbar…ian Military De.