hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (P), 1982
ISBN 10: 0446512524 ISBN 13: 9780446512527
Seller: Bluff Books, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0446512524 Text clean and unmarked. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Light wear to dust jacket. TSB-265.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0446512532 ISBN 13: 9780446512534
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stated First Printing. Jacket Has Some Wear To It, Small Tears On The Back, Little Rubbing On The Edges. Book Is Clean. "More Than 130 Recipes For Desserts Delights Accented With Fine Spirits From Cookies To Crepes, Tarts To Tortes.".
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446512524 ISBN 13: 9780446512527
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. First Printing. Scuffs and chips on dust jacket edges, including a large chip on upper spine end; a nice copy of book. Illustrated in color. 137 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Warner Books (NY) January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0446512532 ISBN 13: 9780446512534
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Oblong hardcover. Jacket chipped.
Published by Nucut Distributing Co, Ltd, Derby, 1930
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No date, ca 1930 (text). 4 pages. Halftones of slicers for tongue, corned beef, brisket. Folded sheet, 9.25 x 5.75" Wrinkled, soiled, worn, fair.
Published by Castiglione Accordion Company
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 1960s - 1980s. The catalog is 11 x 17 inches with 4 pages. The 4 page brochure for the Professional Computer Programer Castiglione is 8.5 x 11 inches. Good. Light shelf wear. Short tear on a fold edge.
Published by Castiglione Accordion Company
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 1960s - 1970s. 2 catalogs are 11 x 17 inches with 4 pages. One catalog is 8.5 x 11 inches with 12 pages. Good. Light shelf wear. One catalog is punched for a 3 ring binder. Short tear on a fold edge.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sheet approx. 7" x 9" in full color, depicting a baseball game, and in promotion of Texas vegetables. Not a modern or recent reprint. A Very Good copy.
Published by Herrlinger Distributing Co./United Catalog Publishers, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio/Hempstead, New York, 1958
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 23rd Ed. - 25th Anniversary. 1511pp.; HB silver w/blue; rubbed&scuffed; title inked-in on tp.foredge; clean,tight pgs. "Official parts and equipment catalog of the radio, television & electronic industry for products sold by distributors. descriptions; specifications; illustrations; prices.".
Published by Hans S. Werner y Cia. Ltda. (Imp. Orna), 1952
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.ş XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Good / Bien. New York: Hans S. Werner y Cia. Ltda. (Imp. Orna), 1952.- 30 p.: Gráficos; Folio (30,7 x 21,1 cm); Cartulina Ed. Libro en español ECONOMÍA AGRARIA, AGRARISMO, MONTES, GANADERÍA E INDUSTRIA PESQUERA.
Published by New York: Lester Cowan., 1963
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 8vo., 23 pp., Very Good, with some creasing. Four typewritten documents: draft of a letter sent to Stillman from O'Brien includes MS corrections, presumably by Lester Cowan.
Published by New York: Lester Cowan., 1963
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 8vo., 39 pp., Very Good, with some creasing.
Published by French Distributing Trust Co., [Paris], 1939
Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
Booklets small (two), good condition, plus one letter and enclosed brochures, plus envelope (stamp clipped, open sides). N/a pp. Booklets with instructions about how to be an agent to sell tickets in the French National Lottery. Includes sample tickets, plus dated letter to a proposed Australian agent. All in an envelope.
Published by ROGERS DISTRIBUTING CO, GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN, 1966
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK TAN. Condition: FAIR. mildly shelf worn, color and b/w illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1966 EDITION: 320.
Published by Cincinnati, Ohio: Book Publishers Distributing Co., 1978
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. Folio. Two Color Prints In Portfolio Folder. Very Good with minor creasing to portfolio, else Near Fine. Prints numbered 1610 & 1611.