Dewolfe Barbara (49 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.25
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. 1st Edition. xviii 668 pages + section of b/w & color illustrated plates entitled "Voyagers in Flight: A Sketchbook of Runaway Servants 1774-1775" il'd by Schlecht; b/w maps & illustrations; contents clean; 9.25" tall; shelf wear to il'd dj. Richard Schlecht (illustrator). H…ardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by The Condor 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. Condition: Very G.ood. Vol 97, No 2, pp. 376-389, Maps, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Language: English
Published by The Condor 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 91, pp. 397-407, Illlus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (stated) in excellent condition: slight handling, cloth edges a little faded, owner's bookplate on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. The dust jacket is VG-minus with ordinary corner wear and a few tiny edge and corner tears, one s…mall pale spot on the back, and is protected by a new, clear, rermoveable cover. 668 pages. [2.8 lbs]. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 228 pp., Foreword by Bernard Bailyn.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A Knopf, NY 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 668 pp.+ Color Illus Plts, Photos, Blue Hardback, Gilt title, VG in VG DJ, 1st Ed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. First Edition (stated). Large 8vo. xxvii,668pp, Index. Grey cloth, very good plus (tiny spot on lower edge of text block, narrow fade to foot of spine); dj very good (short tears to head of spine panel). 39 Tables,… illustrations including maps and other images, plus a sketchbook in color and b&w of "Runaway Servants 1774-1775" as advertised in newspapers south of New England, based on descriptions provided, representing a sample of thousands of British servants recruited into the American work force. ISBN 0394515692; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 668 pages.

Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Is Bound In Blue Cloth With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Spine. No Ownership Information Present And The Text Appears To Be Clean And Without Marks. Moderate Fading Of The Cloth A…t The Board Edges. Two Pages With Short Corner Creases. The Jacket Has Moderate Wear And Three Tears At The Spine Ends.
Published by The Auk 1974
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 91, pp. 757-775, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very large, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers, black borders, sketch on front and back wrapper, 228 pages. A felt-tip note at top of first front end paper near tip. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Provides official statistics and personal information on immigration to the New World from Britain in the 18th century. xxvii, 668 pages, 36 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations (some color), facsimiles, maps ; 24 cm. Interior is bright, clean and un…marked. Binding is tight and square, hinges sound. Couple of tiny marks to top edge of front board. The price-clipped dustjacket is also bright and clean with some tint points of edge wear at the corners and some minor surface rubbing. Heavy for mailing. Accurate postage, at cost, to your location - Variety of speeds, packaging, tracking etc available. We offer discounted Canada Post Rates. Also, USPS to the USA, $8.00. Image/s available. Please enquire. Best NOT to rely on ABE or other 'estimates' - they are nearly always incorrect as they are totally unable to factor in weight/dimensions, the exact distance or destination, or other options.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.22
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pbk 228pp covers very slightly shelfworn lightly used and a very good clean tight unmarked working copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.47
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 256.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.64
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Russian Hill Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 669 pages, 8vo. First Vintage Books Edition, March 1988. Includes preface, acknowledgments, index, many b&w illustrations, tables, maps. Shelfwear: light scuffing along edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Knopf Distributed by Random House, New York 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 1st ed. xxvii, 667 p., [36] p. of plates ill. (some col.) 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Box number: GR-0044.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United KingdomElder Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.33
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, Original Decorated Soft Covers, First Edition, 228pp, Overall A Near Fine Copy. Extra Fees May Apply For Overseas Orders.

Published by Winhall Bicentennial Committee 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photo illustrated wraps in very good condition. Winhall Then and Now A Brief Pictorial History of the Town of Winhall, Vermont. Well over 100 photographs of Winhall, Londonderry, South Londonderry, Bondville. Written and compiled by Barbara DeWolfe Little. Interesting historical tex…t. 96 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Published by Cambridge University Press
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.06
US$ 8.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Previous owners name.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York
- Hardcover
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.73
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[0-394-51569-2] 1986. (hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. xxvii, 668pp. 8vo. Jacket crisp, in loose plastic sleeve. Dark grey cloth, gilt title to spine; gilt decoration to front. Clean, bright, tight, solid. Black and white, as well as colour illustrations and photographs. Maps. Comprehensive, detailed, major accoun…t of the transatlantic migration of Europeans to North America.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.25
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by I.B. Tauris & Co. Ltd., London. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.71
US$ 41.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. pp.xxviii+668. 23.5cm. Numerous illustrations in the text including maps. Tables. 36 page section of illustrations, mostly colour, with related text. Index. Hard cover in dust jacket. Good copy. (Weighs c.1.3kg).