hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688066291 ISBN 13: 9780688066291
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688066291 ISBN 13: 9780688066291
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688066291 ISBN 13: 9780688066291
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871135752 ISBN 13: 9780871135759
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press June 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871135752 ISBN 13: 9780871135759
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Light edgewear to dust jacket. Book has a bend. Some bumped pages. Age toned pages.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871136570 ISBN 13: 9780871136572
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bantam Books, 1985, First Edition, 8vo, 304 pages, illustrations. Softcover edition in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Akadine Press, Inc., Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1888173394 ISBN 13: 9781888173390
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. TEXT UNMARKED.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0871136570 ISBN 13: 9780871136572
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0871135752 ISBN 13: 9780871135759
Seller: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing. Moderate bump at top and bottom of dustjacket spine, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, markings, and discoloration. "The Seasons of the Italian Kitchen" presents two hundred recipes according to the four seasons and the traditional courses of the classic Italian meal: antipasto, primo, secondo, contorno, dolce. All are wed (as they always are in Italy, to the wines that best match them in spirit, intensity, and flavor." 466 pages. ""The Seasons of the Italian Kitchen" is richly stocked with delightful anecdotes and culinary lore gathered from the authors' long love affair with Italy - its seasons, its places, and its people." GI3.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: as new. first. 0871135752 VERY GOOD very good dj.
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. William Morrow, 1988, First Edition, 4to, 335 pages. Book and jacket in very good+ condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1st printing (complete number line). Clean and tight. No markings. Fast shipping from NYC!
Published by Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, 1994
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Sm., sq. 4to. Boards, blue cloth spine. 466pp. Very good in price-clipped dw.