Published by City of Portland, Oregon, 1970
Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages in great condition. Former school library asset, stamp on front cover and card pocket inside back cover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Published by Press-22, Portland, OR, 1980
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 80 pp., Photo Essay, White Photo Illus Paperback, Oblong 8vo, VG.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Not an x-lib. copy. The covers and ffep have some foxing. This softcover is unmarked, tightly bound and in Good+ condition. A photo monograph of old and current (circa 1973) Portland. One page of text.
Condition: New.
Published by UNSPECIFIED VENDOR
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Signed by Linder on the title page. Text unmarked. The wrapper shows some edgewear and rubbing at the corners. 8vo. 335pp. Signed by Editor.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Foxing & shelf wear to cover. Signed by author & wife on ffep. Includes laid in page with gift inscription from author & wife. Signed by Author.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Press December 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and straight. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows mild creasing to edges, in a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Light edge wear. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Photographs; 12 X 11.50 X 0.75 inches; 119 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,2 gift inscriptions on 1st blank page,stated-FIRST EDITION.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 28.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 30.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society, Portland, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Hardcover. Quarter leather bound book with the remainder of the cover in burgundy fabric with gilted lettering. Pages: (14), 3-119, (1). Profusely illustrated with black-and-white images. 11/60 leatherbound editions that contain a signed and numbered geletin print in a folder on the back pasted end page. Signed by the author, along with three other names. VG: Exlibrary book. Sticker residue at the base of the spine. Stamp on front free end page. Stamp and due date card on back free end page. Sticker on back pasted end page.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Press, Portland, Oregon, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Flat-signed by DeWolfe on half-title page. Red cloth boards in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket has some minor shelf-wear. Binding tight and text clean. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Oregon Historical Society Press In Collaboration With The Portland Art Museum, Portland, OR, 1995
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Square 4to. First edition. 119 pp. Fine, in like dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the half title page. Profusely illustrated in black & white with photographs by Minor White.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Press / Portland Art Museum, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
First Edition
Oversize Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Book is in excellent condition, as new in every respect. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Dust jacket shows the slightest signs of shelf wear only, with three 1/4" closed edge tears at top, otherwise clean. 199 pages with a great many full page b&w photos of extreamly lavish interior woodwork, trim, staircase, insets, bookshelves, ceilings, grills, etc. A photographic record of two grand Portland mansions documented by Minor White before their demolition, presenting his images alongside historical research on the houses and their families, published by the Oregon Historical Society as a record of lost architectural heritage. Keywords: Minor White Photography, Portland Oregon, Victorian Mansion, Historic Preservation, Lost Architecture, Oregon History, WPA Photography, Ladd Estate, Historic Houses, Pacific Northwest, Documentary Photography, Demolition Record.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers, a few small stains, Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 81 b&w full page plates: a horse fountain, the airship City of Portland at the Lewis and Clarke fair, a storefront dancer in Little Egypt & many others. Keywords: Horse fountain, Airship City of Portland, Lewis and Clarke fair, Storefront, Dancer, Little Egypt.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 27.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oregon Historical Society Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0875952585 ISBN 13: 9780875952581
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.