Deyssel (284 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (284)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Querido 1996

    9021497581 / 9789021497587

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.44

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Querido 1983

    902149566X / 9789021495668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.52

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. Precieze en verstilde beschrijving van alledaagse gebeurtenissen vanuit het perspectief van een c. 11-jarige jongen.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Nabu Press 2011

    1247623629 / 9781247623627

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Scheltema & Holkema's Boekhandel, Amsterdam 1912

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ingenaaid. Condition: Normale gebruikssporen. 3e druk. 262 pp.

  • Published by Scheltema & Holkema's Boekhandel, Amsterdam 1901

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ingenaaid. Condition: Normale gebruikssporen. 3e druk. 355 pp.

  • Published by Tjeenk Willink, Zwolle 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 26.04 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Ingenaaid. Condition: Boek goed. 391 pp. Zwolse drukken en herdrukken voor de Maatschappij der Nederlandse Letterkunde te Leiden Nr. 17.

  • Published by Amsterdam, P.N. van Kampen, (1911). 279 pp. 1911

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele linnen band met goudopdruk. Rug verrkleurd, exlibris op schutblad, verder in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Singel Uitgeverijen

    9021496232 / 9789021496238

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition.

  • Published by Maastricht 1926

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oplage 300 genummerde exemplaren. Dit is nummer 115.; Kreuk kaft achterzijde.

  • Published by Amsterdam, Elsevier 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Genummerde oplage van 1000 exemplaren. Dit is nummer 591.; Naam op schutblad; scheurtje stofomslag geplakt.

  • Published by Amsterdam : De Volkskrant 2012

    8710371001996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele gedecoreerde hardcover, leeslint, 8vo. Verboden boeken reeks van De Volkskrant.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Bert Bakker 1979

    9060193326 / 9789060193327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Rug verkleurd.

  • Published by Woubrugge : Avalon Pers 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Cahiersteek. De tekst werd gezet uit de Bembo en in 300 exemplaren gedrukt. Joep Jaspers en Nop maas bieden u deze uitgave aan met de beste wensen voor 1996.

  • Published by Woubrugge : Avalon Pers 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Cahiersteek, onafgesneden. De tekst werd gezet uit de Bembo en in 300 exemplaren gedrukt. Joep Jaspers en Nop maas bieden u deze uitgave aan met de beste wensen voor 1996. Samengesteld en ingeleid door Harry G.M. Prick.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Rubinstein 2011

    9047606620 / 9789047606628

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Mapje met 1 CD, luisterduur circa 70 minuten.; Hoekjes mapje gesleten.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Bert Bakker 1978

    9060193326 / 9789060193327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Naamstickertje op schutblad; rug iets verkleurd.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Querido, Amsterdam 1983

    902149566X / 9789021495668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. Beschadiging rug; Twee stempels op schutblad. De stemopels hebben afgegeven op binnenzijde kaft ertegenover.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Querido, Amsterdam 1985

    9021496232 / 9789021496238

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good.

  • Published by Amsterdam : De Volkskrant 2012

    8710371001996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Originele gedecoreerde hardcover, leeslint, 8vo. Verboden boeken reeks van De Volkskrant.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Bert Bakker 1975

    9060193326 / 9789060193327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. 2 delen in 1 paperback, 205+190,28 pagina's, 8vo.; Leesvouwen rug; naam op schutblad.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Bert Bakker 1976

    9060193326 / 9789060193327

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2 delen in 1 paperback, 205+190,28 pagina's, 8vo.; Leesvouwen rug; naam op schutblad.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Amsterdam : Em. Querido 1996

    9021497581 / 9789021497587

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Boekblok iets verkleurd.

  • Published by Athenaeum - Polak & Van Gennep i.s.m. De Volkskrant, Amsterdam 2012

    • Hardcover

    Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.71

    US$ 22.57 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. I.z.g.st., hardcover. 394 pp. Naturalistische roman waraan het publiek zich stoorde, maar werd desondanks succes. In volgende druk werden aanstootgevende passages geschrapt. Met nawoord van Harry G.M. Prick - Van Deysselkenner - die de receptie bespreekt, incl. wijzigingingen, sent as parcel post.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Singel Uitgeverijen 2002

    9025308724 / 9789025308728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Published by 1960 Verlag Boek en Periodiek 1960

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.71

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 177 375 Seiten.

  • Published by Den Haag, R.J. Goddard. 1946 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.97

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original publisher's red-brown cloth spine, gilt lettering spine, small illustration frontcover, dustjacket, 2nd printing, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 318pp. Fine copy., Volume: Boek & Periodiek.

  • Published by J.L. Van Schaik 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Dutch text. jacket is worn, torn and creased. edge wear and knocking on boards. ownership inscription. foxing and marks. annotations and inscriptions in text. small tear on page 197. slightly visible netting. mainly a reading copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1020353775 / 9781020353772

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.29

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Dutch

    Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1020353775 / 9781020353772

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Een Liefde. Book.

  • More images

    Language: Dutch

    Published by Oceanus - Den Haag NaN

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 7.52

    US$ 24.29 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.