Diening (30 results)

Language: English
Published by Arnhem-Nijmegen, Gouda Quint bv-Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen 1982 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: xiv, 438pp., notes & references, index common law cases, index Dutch law, general bibliography, abbreviations, curriculum vitae.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.40
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Arnhem : Gouda Quint, 1982. Paperback. xiv, 437p. Index. Proefschrift. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789060002506. Keywords : RECHT, criminal law strafrecht *2006-100 criminal law.

Lebesgue and Sobolev Spaces with Variable Exponents
Lars Diening; Petteri Harjulehto; Peter Hästo; Michael Ruzicka
- Softcover
Seller: McBook, Freiburg, GermanyMcBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.34
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gebraucht. englische Ausgabe, 509 S., broschiert, guter Zustand. Versand in stabiler Buchverpackung mit der Deutschen Post oder DHL. Rechnung liegt bei.
Published by Arnhem, Gouda Quint, 1982 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArnhem, Gouda Quint, 1982 (thesis Nijmegen). Stiff printed wrappers. 435 pp. Good copy.

Lebesegue and Sobolev Spaces With Variable Exponents
Diening, Lars; Harjulehto, Petteri; Hasto, Peter; Ruzicka, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 120.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Lebesegue and Sobolev Spaces With Variable Exponents
Diening, Lars; Harjulehto, Petteri; Hasto, Peter; Ruzicka, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 119.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.20
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Lebesgue and Sobolev Spaces with Variable Exponents (Lecture Notes in Mathematics)
Lars Diening, Petteri Harjulehto, Michael Ruzicka, Peter H�st�
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.06
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Lebesegue and Sobolev Spaces With Variable Exponents
Diening, Lars; Harjulehto, Petteri; Hasto, Peter; Ruzicka, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 112.18
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.88
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 316 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.33
US$ 121.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 316 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lebesegue and Sobolev Spaces With Variable Exponents
Diening, Lars; Harjulehto, Petteri; Hasto, Peter; Ruzicka, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 125.81
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.34
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBonner Orientalische Studien, Heft 24. W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart, 1938. In-8, v & 67 pages. Original softcover, a near-fine copy. Language: German/Deutsch. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Biblical Studies, Levant, Semitic Epigraphy and Languages.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 456.

Lebesegue and Sobolev Spaces With Variable Exponents
Diening, L. (Editor)/ Harjulehto, P. (Editor)/ Hasto, P. (Editor)/ Ruzicka, M. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 164.99
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 502 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.41
US$ 73.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The field of variable exponent function spaces has witnessed an explosive growth in recent years. The standard reference article for basic properties is already 20 years old. Thus this self-contained monograph collecting all the basic properties of… variable exponent Lebesgue and Sobolev spaces is timely and provides a much-needed accessible reference work utilizing consistent notation and terminology. Many results are also provided with new and improved proofs. The book also presents a number of applications to PDE and fluid dynamics.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.46
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 456 pages. 9.61x6.69x1.03 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 151.59
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 187.18
US$ 73.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The topic of thls paper lS a comparative study of the posi tlon of two different law systems, Dutch Civil Law and Canadian Common Law, in their treatment of liabllity problems arlsing from negllgent conduct at one hand, or In no-fault situatlons on the other, that lS In their treatment of s…trict liability issues wlthln the amblt of the crlminal law, wlth some digressions lnto tort law. At the suggestlon of the wrlter's Promotor, Prof. Dr. G.E. Mulder, a brlef overvien of the common law system, its develop ment between 1066 A.D. and 1867 A.D., and of some of the relevant baslc notions, precedes the discussion of the maln topic. Its purpose lS to asslst the Dutch reader in assessing the merits of the concluslons suggested. The dlscussion of topics of a purely lntroductory nature has been kept succlnct In order to keep the size of this paper wlthin reasonable limlts. Practlcally, thls means that no detailed discusslons of diverglng points of view regarding certain doc trines are being presented. Rather, the writer has limlted him self to statlng generally accepted prlnciples, contrasted against a hlstorical backdrop where thls would clarify the statements made. An attempt was made to arrange this lntroductory material in such a fashion that it will lead up to and prepare for a detailed discussion of strict liability. -5- Jus est norma recti, et quicquid est contra normam recti est in juria. Dig.l,l,l,l; Bract.fol. 2b.
More imagesGlastechnische Berichte - 18. Jahrgang 1940. Herausgegeben im Auftrage der Deutschen Glastechnischen Gesellschaft Frankfurt (Main).
Deutsche Glastechnische Gesellschaft (Hrsg.) - H. Maurach (Red.) - A. Albrecht / J. Blau / P. Csaki / V. Ctyroky / W. Dawihl / G. Diening / A. Dietzel / W. Eitel / J. Enß / M. Fanderlik / J. Flügge / G. Keppeler / J. Riel / G. Rosenthal / u.A. (Autor
Published by Deutsche Glastechnische Gesellschaft, Frankfurt /M. 1940. 1940
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 29,2 : 21,2 cm. Schwarzer Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel sowie Bandnummer. Regulär ausgeschiedenes Exemplar mit Stempeln in den Innendeckeln, im Vorsatz und dem Titelblatt. 43, 376 Seiten, zweispaltig, mit vielen Textabbildungen (Fotos, technische Zeichnungen, Tabellen, Diagramme u.a.). Enthalten sind di…e Hefte 1 - 12, Januar bis Dezember 1940 mit Inhaltsverzeichnis. Die Seiten 65 - 85 etwas geknittert und an einigen Stellen mit Filmoplast hinterlegt. Insgesamt noch ganz gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03903.

Language: German
Published by Musikart (Pool Music + Media Service) 2008
Seller: Brücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH, Kiel, GermanyBrücke Schleswig-Holstein gGmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.81
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio-CD. Condition: Gut. gut erhalten, Lagerfach D-CD D-CD //Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei.// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 105.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart: Kohlhammer 1938
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 66.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal-Broschur. 67 Seiten / pages. Buchrücken ist fleckig, Seiten altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst handelt es sich um ein gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.96
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.41
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The field of variable exponent function spaces has witnessed an explosive growth in recent years. The standard reference article for basic properties is already 20 years old. Thus this self-contained monograph collecting all the bas…ic properties of variable exponent Lebesgue and Sobolev spaces is timely and provides a much-needed accessible reference work utilizing consistent notation and terminology. Many results are also provided with new and improved proofs. The book also presents a number of applications to PDE and fluid dynamics. 528 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.21
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. First book in the area of researchSelf-contained presentation suitable for both graduate students and researchersComprehensive book with extensive index and nomenclatureApplications for the developed theory is present…ed in the bookThe field of variable .

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 169.18
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 456 67:B&W 6.69 x 9.61 in or 244 x 170 mm (Pinched Crown) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 114.41
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The field of variable exponent function spaces has witnessed an explosive growth in recent years. The standard reference article for basic properties is already 20 years old. Thus this self-contained monograph collecting all the basic p…roperties of variable exponent Lebesgue and Sobolev spaces is timely and provides a much-needed accessible reference work utilizing consistent notation and terminology. Many results are also provided with new and improved proofs. The book also presents a number of applications to PDE and fluid dynamics.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 528 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 178.38
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 456.