Diment Galya (116 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (116)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.07

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2013

    0773541764 / 9780773541764

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.10

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2013

    0773541764 / 9780773541764

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.11

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bunim & Bannigan Ltd 2006

    1933480092 / 9781933480091

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northwestern University Press 1998

    0810114054 / 9780810114050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Northwestern University Press 1998

    0810114054 / 9780810114050

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.06

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Northwestern University Press 1998

    0810114054 / 9780810114050

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 22.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to the lower corners. Text clean.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Northwestern University Press 1998

    0810114054 / 9780810114050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Northwestern University Press, 1998. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light staining on top page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any qu

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1997

    0295976349 / 9780295976341

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This copy with dust jacket is clean and unmarked in near fine condition. First edition. 202 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Northwestern University Press 1998

    0810114054 / 9780810114050

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. No other novel has been used to describe the "Russian mentality" or "Russian soul" as frequently as Goncharov's Oblomov, first published in 1859. This guide will enable readers to appreciate fully both the remarkable talent of this Russian writer and his

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 1997

    0295976349 / 9780295976341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, U.S.A.Feldman's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1997

    0295976349 / 9780295976341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1997

    0295976349 / 9780295976341

    • Hardcover

    Seller: boredom books, Portland, U.S.A.boredom books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A very clean and straight copy in like dust jacket. 202 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bunim & Bannigan Ltd 2006

    1933480092 / 9781933480091

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.56

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anthem Press 2019

    1783089911 / 9781783089918

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 36.47

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Etc. 1994

    0813013046 / 9780813013046

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xiv, 199p., dj, author's SIGNED presentation copy (The Florida James Joyce series).

  • Language: English

    Published by MV - University of Washington Press 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.35

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 41.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.24

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press, US 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. In this wry, judiciously balanced, and thoroughly engaging book, Galya Diment explores the complicated and fascinating relationship between Vladimir Nabokov and his Cornell colleague Marc Szeftel who, in the estimate of many, served as the prototype for the gentle protagonist of the novel Pnin. She off

  • More images

    Published by University Press of Florida 1994

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nishimura Bookstore, Ota-ku, JapanNishimura Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.29

    US$ 14.25 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 23.5×16cm. Black cloth. The book has been cleaned. There is foxing on the edges. There's no writing in the text, and the condition is good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Language Association of America 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.49

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2013

    0773541764 / 9780773541764

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.91

    US$ 27.65 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Language Assn of Amer 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.51

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 190 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Language Association of America, US 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 55.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Widely considered one of the twentieth century's great novels, Lolita maintains an established place on the syllabus--in English departments, Russian and Slavic departments, and departments of comparative literature. Yet its particular mix of narrative strategies, ornate allusive prose, and troublesome

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Language Association of America 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Language Association of America 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 38.04

    US$ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons 2008

    087352943X / 9780873529433

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.07

    US$ 5.55 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Washington Pr 2013

    0295992867 / 9780295992860

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.20

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 202 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.