Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590433504 ISBN 13: 9780590433501
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590433504 ISBN 13: 9780590433501
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590433504 ISBN 13: 9780590433501
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Four Winds Press (edition Illustrated), 1980
ISBN 10: 0027822508 ISBN 13: 9780027822502
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Condition: acceptable. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 2009
ISBN 10: 0545129311 ISBN 13: 9780545129312
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0027822508 ISBN 13: 9780027822502
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0027822508 ISBN 13: 9780027822502
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1980
ISBN 10: 0027822508 ISBN 13: 9780027822502
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Aruego, Jose; Dewey, Ariane (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.