Language: French
Published by BLOUD ET GAY, PARIS, 1927
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Un volume consacré à l'oeuvre de Pascal et à son exégèse. 282 pages.
Language: French
Published by LIBRAIRIE EDITIONS A.GIRAUDON, PARIS, 1929
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. 43 pages.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in-12, broché , ( 11,7 x 18,7 cm), 280 pages, non coupé, papier jauni.
Condition: New.
Published by Librairie Bloud & Gay, 1928
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Good / Bien. Paris: Librairie Bloud & Gay, 1928.- 268 p., [2 h.]; 8º mayor (19,8 x 13,1 cm); Texto en francés; Enc. en Tela cartoné, conservando la cubierta anterior original. Las esquinas de las tapas ligeramente restauradas de rozaduras. Livre en français FILOSOFÍA E HISTORIA DE LA CULTURA.
Published by Bloud & Gay, 1927
Seller: Leo Beaulne, Apple Hill, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Flammarion,, 1931
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Broché. Condition: BON ETAT. Livre In-12, 280 p. Papier en partie coupé.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40075532: 1934. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 255 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Language: French
Published by Paris,Ed. Spes,, 1934
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, France
Broché. Condition: Parfait état. Livre 2 volumes in-8, 346 & 255 pp. Exemplaires non coupés.
Published by Spes, 1934
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320135674: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 346 pages - tampon sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 252-Sermons.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80065389: 1938. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 346 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 252-Sermons.
Published by BLOUD & GAY, 1927
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20166740: 1927. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 286 pages - 3 annotations sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Published by Editions SPES, Paris., 1934
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Couvertures d'usage. DX2-C91.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025331842 ISBN 13: 9781025331843
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'CROISADE Pour l'UNITE DU MONDE CHRETIEN' est un ouvrage de réflexion théologique et spirituelle consacré à l'idéal de l'unité entre les fidèles du monde entier. À travers cet appel vibrant, Marie-André Dieux explore les fondements de la réconciliation chrétienne et la nécessité d'unir les forces spirituelles face aux enjeux moraux et sociaux de l'époque.L'auteur analyse avec profondeur les obstacles historiques et doctrinaux qui ont fragmenté la chrétienté, tout en proposant une voie vers la communion retrouvée. Ce livre ne se limite pas à une simple étude théorique; il se présente comme une véritable invitation à l'action et à la prière pour le rassemblement de tous sous une bannière commune de foi et de charité. L'Å'uvre met en lumière l'importance cruciale de l'Å'cuménisme et la responsabilité de chaque croyant dans la construction d'un monde chrétien cohérent et fraternel.Ce texte demeure un document religieux précieux, offrant une perspective historique sur la pensée catholique et les mouvements d'unification religieuse du début du XXe siècle. Il invite le lecteur à une méditation sur la mission universelle de l'Église et la quÃate spirituelle d'une unité véritable et durable.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you may see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025331842 ISBN 13: 9781025331843
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40180054: 1926. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 137 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150214710: 1931. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 280 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Published by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. Sans date. Good.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025327136 ISBN 13: 9781025327136
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'CROISADE Pour l'UNITE DU MONDE CHRETIEN' est un ouvrage de réflexion théologique et spirituelle consacré à l'idéal de l'unité entre les fidèles du monde entier. À travers cet appel vibrant, Marie-André Dieux explore les fondements de la réconciliation chrétienne et la nécessité d'unir les forces spirituelles face aux enjeux moraux et sociaux de l'époque.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240126320: 1931. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 280 pages - Quelques annotations à l'encre - couverture légèrement passée. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025331842 ISBN 13: 9781025331843
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40253194: 1930. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos plié, Intérieur acceptable. 194 pages. Etiquette de code sur la couverture. Quelques tampons de bibliothèque. . . . Classification Dewey : 248-Vie chrétienne et méditations.
Published by Spes, 1934
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40180118: 1934. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 346 pages pour le tome 1 et 255 pages pour le tome 2. Envoi manuscrit de l'auteur en page de faux-titre du tome 1. Etiquettes de code sur les dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur les 1ers plats et en pages de titre. Coiffe en tête du tome 1 légèrement abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025327136 ISBN 13: 9781025327136
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 312. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 312.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025327136 ISBN 13: 9781025327136
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 37.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Les deux tomes. Exemplaires solides, intérieurs frais mais les coiffes de couverture usées.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.