Language: English
Published by Ludion, Amsterdam/Gent, 2002
ISBN 10: 9076588325 ISBN 13: 9789076588322
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: As New.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 2006
ISBN 10: 9069182181 ISBN 13: 9789069182186
Softcover. Condition: VG. Color illus. wraps; Six gatefolds; Unpaginated, approx. 80 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and figures. Essays provided in Dutch and English; Accompanied the 2006 exhibition of the same name.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mediamatic Off-Line Vol 11 #2 includes Mediamatic Streen 13-20 DVD. Text by Paul Groot, Arie Altena, Inge Willems, Dirk Van Weelden, Esma Moukhtar. Stories about Mai Ueda, Vanessa Beecroft, Jodi (Joan Heemskerk & Dirk Paesmans), Yariv Alter Fin, Jasper Van Den Brink, Claudie De Cleen, Mieke Gerritzen and others. DVD + paper with stiff board. 16 pages. 11 3/4" x 9". DVD unused. Some rubbing to the edges and spine of the cover otherwise the rest in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by MER Paper Kunsthalle, 2010
ISBN 10: 9490693111 ISBN 13: 9789490693114
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 96 pages. In Stock.
Published by Augustus, Amsterdam | Antwerpen, 2013
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Redelijk, paperback, 230 pp. Vouw in omslag, gebruikerssporen.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Een bijna fataal ongeval dreigt een abrupt einde te maken aan een gezamelijke vakantie van acht volwassenen en zeven kinderen. Hoofdpersonen Orville heeft hen allen uitgenodigd op een Frans buiten. Maar al na anderhalve dag komen er mysterieuze tegenkrachten op gang, die het kunstmatige familiebouwwerk verstoren. Hoe komt het dat Orville de tragikomische mislukking van dit samenzijn uiteindelijk als een bevrijding ervaart?
Language: English
Published by Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, Rotterdam, 2006
ISBN 10: 9069182181 ISBN 13: 9789069182186
Softcover. Color illus. wraps; Six gatefolds; Unpaginated, approx. 80 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and figures. Essays provided in Dutch and English; Accompanied the 2006 exhibition of the same name. VG- light wear to top, bottom, and corners, ex-museum library copy, contains withdrawal stamp and has label at top back corner.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Language: English
Published by MER Paper Kunsthalle 2010-09-01, 2010
ISBN 10: 9490693111 ISBN 13: 9789490693114
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 29.83
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Language: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij de Bezige Bij B.V., 1987
ISBN 10: 9023430425 ISBN 13: 9789023430421
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. dit is het debuut van het schrijversduo Bril en van Weelden.Het paart ernst aan humor, het banale aan het verhevene, de toon is van alles maar nooit zonder warmte; Mooi ex., nog ongebroken rug.
2008, 78 pp., paperback, lichte gebruikssporen, stickerrestjes voor en achter.
Published by Willem Velthoven, 1993
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good white paperback about 8¼x11¾ inches bumped at the lower corner. Pages 97 - 191, unmarked; UO15 OV12 ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Published by Meulenhoff, 1997
ISBN 10: 9029055189 ISBN 13: 9789029055185
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Eigen beheer, 1994
ISBN 10: 9090070133 ISBN 13: 9789090070131
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oplage 1000 exemplaren.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Ideeënroman over een sportfotograaf die de grens tussen mogelijkheid en werkelijkheid verkent.
Language: German
Published by DuMont Reiseverlag, Ostfildern, 1999
ISBN 10: 3770144805 ISBN 13: 9783770144808
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, Germany
Condition: Neu. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 477 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Language: Dutch
Published by Meulenhoff, 2000
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 2000, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Condition: Very good.
Seller: VintagePhotoBooks, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Weelden, Dirk, Van / Bool, Flip / Wallrafen, Hanne (illustrator). 1st Edition. in unopened shrink wrap, 398 gr, 26,7 x 16,2 cm.
Language: Dutch
Published by Rotterdam : Veenman Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 9086900062 ISBN 13: 9789086900060
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Weelden, Dirk, Van / Bool, Flip / Wallrafen, Hanne (illustrator). Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in kleur, 8vo. Met CD 'Hannes horen' en DVD 'Hannes zien'.
Language: Dutch
Published by Rotterdam : Veenman Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 9086900062 ISBN 13: 9789086900060
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Weelden, Dirk, Van / Bool, Flip / Wallrafen, Hanne (illustrator). Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in kleur, 8vo. Met CD 'Hannes horen' en DVD 'Hannes zien'.
Condition: Very good.
Condition: Very good.