Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: Aceptable. : The Terrorists Attack!: Rangers 4 es un libro de texto en inglés como segundo idioma (ESL) diseñado para estudiantes de inglés. Forma parte de la serie Rangers y está publicado por Macmillan Education. El libro tiene 62 páginas y está en formato de bolsillo. EAN: 9780333248904 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: The Terrorists Attack!: Rangers 4 Autor: Dick Chamberlain| Dorothy Mulelly Editorial: Macmillan Education Idioma: en Páginas: 62 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Major Poets Press, Tremont, IL, 1970
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Tremont, IL: Major Poets Press 1970. First Edition Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 31+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III [who contributed a poem to this issue] has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] and "p24" [referencing on which page his poem appears] to the upper right corner of the first page. Near fine copy with very light wear. bx298E.
Published by Rochester, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1993 Sm Quarto, , PP.79,
Published by Rochester, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1994 Sm Quarto, , PP.81,
Published by Rochester, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1992 Sm Quarto, , PP.80,
Published by Rochester, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, , PP.79,
Published by Rochester, New York
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
StapleBound. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1992 Sm Quarto, , PP.79,
Published by Self Published, 1990
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, SC, 1977
ISBN 10: 0872491234 ISBN 13: 9780872491236
Seller: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jaques, F.L.; Peterson, R.T.; Dingle, E.; Dick, J. (ills.) (illustrator). Revised Edition. Columbia, SC: University of South Carolina Press, 1977. Revised edition with supplement. Former owner's signature. 680 pages, photos, color plates. Revised edition, with supplement by E. Milby Burton. History of ornithology in South Carolina, type locality list, regional habitats, species accounts, hypothetical list, bibliography, index. 35 color plates. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Jaques, F.L.; Peterson, R.T.; Dingle, E.; Dick, J. (ills.). 4to.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 13.49
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Language: English
Published by Chamberlain, Dick and Judy, Flournoy, California, 1990
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
US$ 24.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 24.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paducah, Ky. : Collector Books, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 089145358X ISBN 13: 9780891453581
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 6th edition ; 604 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 089145358X; 9780891453581 LCCN: 89-205042 ; LC: NK1125; Dewey: 745.1/075 ; OCLC: 15984965 ; "From A to Z, Schroeder's provides a guide to antiques with histories, background information, and original photographs. Illustrated." ; "After writing their first book, The Story of Fiesta, published in 1974, the Huxfords became pottery editors for Collector Books and in that capacity wrote several other books on various Ohio potteries: Roseville Pottery, McCoy Pottery, Brush-McCoy Pottery, Weller Pottery, and Roseville Pottery, Volume II. Since 1982 they have been editors of Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide; Schroeder's Collectible Toys; Antique to Modern; Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual; and Wanted to Buy." ; "The current values in this book should be used only as a guide. They are not intended to set prices, which vary from one section of the country to another. Auction prices as well as dealer prices vary greatly and are affected by condition as well as demand." ; Contents (Abridged): ABC Plates -- Abingdon -- Adams -- Advertising -- Advertising Cards -- Advertising Dolls -- African art -- Agata -- Akro Agate -- Alexandrite -- Alhambra China -- Amberina -- American Indian Art -- Amethyst Glass -- Animal dishes -- Antiquities -- Appliances -- Art Deco -- Art Glass Baskets -- Art Nouveau -- Arts and Crafts -- Aurene -- Austrian Ware -- Autographs -- Automobilia --- Autumn Leaf -- Aviation -- Avon --- Baccarat -- Badges -- Banks -- Barber Shop -- Barometers -- Bavaria -- Beer Cans -- Belleek -- Bennington -- Big Little Books -- Black Americana -- Blue and White -- Bottles and Flasks -- Boxes -- Bronzes -- Cambridge Glass -- Canes -- Carnival Glass -- Children's Books -- Christmas -- Clocks -- Cloisonne -- Coin operated machines -- Cut Glass -- Decanters -- Decoys -- Degenhart -- Depression Glass -- Dolls -- Doulton -- Fenton -- Fiesta -- Fishing -- FLow Blbue -- Fostoria -- Frankart -- Frankoma -- Fruit Jars -- Furniture -- Games -- Graniteware -- Hall China -- Haviland -- Homer Laughlin -- Hummel -- Inkwells -- Jewelry -- Kitchen -- Knives -- Lace -- Lamps -- Majolica -- McCoy -- Meissen -- Mettlach -- Militaria -- Molds -- Movie -- Musical Instruments -- Netsukes -- Nippon -- Noritake -- Occupied Japan -- Opalescent Glass -- Orientalia -- Pairpoint -- Paperweights -- Maxfield Parrish -- Pattern Glass -- Pens & Pencils -- Personalities -- Pewter -- Photographica -- Plastics -- Playing Cards -- Political -- Post Cards -- Posters -- Pre-Columbian Artifacts -- Prints -- Quilts -- Railroad -- Razors -- Records -- Red Wing -- Norman Rockwell -- Rockwood -- Roseville -- Royal Bayreuth -- Roycroft -- Rugs -- Russian Art -- Salt Shakers -- Satsuma -- Schlegelmilch Porcelain -- Sewing -- Shaker -- Silver -- Spoons -- Staffordshire -- Steins -- Stoneware -- Teddy Bear -- Tiffany -- Tiffin -- Tools -- Toys -- Vernon Kilns -- Warwick -- Watches -- Weapons -- Weathervanes -- Wedgewood -- Weller -- Willow Ware -- Winchester -- Wood Carvings -- World's Fair -- Wrought Iron -- Zsolnay ; ex-library ; corner clipped from cover ; else G. Book.
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1949
Seller: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Original paintings by Francis Lee Jaques, Roger Tory peterson, Edward von S. Dingle, John Henry Dick (illustrator). Laid-in invitation to authors' reception on December 7, 1949. Lacks DJ. In good slipcase showing some wear. Book has Darkened spine and green and black ink markings on lower part of foredge. 585pp.
US$ 27.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1955
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Front Cover Painting: Bob Kuhn Interior Artists: Dick Stone; Louis Glanzman; John Walters; Bob Kuhn; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 341, #4 (October /1955; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Bob Kuhn 99 pages including covers; Writers: Theodore Irwin; Theodore Roscoe; Henry Armstrong; Gordon B. Strunk; Kenneth Kay; John D. MacDonald; William Chamberlain; Henry Steeger; Erle Stanley Gardner; Ed Zern; Pete Kuhlhoff; Larry Koller; Cecil Lubell; Elmer Keith; Henry P. Davis; Interior Artists: Dick Stone; Louis Glanzman; John Walters; Bob Kuhn; *** Book Order # ADV9151; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); Magazine wrinkled due to moisture damage; Rusty staples ; Scuffing to covers; Price=US$24.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1977
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Francis Lee Jaques, Roger Tory Peterson, Edward Von S. Dingle and John Henry Dick (illustrator). Second Edition, Revised. 655 pages, plus index to supplement. Volume shows very slight foxing on edges. Otherwise a very tight and clean copy. Dust jacket shows scattered light wear on edges, and a few scattered light scuffs on surface. Jacket is now protected in a clear mylar sleeve. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra fees will be required for Priority and/or International shipping.
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1949
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Buckram. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paintings By Francis Lee Jaques, Roger Tory Peterson, Edward Von S. Dingle, and John Henry Dick (illustrator). First Edition. Previous owner's name on the top edge, the spine, and the title page. In green buckram that is faded, no DJ. Otherwise a VG first edition copy. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
US$ 52.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0872491234 ISBN 13: 9780872491236
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 40.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jaques, Francis Lee & Dick, John Henry & Peterson, Roger Tory & et al., (illustrator). 1970. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Large format. Cream +cloth boards, gilt titles. Revised edition with a supplement. Colour illustrations. Tape marks to endpapers. Browning to some pages. Wrapper is unevenly browned/faded with some grubby marks; tear hole to rear panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - For more than fifty-five years, author Pastor Dick Chamberlain pastored several Midwestern churches, giving him ample opportunities to share the word of God through his sermons and other church duties. In Full of Grace and Truth, he presents a select offering of his best, teaching, preaching, and writing aimed at aiding the pastor, teacher, and layman in their service to others and to Jesus Christ himself.This collection showcases Chamberlain¿s masterful, alliterative approach to teaching the word of God to others, helping Christians better retain and read what they learn about Jesus Christ. Full of Grace and Truth presents a handbook for helping others to know Christ as intimately as they can.
Published by Self Published
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Later printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 26.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Self Published
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Ex-libris to front inside cover. Library stamp to title page. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Published by University of South Carolina Press, Columbia, 1949
Seller: Columbus Rare Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover with slipcase. Condition: Good. Original Paintings by Francis Lee Jaques, Roger Tory Peterson, Edward Von S. Dingle, John Henry Dick (illustrator). This is a scientific book with illustrations detailing birds of South Carolina. It is a mid-20th century work with excellent illustrations. It is in good condition with a slipcase. Slipcase has several tears. Book cover has blemishes and fading on cover. Internal text is clean with foxing on top and bottom of pages. No fading. No Underlining. 585 pages. Inventory: 58.
Published by California, 1990
Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 34.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in near fine condition, dated 1990. Book has been inscribed and signed by the authors. Signed by Author(s).