Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870991248 ISBN 13: 9780870991240
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870991248 ISBN 13: 9780870991240
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870991248 ISBN 13: 9780870991240
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hartsdale House, New York, 1947
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 2d ed., rev. and enl. ix, 346, [1] p. : ill., maps; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. First pub. in 1930 under title: A handbook of Mohammedan decorative arts. Bibliography: p. 332-[347] Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, titles faded on spine, po name, no jacket, 2nd ed.
Language: English
Published by Stanford Univ Pr, Stanford, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804715254 ISBN 13: 9780804715256
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VG +. This copy is VG+; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked except for the top corner of one page once folded and also a bit of marginalia on it and on the next page; binding is tight. The jacket is also VG; intact, including very good color and design, but 1/4 inch sun strip top front corner, spine sunned. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1988
Seller: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
US$ 19.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013987144 ISBN 13: 9781013987144
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013987144 ISBN 13: 9781013987144
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Peasant and Nomad Rugs of Asia. Book.
Published by Asia House Gallery, New York, 1961
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. boards a bit rubbed. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Antiques & Collectibles; Asia. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 14960.
Published by The Folio Art Books, Crown Publishers, n.d.
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Folio. Very good tall gategold wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Lovely full page color plates with informative text.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870991248 ISBN 13: 9780870991240
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. 8 1/4 x 11 1/4" 353 pages.shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013987144 ISBN 13: 9781013987144
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1958
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised and Enlarged Edition.
Softcover. Condition: VG. Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages. Spine is uncreased. Ten lovely tipped-in color plates. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 28 pages; Art OS.
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1958
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Revised and Enlarged Edition.
Published by Kevorkian Foundation, 1966
Seller: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good. 1966 Kevorkian Foundation, New York. Exhibition catalog. Special Loan Exhibition. Softcover, with stapled binding. Color and black & white plates. Unpaginated. 17 plates. High-quality glossy paper. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Covers have very light edge and surface wear. Front cover has some spotting and foxing. Pages clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1933
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. ANTIQUES. Edges rubbed. 36pp text & 35 plates.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 1852780622 ISBN 13: 9781852780623
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. In the dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Stanford Univ. Press, 1988,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804715254 ISBN 13: 9780804715256
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. hbk 213pp an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new.
1944, second edition. Art, Middle East, India. Hartsdale House, New York. Ex-library good - fair cloth, sun fading to spine and wear at head and tail of spine, front end sheet is cut. Working copy. 347p.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258306387 ISBN 13: 9781258306380
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. 1944 Metropolitan Museum of Art paperback, crack in spine but still intact, COLLECTIBLE A, reading copy only; damaged/worn/marked, ACCEPTABLE Standard-sized.
Published by Asia House Gallery / Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1961
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1933
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Stitched Paperback. Condition: Good+. Exhibition catalogue, 53 pages, 39 b/w illustrations on glossy paper. Text block Near Fine, ink printing on spine, bottom spine end chipped.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".
Published by Hartsdale House, New York, 1944
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 213 illustrations. 346 pages. Small 8vo, cloth, price-clipped d.w. New York: Hartsdale House, 1944. A very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Published by Emil Vollmer, Wiesbaden / Berlin ca. 1990, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Einlegemappe ca. 20 S., A4, Abb. guter Zustand.
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 380 pages, very good condition, rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by B. T. N.k, 1957
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Some damage to front end page from removal of library stickers, but all text and pages are otherwise very good. ; Iran library; Ex-Library; 397 pages.