Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1972
ISBN 10: 0387060472 ISBN 13: 9780387060477
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; Text in English and German; This is volume 6---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 8 x 11". Ex-Library.
Published by North Holland Publishing Company, 1942
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. In Dutch. Rebound by library.This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In good all round condition.No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Dt. Verkehrswacht - Hamburg : Jugendwerk d. Dt. Shell - Bonn : Ges. zur Hebung d. Sicherheit im Strassenverkehr, 1980
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 139 S. : graph. Darst. ; 22 cm Mofakurse Ein praxisnahes Angebot der Verkehrserziehung und Veranwortung und Sicherheit im Straßenverkehr Individuelle, gesellschaftliche und technische Aspekte der Sicherheit und Ein Verkehrserziehungs-Kurs für die gymnasiale Oberstufe.- 2 Exemplare vorhanden: folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten gering bestossen, dezente papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-57654 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 331.
Language: German
Published by Wochenschau Verlag (31. Oktober 2024), 2024
ISBN 10: 3734416876 ISBN 13: 9783734416873
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Godenne, Brussels, Belgium, 1972
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large format softcover book of 68 pages in Dutch; ex-library (not accessioned) with only indicator being an unused pocket on first leaf, condition Near Fine.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160104549 ISBN 13: 9781160104548
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
brochure Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Historische verhalen - tiende reeks N°3 - 32 pages en format 14 - 21 cm - dessins hors texte - TBE.
brochure Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Historische verhalen - achttiende reeks N°1 - 32 pages en format 14 - 21 cm - dessins hors texte - TBE.
brochure Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Historische verhalen - achttiende reeks N°1 - 32 pages en format 14 - 21 cm - dessins hors texte - TBE.
brochure Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. Historische verhalen - twaaflde reeks N°1 - 32 pages en format 14 - 21 cm - dessins hors texte - TBE.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 23.65
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Brand New. 80 pages. German language. 5.79x0.16x8.23 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.25
Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0387060472 ISBN 13: 9780387060477
Seller: Kuenzig Books ( ABAA / ILAB ), Topsfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
cloth. Condition: Good. First Edition. First Edition. XI, [1], 164 pages. Publisher's original green cloth gilt. Ex-library (Franklin Institute ("Review copy from the Journal"). Clean internally, binding sound. Preface in English and German, book printed almost entirely in English. Notations cheat sheet on front pastedown endpaper. cloth. Volume 6 in the new series Numerical Data and Functional Relationships in Science and Technolog,y Group 1: Nuclear and Particle Physics.
Language: English
Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793457123 ISBN 13: 9781793457127
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Place of publication not identified, Springer., 1972
ISBN 10: 3540060472 ISBN 13: 9783540060475
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
28 cm. XI, 164 S. Ill. cloth. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Landolt-Börnstein Database, volume 6. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160104549 ISBN 13: 9781160104548
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
US$ 29.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. figs, paperbound 0.0.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
US$ 36.25
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.93x8.27x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540062483 ISBN 13: 9783540062486
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1973. Tome 7. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1973. Volume 7. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin/Heidelberg/New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540062483 ISBN 13: 9783540062486
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. XI, 540 S. Band I/7. XI, 540 S., geb. (1973). Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, innen wie außen in sehr gutem Zustand. Sehr guter grüner Einband, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, leichte Spuren vom entfernten Rückenschildchen. Stempel und Signatur vorn. Die Leseseiten sind tadellos, sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Sehr guter Zustand. 9783540062486 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1675.
Condition: New. Without jacket. [springer 214760].
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1973
ISBN 10: 3540062483 ISBN 13: 9783540062486
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Condition: gut. Elastic and Charge Exchange Scattering of Elementary Particles / Elastische Und Ladungsaustausch-streuung Von Elementarteilchen pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793457123 ISBN 13: 9781793457127
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 14.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: Chinese
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160104549 ISBN 13: 9781160104548
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 55.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Vervuild. Dutch De reeks Historische verhalen past binnen het typische educatieve uitgeefwerk van De Sikkel in het midden van de 20e eeuw, waarbij geschiedenis op een toegankelijke en verhalende manier werd gebracht voor jongeren en schoolcontexten. De boekjes in deze reeks kenmerken zich door een duidelijke didactische opzet: historische onderwerpen worden niet droog chronologisch behandeld, maar eerder via korte, vaak anekdotische vertellingen die gebeurtenissen, instellingen of figuren tot leven proberen te brengen. Daardoor functioneren ze tegelijk als leesboek en als laagdrempelige inleiding tot de geschiedenis, met een nadruk op begrijpelijke taal, morele of opvoedende ondertoon en een sterke verankering in de Belgische of lokale context. In die zin weerspiegelen ze ook de onderwijsvisie van hun tijd, waarin kennisoverdracht en karaktervorming vaak hand in hand gingen, en waarin uitgeverijen als De Sikkel een belangrijke rol speelden in het verspreiden van cultureel-historische basiskennis onder jongeren.
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Vervuild, omslag beschadigd. Dutch De reeks Historische verhalen past binnen het typische educatieve uitgeefwerk van De Sikkel in het midden van de 20e eeuw, waarbij geschiedenis op een toegankelijke en verhalende manier werd gebracht voor jongeren en schoolcontexten. De boekjes in deze reeks kenmerken zich door een duidelijke didactische opzet: historische onderwerpen worden niet droog chronologisch behandeld, maar eerder via korte, vaak anekdotische vertellingen die gebeurtenissen, instellingen of figuren tot leven proberen te brengen. Daardoor functioneren ze tegelijk als leesboek en als laagdrempelige inleiding tot de geschiedenis, met een nadruk op begrijpelijke taal, morele of opvoedende ondertoon en een sterke verankering in de Belgische of lokale context. In die zin weerspiegelen ze ook de onderwijsvisie van hun tijd, waarin kennisoverdracht en karaktervorming vaak hand in hand gingen, en waarin uitgeverijen als De Sikkel een belangrijke rol speelden in het verspreiden van cultureel-historische basiskennis onder jongeren.
Published by De Sikkel (Antwerpen), 1959
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Poor. Verkleuring. Vervuild. Dutch.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Geniet. Historische verhalen 27e reeks nr. 4. Dutch.