Dickfeld Adolf (26 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing, Winnipeg 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Johnston, David - Translator (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: issued without dust jacket. First. autobiography of Luftwaffe ace; 47 photographs.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 206pp. Ill.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.95
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing of first edition. Book is in fine, As New, gift-giving condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Photo illustrations. 8vo. 206 pp.

Published by J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing, (Winnipeg 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller3-star selleroctavo, pictorial boards. First Edition. First Edition. octavo, pictorial boards. (viii, (208)pp. J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing, Translated by David Johnston. Illustrated with photographs. A very fine, clean copy. Top of text block foxed.

Language: German
Published by J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing Inc., Winnipeg, Canada 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo Slick pictorial boards. viii, 206 pages printed on slick paper plus section of vintage B&W photos. English translation by David Johnston. Clean. sharp. No jacket as issued. Like new condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.15
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Published by J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing, (Winnipeg 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller3-star selleroctavo, pictorial boards. First Edition. First Edition. octavo, pictorial boards. (viii, (208)pp. J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing, Translated by David Johnston. Illustrated with photographs. As new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 58.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: issued without dust jacket. First. autobiography of Luftwaffe ace; 47 photographs; small plate signed by Dickfeld. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.34
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 394 Seiten., bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und knickspurig, Rücken mit LEseknick. Buchblock leicht schief. Schmutztitel mit Widmung. Seitenwerk leicht knickspurig. ISBN: 9783926584373 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.

- Softcover
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.02
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, kartonierte Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 394 Seiten, schwarz-weiße Fotos, Karten, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Quellennachweis, Abkürzungen, illustrierter Einband, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.58
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.20x6.30x0.70 inches. In Stock.
- Hardcover
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.Battleground Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing Inc., Canada. The memoirs of a Luftwaffe fighter ace who scored 136 confirmed victories. At the outbreak of the war Dickfeld was assigned to JG 52 and flew missions over France, England, Greece & Crete before his unit was transferred to Rumania. In June 1941 he fl…ew against Russia & ran up an impressive score and was awarded the Knights Cross. Dickfeld was promoted to Gruppenkommandeur of JG 2 and flew in Tunisia until wounded. He primarily flew the FW-190. Fine copy with no dust jacket issued as the book has laminated pictorial boards. 206 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.65
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.20x6.30x0.70 inches. In Stock.

Published by J.J. Fedorowicz Publishing, Winnipeg
- Hardcover
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.75
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[0-921991-17-7] [1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 206pp. Photographs. Translated by David Johnston. Locale. (World War 2, Fighter Pilots, Luftwaffe, Personal Narratives, World War 2--European Theater).

- Hardcover
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, , United KingdomPaul Meekins Military & History Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.51
US$ 34.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Autobiography of Luftwaffe pilot Adolf Dickfeld received the Knight's Cross scoring 136 aerial victories. He served with Jagdgeschwader 2, Jagdgeschwader 11 and Jagdgeschwader 52 on the Channel during the Battle of Britain, in the Balkans, Russia, Africa and in the Defence of Germany. The author ended…the war flying the HE 162 Volksjager. Illustrated. ; New hardback copies. ; 206 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anytime Books, London, , United KingdomAnytime Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.28
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Laminated Boards. Condition: As New. Dickfeld was a successful German ace. Battle of Britain and Eastern Front. pp206. Illus.

Language: German
Published by J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing Inc, Winnipeg, Canada: 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 69.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket, as issued. First Edition. Winnipeg, Canada:: J. J. Fedorowicz Publishing Inc, 1993. SIGNED by the AUTHOR directly on his frontispiece portrait (his signature and "JG 2, JG 11, JG 52" only, NOT personalized to anyone). Four internet downloads of his… signature are laid in for authentication. SIGNED copies are SCARCE. Near Fine condition (only a bit of very light shelfwear to the cover). Sharp corners. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. Bound in the original blue pictorial laminated boards. From the publisher: "An autobiography of a Luftwaffe pilot unlike any you have ever read. Adolf Dickfeld won the Knights Cross scoring 136 aerial victories and, with refreshing candor, tells his story like it really was. A rare insight into the life of a fighter pilot. He served with JG 2, JG 11 and JG 52 on the Channel during the Battle of Britain, in the Balkans, Russia, Africa and in the Defense of Germany. The author ended the war flying the HE 162 "Volksjäger". With 47 black and white photographs, 2 color photographs.". SIGNED by the AUTHOR. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. viii, 206pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 2. Aufl. 394 S. mit Besitzerstemp. // Deutschland , Jagdflieger , Geschichte 1939-1945 , Erlebnisbericht, Militär, Geschichte Deutschlands N03 9783926584373 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.96
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, U.S.A.The Book Spot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Tapfer und Ehrenhaft - 17 Kurzgeschichten jeweils mit Foto. Erzählt von tapferen Soldaten, vorwiegend Träger des Ritterkreuzes des Eisernen Kreuzes, Vorwort Adolf Becker-Neetz.
Adolf Dickfeld, Adolf Becker-Neetz, Giselher Wilke und Gerhard Krems Willi HAmmerich:
Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag Josef Manger 2004
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Buchseite, Purkersdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchseite
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.64
US$ 83.91 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA. 71 Seiten Abbildungen, gewidmet und signiert von Adolf Becker-Neetz, beiliegend drei Porträtkarten von Adolf Becker-Neetz diese signiert von Artur Becker-Neetz, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.