Dimitz Ludwig (53 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.94
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.39
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.47
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.49
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wien, Club der Land- und Forstwirthe 1892
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
15 S. OBrosch. Separatabdruck aus der Oesterreichischen Forstzeitung Nr. 50, 51 u. 52, 1892. - Leichte Gbrsp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.86
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.12
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Hof- u. Staatsdruckerei Wien 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dritter Band 4 Halbleder Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 179 SS, rots OHldr. (Rücken oben läd,) goldgepr. mit Rvg. und Goldschnitt, innen tadelloses Exemplar Gut.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.61
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.17
US$ 9.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 122.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Hof- u. Staatsdruckerei Wien 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Vierter Band 4 Halbleder Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 276 SS, rotes goldgepr. Hldr. mit Rvg. und Goldschnitt, aussen und innen tadelloses Exemplar Sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Hof- Und Staatsdruckerei Wien 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Fünfter Band 4 Halbleder Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 352 SS und 5 Tafeln, rotes HLdr. mit Goldprägung auf Deckel und Rücken (etw. angestaubt und best.), innen tadelloses Exemplar mit Goldschnitt Sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Hof- u. Staatsdruckerei Wien 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zweiter Band 4 Halbleder Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 309 SS, Rotes OHldr. mit Goldpr. u. Rvg. (etw. fl., Kap. etw. best., ), Mit 25 Tafeln, 1 Plan und 1 gef. Karte - gutes Exemplar Gut.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.58
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the forest statistics of Bohemia, a region rich in forestry and timber production. Offering an extensive overview of the subject, it begins by examining the diverse forest ecosystems, including natural reserves and managed forests, and their historical evolution.…The book then analyzes the economic significance of forestry, exploring the timber industry, wood pulp production, and other related sectors. It also examines the impact of human activity on forest health, including issues such as air pollution, climate change, and forest management practices. Additionally, the book discusses the ecological importance of forests, including their role in biodiversity conservation, water purification, and carbon sequestration. Through a comprehensive analysis of forest statistics, the book provides valuable insights into the complex relationship between forests and human society, making it an essential resource for forestry professionals, policymakers, and anyone interested in the sustainable management of forest resources. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.79
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers an extensive and detailed account of the forests of Bohemia, presenting a thorough examination of the region's sylvan history, encompassing both recent and past centuries. The author takes a comprehensive approach to the subject, considering not only the natural enviro…nment and its changes but also the various cultural and economic factors that have influenced the Bohemian forests over time. This book provides a remarkable and up-to-date investigation into the current state of Bohemian forests, their ecological significance, and their impact on the region's inhabitants. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by K. u. K. Universitätsbuchhandlung 1900
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: 4 - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 1072 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Rundumgoldschnitt und Goldprägung auf Umschlagdeckel, dem Alter entsprechend gutes Exemplar, leicht stockfleckig. kA (illustrator).
Published by K. u. K. Universitätsbuchhandlung 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: 5 - Sprache: de - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 1388 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Gut - Rundumgoldschnitt und Goldprägung auf Umschlagdeckel, Rücken leicht abgeschabt, leicht stockfleckig, Eigentumsvermerk. kA (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Wien, k.k. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1897
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.94
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. VIII, 309 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, 7 Tafeln und einer Karten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250 4°, Halbleinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.

Language: German
Published by Wien, k.k. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1893
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.94
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. XII, 356 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, 6 Tafeln und drei Karten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1460 4°, Halbleinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Published by Wien, Frick 1890
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 85.24
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
339 S. OBrosch. Ebd. m. leichten Randläsuren, Kapitale u. R. etwas eingerissen sowie fleckig, Seiten unaufgeschnitten, gut erhalten.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Eigenverlag 1892
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 27 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.83
US$ 72.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Bücher zählen bis heute zu den wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit. Ihre Erfindung war mit der Einführung des Buchdrucks ähnlich bedeutsam wie des Internets: Erstmals wurde eine massenweise Weitergabe von Informationen möglich.…Bildung, Wissenschaft, Forschung, aber auch die Unterhaltung wurde auf neuartige, technisch wie inhaltlich revolutionäre Basis gestellt. Bücher verändern die Gesellschaft bei heute.Die technischen Möglichkeiten des Massen-Buchdrucks führten zu einem radikalen Zuwachs an Titeln im 18. Und 19 Jahrhundert. Dennoch waren die Rahmenbedingungen immer noch ganz andere als heute: Wer damals ein Buch schrieb, verfasste oftmals ein Lebenswerk. Dies spiegelt sich in der hohen Qualität alter Bücher wider.Leider altern Bücher. Papier ist nicht für die Ewigkeit gemacht. Daher haben wir es uns zur Aufgabe gemacht, das zu Buch gebrachte Wissen der Menschheit zu konservieren und alte Bücher in möglichst hoher Qualität zu niedrigen Preisen verfügbar zu machen.