Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Instant Help Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Instant Help Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Auerbach Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439804834 ISBN 13: 9781439804834
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Auerbach Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439804834 ISBN 13: 9781439804834
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Auerbach Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1439804834 ISBN 13: 9781439804834
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. Dewar, Bob (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Dewar, Bob (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by American Mathematical Society
ISBN 10: 0883851938 ISBN 13: 9780883851937
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548699860 ISBN 13: 9780548699867
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780548699867.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Durham Academic Press, Bishop Auckland, Durham, 2001
ISBN 10: 1900838125 ISBN 13: 9781900838122
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very Good+ Paperback. Clean copy. x. + 62p.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1684037247 ISBN 13: 9781684037247
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 20.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Philip Allan, London, 1932
Seller: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good/Acceptabe. No Jacket. First assumed in This Editiion. Contents include "1.Primary Considerations - The Knowledge of God, Knowledge of Self. II, The Pastor - Clerical Applied Psychology, Some Clerical Failings .III. The Flock - Individual Types, Additional Notes, Sin and Moral Disease. IV. Pastoral Methods - Individual Treatment, Preaching, Teaching, Index." No Dust Jacket Brown cloth hardback with gilt lettering on spine, some fading on edges, damage to spine, tear down edge of spine, ,Rubbed edges at tip and bottom edge of spine, acceptable condition. Internally, sunned and foxed endpapers, some pencil underlinings occasionally throughout the book, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 237pp rough cut pages. Published by Philip Allan dated 1932 (MCMXXXII) Book#103703.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by Write By The Sea Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1927626889 ISBN 13: 9781927626887
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 16.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 11.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dewar, Bob (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258288729 ISBN 13: 9781258288723
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.