Dillon Brian D (77 results)
Language: English
Published by Los Angeles Corral, Tustin, Ca. 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine or better with no markings or noticeable wear. Illustrated.

Language: English
Published by Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles 1981
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1981. Anthropological Theory, Archaeological Method. Archaeological Research Tools Volume 1. Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles, 134p., very good paperback 1/26.

- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1993. Archaeological theory, Journals. Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles. Third edition Archaeological Research Tools #2 very good paperback 85p. 3/26.

Language: English
Published by Ballena Press, Socorro, NM 1977
- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. In near fine condition; light toning and foxing outside edges of book; faint sunning to spine; small area of faint foxing at edge of initial blank page; light toning to clean inside pages; binding tight. Ballena Press Studies in Mesoamerican Art, Archaeology and Ethnohistory No. 2. 94 pages. 10…3/4 x 8 1/4 in. Inv. EW0190.

Language: English
Published by Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles, Los Angeles 1981
- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. In near fine condition; faint to light soiling to outside of book; toning (?) to wraps; inside clean and bright, binding tight. Archaeological Research Tools, Volume 1. Second Printing, November 1981. 124 pages. 11 x 8.5 in. Inv. EW0010.

- Softcover
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Ballena Press, Socorro, NM 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. First printing, softcover, a Near Fine copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.27
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 191 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Fanning the Sacred Flame : Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson
Boxt, Matthew A. (EDT); Dillon, Brian D. (EDT); Carrasco, David (FRW); Moctezuma, Eduardo Matos (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.23
US$ 7.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 37.20
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.13
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Fanning the Sacred Flame : Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson
Boxt, Matthew A. (EDT); Dillon, Brian D. (EDT); Carrasco, David (FRW); Moctezuma, Eduardo Matos (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Fanning the Sacred Flame: Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson contains twenty-two original papers in tribute to H. B. "Nick" Nicholson, a pioneer of Mesoamerican research. His intellectual legacy is recognized by Mesoamerican archaeologists, art historians, ethnohistorians, and ethnographe…rs--students, colleagues, and friends who derived inspiration and encouragement from him throughout their own careers. Each chapter, which presents original research inspired by Nicholson, pays tribute to the teacher, writer, lecturer, friend, and mentor who became a legend within his own lifetime.Covering all of Mesoamerica across all time periods, contributors include Patricia R. Anawalt, Alfredo López Austin, Anthony Aveni, Robert M. Carmack, David C. Grove, Richard D. Hansen, Leonardo López Luján, Kevin Terraciano, and more. Eloise Quiñones Keber provides a thorough biographical sketch, detailing Nicholson's academic and professional journey. Publication supported, in part, by The Patterson Foundation and several private donors.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Cotsen Institute of Archaeology at UCLA 1989
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.75
US$ 23.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fanning the Sacred Flame: Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson. Book.
Published by University of california 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.41
US$ 33.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. In-4, (21.5x28 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, texte en anglais, 125 pages, illustrations en noir et blanc ; tampons sur la couverture et les 1re pages, plats légèrement défraîchis, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Archaeological Research Tools.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Fanning the Sacred Flame: Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson contains twenty-two original papers in tribute to H. B. "Nick" Nicholson, a pioneer of Mesoamerican research. His intellectual legacy is recognized by Mesoamerican archaeologists, art historians, ethnohistorians, and…ethnographers--students, colleagues, and friends who derived inspiration and encouragement from him throughout their own careers. Each chapter, which presents original research inspired by Nicholson, pays tribute to the teacher, writer, lecturer, friend, and mentor who became a legend within his own lifetime.Covering all of Mesoamerica across all time periods, contributors include Patricia R. Anawalt, Alfredo Lopez Austin, Anthony Aveni, Robert M. Carmack, David C. Grove, Richard D. Hansen, Leonardo Lopez Lujan, Kevin Terraciano, and more. Eloise Quinones Keber provides a thorough biographical sketch, detailing Nicholson's academic and professional journey. Publication supported, in part, by The Patterson Foundation and several private donors. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Fanning the Sacred Flame : Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson
Boxt, Matthew A. (EDT); Dillon, Brian D. (EDT); Carrasco, David (FRW); Moctezuma, Eduardo Matos (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.22
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Institute of Archaeology, University of California, Los Angeles 1981
- Softcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1981 2nd printing, large softbound, tight binding, some curling at 3 corners, no markings found.

Fanning the Sacred Flame : Mesoamerican Studies in Honor of H. B. Nicholson
Boxt, Matthew A. (EDT); Dillon, Brian D. (EDT); Carrasco, David (FRW); Moctezuma, Eduardo Matos (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.08
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.08
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1975. Journals, Mesoamerica. Contributions of the University of California Archaeological Research Facility. Number 24, 135 p., very good paperback with red taped spine. 2/25.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.90
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.