Dick Hank (46 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 3.03.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. Jerome Holtzman, special essay. Lonnie Wheeler, afterword. Commemorative observations by notable friends. 221 pages; sepia photo eps b/w & color photos & illustrations throughout; ca 12" tall; black cover with gilt lettering on spine; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcov…er (dj).

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Heavy book, may require additional shipping charges.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Total Sports March 1999 Binding: Hardcover INCLUDES DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Fallen Leaf Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: English
Published by Total Sports Publishing, Kingston, NY, U.S.A. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.89
US$ 5.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st. Illustrated in Color & B&W Photos (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Total Sports, Kingston, New York, U.S.A. 1999
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, U.S.A.Bargain Finders of Colorado
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Full print # line indicates 1st printing of this 1st edition. Interior is tight, clean and unmarked, except on top and bottom page-edge where book has remainder marks. Hardcover has black cloth boards with gold lettering. Dj is whole, but has tear in fron…t and opposite spine, perhaps explaining remainder marks.

AMAZING Stories: August, Aug. 1961
Amazing (John Jakes; Stanley R. Lee; T. D. Hamm; Dick Hank; Jeff Sutton; Sam Moskowitz)
Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1961
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 35, No. 9. Front cover by Ed Emshwiller for "The Highest Form of Life" by John Jakes; rear cover by Adkins for "The Man Who Had No Brains" (pt. 1 of 2) by Jeff Sutton. Includes "The Great Implication" by Stanley R. Lee; "The Survivors" by T. D. Hamm; "The Legacy" (vignette…) by Dick Hank; "Profile: The Worlds of A. E. van Vogt" (not listed in contents page) by Sam Moskowitz. Illustrated by Emsh, Finaly, Adkins, and Douglas. Creasing; tanning; p. 29 wrinkled; marks on rear in pen; minor soiling. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Excellent Dust Jacket. A Lovely Copy in like Dust Jacket - Like New! This oversized hardcover book has 221 pages including lots of awesome photos. The copyright page shows 1999 as the published date. I have placed a fresh mylar jacket on this great book. We always ship in a sturdy box.

The Long Haul Lobby Card #7 1957 Victor Mature being held prisoner!
Directed by Ken Hughes / Starring Henry H. Daniels Jr. (billed as "Hank Daniels"), Virginia Patton, Dick Rich, Raymond Bond, Matt Willis, Joel Fluellen, and Maidie Norman
Published by Columbia Pictures 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

The Long Haul Lobby Card #3 1957 Victor Mature consoling injured child!
Directed by Ken Hughes / Starring Henry H. Daniels Jr. (billed as "Hank Daniels"), Virginia Patton, Dick Rich, Raymond Bond, Matt Willis, Joel Fluellen, and Maidie Norman
Published by Columbia Pictures 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

The Long Haul Lobby Card #6 1957 Victor Mature fighting for his life!
Directed by Ken Hughes / Starring Henry H. Daniels Jr. (billed as "Hank Daniels"), Virginia Patton, Dick Rich, Raymond Bond, Matt Willis, Joel Fluellen, and Maidie Norman
Published by Columbia Pictures 1957
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 9.02
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VGF or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

Jet, April 19 1973 Baseball Record-Breaking Season Allen, Dick ; Mays, Willie ; Aaron, Hank ; Gibson, Bob ; Williams, billy
Allen, Dick ; Mays, Willie ; Aaron, Hank ; Gibson, Bob ; Williams, Billy
Published by JOHNSON 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK GREEN. Condition: VG. General wear, creased corner DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 66.