Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Schiffer, Atglen, PA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0764324438 ISBN 13: 9780764324437
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 22.5 x 28.5 cm. Oblong. 94pp. Glossy boards in dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 3803028094 ISBN 13: 9783803028099
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 3803028094 ISBN 13: 9783803028099
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
US$ 38.55
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. PLASTIC WRAPPED AROUND THE BOOK. PAGES ARE CLEAN. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947563302 ISBN 13: 9783947563302
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 3803028094 ISBN 13: 9783803028099
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, pages are tight, text clean, book in Good condition! Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure!
Published by Academy of Arts, 1968
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Academy of Arts, 1968. Quarto. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends, the previous owner's stamp on the flyleaf, and some light edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a light strip of sun fading to the top edge, now protected in removable archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #AD4.
US$ 63.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 14.17x10.16x0.39 inches. In Stock.
US$ 65.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 93 pages. 11.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Tokyo, A.D.A. Edita,
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Global Architecture Detail 1. Text in englisch und japanisch. Psch1-1 Bei Bestellungen auf Rechnung bleibt Vorkasse vorbehalten. Bestellungen erfolgen ohne Gewähr und gelten erst nach Bestätigung der Verfügbarkeit. Payment in advance is reserved for orders on account. Orders are made without guarantee and are only valid after availability has been confirmed. The shipping costs to non-EU countries may vary depending on the weight. We also offer cheaper shipping options for books up to 1000g. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 Folio, OKarton ( mit Eckknick, etwas berieben).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 77.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 143 pages. German language. 11.00x12.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Ajuntament de Barcelona, ., 1987
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Buen estado. 1987. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Pabellón Alemán de Barcelona en 1987. 119 pp. Reproducciones en color y b/n. Idioma: Español. En el lomo del libro aparece rodeada la palabra Barcelona del título completo del libro. LIB 2J.
Language: English
Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft mbH and Co. KG, DE, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947563302 ISBN 13: 9783947563302
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wasmuth, Tubingen/Berlin, Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3803028094 ISBN 13: 9783803028099
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Hardcover. 159 pages. Attractive retrospective monograph of the various building projects of this architectural firm. Illustrated throughout with numerous color photographs and architectural drawings and renderings. A fine copy in gray cloth boards and in a very near fine dust jacket. Signed and warmly inscribed by Lohan on the front free endpaper. Uncommon signed. Signed.
Gebunden. Condition: New. Die Berliner Fotokuenstlerin Arina Daehnick auf den Spuren Ludwig Mies van der RohesStadterleben und Urbanitaet, die Gegensaetze von Drinnen und Draussen, von Unschaerfe und Fokus, Reflexionen und Spiegelungen, das Spiel mit der Wahrnehmung des Betrachters - dies.
Language: English
Published by A.D.A. Edita, Tokyo, 1976
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. A.D.A. Edita, 1976 - Revue in-folio brochée, couv. cart., quelques clichés en noir dans le texte et 50 pages de plans en noir , texte en japonais et en anglais, 59 pp., bon état.
Language: English
Published by DCV Dr. Cantzsche Jan 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 3947563302 ISBN 13: 9783947563302
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Die Berliner Fotokünstlerin Arina Dähnick auf den Spuren Ludwig Mies van der RohesStadterleben und Urbanität, die Gegensätze von Drinnen und Draußen, von Unschärfe und Fokus, Reflexionen und Spiegelungen, das Spiel mit der Wahrnehmung des Betrachters - dies sind die Bildthemen der Berliner Fotokünstlerin Arina Dähnick.Die Architektur Ludwig Mies van der Rohes entdeckte sie im Herbst 2012 für sich, als sie nach einem Gewitter die Neue Nationalgalerie in einem ebenso faszinierenden wie paradoxen Raumerlebnis von grenzenloser Weite bei einem gleichzeitigen Gefühl des Gehaltenseins wahrnahm. Von da ab fotografierte sie das Gebäude bis zu seiner Schließung 2015 unter verschiedenen Bedingungen und folgte den Spuren Mies van der Rohes von Berlin bis Brünn, von Chicago bis New York. Sie erfasste seine berühmtesten Gebäude - darunter die Villa Tugendhat, des Seagram Building und Lake Shore Drive Apartments - in eindrucksvollen Fotoserien, die dem Betrachter ihre kreative Inspiration ebenso wie das das faszinierende architektonische Raumerleben vermitteln.'Architectural Portraits: The MIES Project' wird 2019 während der Architecture Biennale Chicago parallel in der Crown Hall und im Goethe Institut gezeigt werden, und dann nach Barcelona, Brno, und Berlin wandern.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Arina Dähnick - Architectural Portraits. The Mies Project | Dirk Lohan (u. a.) | Buch | 144 S. | Deutsch | 2020 | DCV Dr. Cantzsche | EAN 9783947563302 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: DCV Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsgesellschaft, Prinz-Eugen-Str. 17a, 13347 Berlin, h[dot]baumgarten[at]dcv-books[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Dr. Cantz'sche Verlagsges, 2019
ISBN 10: 3947563302 ISBN 13: 9783947563302
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
US$ 30.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by A. D. A. Edita Tokyo Co., Ltd, Japan, 1976
Seller: Books Boheme, Tempe, AZ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. :: GA DETAIL No. 1 :: Mies van der Rohe :: Farnsworth House, Plano, Illinois, 1945-50. :: Softcover. Folio (14 5/16 x 10 1/16 inches; 363 x 256 millimeters). 59 numbered pages. Condition: Good. Substantial Water Damage to covers. Warble to internal pages. Age-toning, stains. Please see our photographs as they best describe.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1993
ISBN 10: 3803028094 ISBN 13: 9783803028099
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 185.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Tokyo, A.D.A. Edita,, 1976., 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germany
Original-Broschur, Gr.-4°, 59 Seiten. Bi-lingual text - English and Japanese.Global Architecture Detail 1. Guter Zustand.
Tokyo, A.D.A. Edita, 1974. 40,[8] pp. Col. & b./w. ills, incl. photographs. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 4to. (Global Architecture 27). - [AND:]. Ludwig Mies van der Rohe. Farnsworth House, Plano, Illinois, 1945-50. Text by Dirk Lohan. Tokyo, A.D.A. Edita, 1976. 59 pp. B./w. ills. Orig. softcover (pictorial wrappers). 4to. (Global Architecture Detail 1).Complete set of two parts.