Diestelkamp (195 results)
DOKUMENTATION DER VERTREIBUNG DER DEUTSCHEN AUS OST-MITTELEUROPE: Die Vertreibung der Deutschen Bevolkerung aus den Gebieten Ostlich der Oder-Neisse - Band I/2
Diestelkamp, Adolf, Furolf Laun, Peter Rassow & Hans Rothfels
Published by Grrenzland-Druckerei Rock & Co., Gross-Denket/Wolfenbuttel
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. not dated (c. late 1950s), 896pp, ed. by Theodor Schieder, black cloth, text entirely in German, sun fading to spine, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, top corners slightly bumped, bottom corners heavliy bumped, scuff mark to top of front cover, no dj, contents clean.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.74
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.74
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Hanns-Jörg Fischer Verlag, Berlin & Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.48
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. o. J., 108 S. Diestelkamp, Hans (Illustr.) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.26
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBrosch., 8°, 80 S..

Published by Köln Wien Böhlau 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn. 0. 4°. XX, 169 S. OLn. Städteforschung - Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für vergleichende Städtegeschichte in Münster Reihe A: Darstellungen, Bd. 12. - Tadellos! Sprache: Deutsch Städteforschung - Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für vergleichende Städtegeschichte in Münster Reihe A: Darstellungen, Bd. 12. 0.500 gr.
Das Reichskammergerichtsmuseum Wetzlar
Wetzlar. - Diestelkamp, Bernhard / Ulrich Kirchen / Gerhard Schlingloff / Harmut Schmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hrsg. von der Gesellschaft für Reichskammergerichtsforschung e. V. Wetzlar, Georg Schmidt-von Rhein. Wetzlar: Wetzlardruck, 1987. Farb. illustr. OPbd. 91 Seiten mit zahlr. teils ganzs. u. farb. Abbildungen u. Fotos. - 20 x 21. * Tadellos erhalten .

Language: German
Published by Wetzlar : Ges. für Reichskammergerichtsforschung 2002
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.50
US$ 11.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 34 S. priv. Eintrag auf Vorsatz, gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. 02-03-62 9783935279321 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandk…osten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, illustr. Original-Kartoin, geh.

Published by Hanns-Jörg Fischer-Verlag, Berlin - Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 110 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen von Hans Diestelkamp. Schnitt und hinterer Vorsatz etwas stockfleckig. Size: 8°. Hans Diestelkamp (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. 311 S. Denkwürdige Prozesse vor dem Reichskammergericht. Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit einem Bibliotheksstempel. Aufgeklebter Nummernzettel auf Rücken. DC-10-20 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.59
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 Seiten Fischer - 1. Auf. 1988 : Bernhard Diestelkamp / Michael Stolleis - Perfect tb - Namenseintrag 2V-248V-9SMM Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 141.
Published by Hans-Jörg Fischer Verlag, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Elke Noce, villingen-schwenningen, , GermanyElke Noce
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 22.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. 1.Auflage. "H.J.F.Bücher" herausgegeben v. Kurt Fervers und Karl Georg Walberg,o.J. ca. 30er Jahre,108 S.,altersgemäßer Zustand,Ecken und kanten bestoßen,altersfleckig,hinterer Buchdeckel stark fleckig,innen Namenseintrag,vergilbt und etwas fingerfleckig,sonst zufriedenstellender Zustand 2-3. Hans Diestelkamp (illust…rator).
Published by Böhlau Verlag, Köln-Wien 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, , BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Cloth. Condition: Very Good. XX-169 p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. German. Very good quality hard cover, (no jacket). Boards show light shelf and handling wear; light score to rear board. Page block is tanned and has minor blemishes, more notably a light water mark to page face and foot. Minor impact to internal pages. Internally, pages are well…bound, clean and bright. CN. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gut erhalten. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

November 1937, Nr. 11 des 51. Jahrgangs: Monatsblätter der Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde. - Aus dem Inhalt: Adolf Diestelkamp - Martin Wehrmann zum Gedächtnis / Otto Kunkel: Flintmeißel und Felsart aus einem Steingrab bei Ranzow auf Rügen / derselbe: Ein frühbronzezeitlicher Verwahrfund von Labömitz auf Usedom.
Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde. - Schriftleitung: Dr. Branig. - Beiträge: Adolf Diestelkamp über Martin Wehrmann / Otto Kunkel u. a. -
Published by Stettin, Verlag der Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde, 1937. 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24 x 16 cm. Originalheft in losen Lagen, vollständig mit den Seiten (1) 158 - 172 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, einfarbig bebildert. Guter, sauberer Zustand. Mit dem Beiblatt 'Familiengeschichtliche Mitteilungen' Nr. 9/10, November 1937, Seiten 65 - 76, dort u. a. im Inhalt: Die Gewandschneiderzunft in Stolp… ( von Walter Eylert ) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K24342-425205.

Oktober 1936, Nr. 10 des 50. Jahrgangs: Monatsblätter der Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde. - Aus dem Inhalt: Adolf Diestelkamp - Gesellschaften und Einrichtungen zur Pflege der Heimatgeschichte in Pommern / Erich Sandow: Aufgaben und Ziele der heimatgeschichtlichen Forschung Ostpommerns / Otto Kunkel: Aufgaben und Ziele der Urgeschichtsforschung in Hinterpommern.
Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde. - Schriftleitung: Dr. (Erich) Sandow. - Beiträge: Adolf Diestelkamp / Otto Kunkel u. a. -
Published by Stettin, Verlag der Gesellschaft für pommersche Geschichte und Altertumskunde, 1936. 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 24 x 16 cm. Originalheft in losen Lagen, vollständig mit den Seiten (1) 158 - 204 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Guter, sauberer Zustand. Mit dem Beiblatt 'Familiengeschichtliche Mitteilungen' Nr. 6, Oktober 1936, Seiten 29 - 36, dort u. a. im Inhalt: Alte Ärzte und Stadtphysici in Köslin ( von Dr. Bethe ) --… Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K24342-425204.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. XX, 169 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Widmung, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand 3412013811 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 4°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Published by Eric Schmidt, Berlin 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Societe des Bollandistes, Bruxelles, , BelgiumSociete des Bollandistes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. XVII-229 p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: German
Published by Baden-Baden, Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft 1989
Seller: Antiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat + Verlag Klaus Breinlich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. 326 S. Originaler Verlagskarton. Mit Beiträgen von Klaus Lüderssen, Friedrich Geerds, Manfred Wolf, Hans-Peter Benöhr, Winfried Hassemer, Dieter Simon, Gerhard Dilcher, Michael Stolleis u. a.

Published by Country Life Magazine 1983
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.30
US$ 15.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbound pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages, illustrated with photographs. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours f…unction over finery. Size: 24 x 36 cms. Category: Country Life Houses; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.84
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. German. Very good quality hard cover, (no jacket). Boards show light shelf and handling wear; light score to front board at spine. Page block (lightly tanned), has minor blemishes, more notably a light water mark to page front and foot. Minor impact to internal pages. Internally,…pages are well bound, clean and bright. CN. Used.
Published by Erich Schmidt., Berlin 1986., 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.89
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr, gr 8?, 229s, in gutem Zustand, , [KSA11,3]. Deu 400g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 20.19 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, Leinen. Beiträge zum Spätmittelalterlichen Städtewesen von Bernhard Diestelkamp, Städteforschung Reihe A Darstellungen Band 12, hrsg. Böhlau, Wien, 1982, OLwd, 4°, 169 S etwas gebr. sonst guter-sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.35
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover cloth. VIII, 636 pp. -(corners slightly bumped, bookblock slightly browned, stamp on endpaper, otherwise in very good condition) ISBN 9789004012141.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.24
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 26,5cm XXVI.; 235. Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt oben min. fleckig; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im… oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wetzlar, Gesellschaft für Reichskammergerichtsforschung 1987. 91 Seiten m. Abbildungen. Orig. Softcover, 8°. Gut erhalten.
Ich komme wieder. Roman
DeJong, Cornelius; Bothner, F. von (Übers.); Diestelkamp, Hans (SU und Einband)
Published by Esche, Leipzig 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
603 S.+Verlagsanz. O.ill.Leinen mit ill.SU +8° (Widmung von 1944 auf Vorsatz; SU deutlich beschädigt, Klappentext vorn fehlt) Sprache: de.